Cork Week 2008

Boats S - T

Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Fleet Fleet
NZL3287 Sailingwest.ie Sharkbait Laser SB3 Ben Duncan SB3  
3501 Samba Laser SB3 Emma McDonald SB3  
IRL4430 SAMBA SF 40.3 John Downing IRC 2 IRC 2 ACC
IRL2260 Sarnia S&S 36 Michael Creedon Gentlemens Class 2  
IRL1447 SAXON SENATOR X-37 Wan Waterman IRC 2 IRC 2 ACC
IRL3322 SBODIKINS Laser SB3 Robert Cahill Denis O'Sullivan SB3  
GBR3078 School Boy Error Laser SB3 David McKay SB3  
GBR3234 Shakoush Laser SB3 Richard Hodginson SB3  
IRL1771 SHILLEIAGH Blazer 23 John Twomey IRC 6  
GBR46L Shockwave DK46 Nick Lutte IRC 45  
IRL3324 Sibelus Laser SB3 Kieran Dorgan SB3  
IRL670 SILVER BREEZE Beneteau 345 Michael McKenna Gentlemens Class 2  
GBR9834 Singing the Blues Projection 35 Martin Darrer IRC 3  
GBR9359R SIR DUCKTION HOD 35 Roy Morgan IRC 3  
GBR6687T SKYWAVE Elan 333 Mike Griffith IRC 4 IRC 4 ACC
IRL4170 SLACK ALICE GK34 Shane Statham Wigham OLeary IRC 4 IRC 4 ACC
FRA34625 Solano Latini 52 Sarl Walboat IRC 0  
USA458 Sonar Sonar Kerry Gruson IRC 6  
GBR8354 Spirit Sigma 38 Paul Scott Sigma 38  
IRL1335 SPIRIT OF JACANA J133 Alan, Bruce & James Douglas IRC 1  
IRL3283 Splash Gordon Laser SB3 Gordon Patterson SB3  
IRL9992 Split Point Dufour 34 Performance Seamus Gilroy IRC 4 IRC 4 ACC
IRL6002 Stagefright Formula 28 David Marchant IRC 5 IRC 5 ACC
GBR9760R Stalker   Steven Tapper J109  
GBR5252R STAY CALM OF LONDON TP52 Stuart Robinson IRC Super 0 TP52
IRL1141 STORM Beneteau First 36.7 Pat Kelly IRC 3 IRC 3 ACC
8778Y Sunrunner Sloop Paul Marland Gentlemens Class 2  
GBR7866T SUNSAIL 66 Sunsail Tom Partridge IRC 4 IRC 4 ACC
GBR7867T SUNSAIL 67 Sunsail Mike Reidy IRC 4 IRC 4 ACC
IRL1805 Super Salope 1720 Paul Gallagher 1720  
GBR1121L TANGAROA Pronavia 38 Geoffrey Poore IRC 2 IRC 2 ACC
IRL3025 TBA Laser SB3 Jonathan Foley SB3  
IRL3254 TBA 1 Laser SB3 Bob / Geoff Tait SB3  
IRL3338 TBA 4 Laser SB3 Robert Howe SB3  
IRL8088 Team Windmill   Andrew Sarratt J109  
3038 Teenage Kicks Laser SB3 Richard Purssell SB3  
H310 Tereblee Legend 310 Peter O'Rourke Gentlemens Class 2  
IRL3291 The Kraken Laser SB3 Ronan Collins SB3  
GBR7525R THUNDERBIRD Corby 25 Denis Coleman IRC 5  
IRL12345 TIAMAT Mills 43 Tim Costello IRC 0  
FRA19224 TIGGER Beneteau 31.7 Cassidy / Mulhall Beneteau 31.7  
GBR9129T TIGGER 2 Beneteau First 36.7 Adrian Ross IRC 3 IRC 3 ACC
2377C Tigh Soluis II   Ken Grant J109  
IRL3484 To Be Advised Laser SB3 Martin & Peter Cuppage & Lee SB3  
GBR5940R Tokoloshe King 40 Michael Bartholomew IRC 0  
IRL3298 Toucan3 Laser SB3 Mike Vaughan SB3  
IRL1968 Tranquilizer Bavaria 32 Holiday Colin Morehead Gentlemens Class 2  
FRA13220 TRILOGY II Peterson 46 Jean Gabriel Samzun IRC 1 IRC 1 ACC
IRL4007 TSUNAMI Beneteau 40.7 Vincent Farrell IRC 2 IRC 2 ACC
IRL892 TUX X-332 Mary O'Keeffe X332  
NED3289 TWERK Laser SB3 Martin Lossie SB3  

Royal Cork Yacht Club


Wed 16 Jul 18:28