Cork Week 2008
Summary Days Race Leaders
Races Sailed on
Fri 18 Jul 08

IRC Super 0
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 NUMBERS Dan Meyers
2 Flash Glove Colm Barrington
2 RAN Niklas Zennstrom

TP52
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Flash Glove Colm Barrington
2 RAN Niklas Zennstrom
3 STAY CALM OF LONDON Stuart Robinson

IRC 0
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 OYSTERCATCHER XXVI Richard Matthews
2 INIS MOR Bernard Gouy
3 PLAYING FT$E Jonathan Anderson

IRC 45
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 FORTIS EXCEL Agne Nilsson
2 WEREWOLF Jerry Otter
3 FRAXIOUS Jack Pringle

IRC 1
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Argie Bargie Allan Hogg
2 Jammy Dodger Neil Martin
3 Marinerscove.ie David Dwyer

IRC 1 ACC
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 FREYA Conor Doyle
2 TRILOGY II Jean Gabriel Samzun
3 Pi Squared Fin McGurran

IRC 2
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Rosie Roy & Vera Dickson
2 Mustang Sally Andrew Creighton
3 Nexus Mike Budd

IRC 2 ACC
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 BARAFUNDLE OF MUMBLE Neil White
2 DUCKWALL POOLEY Kevin Aitken
3 GENIE Andrew Jackson

X35
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Nexus Mike Budd
2 VORTEX Tim Harrington
3 D-TOX Donal O'Leary

IRC 3
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Fools Gold Robert McConnell
2 Ex Pat Herve Chanu
3 GRINGO Tony Fox

IRC 3 ACC
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 MUSK-OX Neville Devonport
2 V.S.O.P. Tom McCarthy
3 Accomplice Ray Mitchell

IRC 4
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 HEPHZIBAH OF LYMINGTON David Lees
2 MARISSA IX Rob Allen
3 Harmony Jerome McCarthy

IRC 4 ACC
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 HEPHZIBAH OF LYMINGTON David Lees
2 Harmony Jerome McCarthy
3 SLACK ALICE Shane Statham Wigham OLeary

IRC 5
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 KINETIC Richard Colwell
2 ZOOM BABY Chris Horrigan
3 CHIA CHIA Phil Eagleton

IRC 5 ACC
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 CHIA CHIA Phil Eagleton
2 CATCH 22 David Rider
3 BAD COMPANY Frank, Mark, Peter Desmond,Ivers, Deasy

IRC 6
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Bandit Ian Travers
2 SHILLEIAGH John Twomey
3 Relativity Sean Flood

IRC 6 ACC
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Bandit Ian Travers
2 Relativity Sean Flood
3 Woody Jason Losty

1720
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 20 Past 5 English & Crotty
2 Wet n Ready Nicholas O'Leary
3 Ricochet Steve Forrester-Coles

J109
Race 8
Place Boat
1 Juke Box
2 Aquelina
3 J DREAM

SB3
Race 12
Place Boat Owner
1 Redman Fisher / Ridgefence Dave Cheyne
2 Splash Gordon Gordon Patterson
3 Sailingwest.ie Sharkbait Ben Duncan

SB3
Race 13
Place Boat Owner
1 Badger Paul Lovejoy
2 City of Cape Town David & Roger Hudson
3 Samba Emma McDonald

Sigma 38
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Errislannan Patrick Kirwan
2 Pavlova III Max Walker
3 Enigma Howard Morrison

Corporate Class
Race 9
Place Boat Owner
1 ANTICIPATION Peter Newlands
2 JEDI KNIGHT Stan Fenton
3 Puma Logic Sailing Logic Ltd

Gentlemens Class 1
Race 9
Place Boat Owner
1 Nadie Stephen Mc Carthy
2 ORNA Philip Dilworth
3 Crackajack Liam McMahon

Gentlemens Class 2
Race 9
Place Boat Owner
1 Meltemi Fraser Heaslip
2 Minx III Tom McNeice
3 SILVER BREEZE Michael McKenna

X332
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 ROXANNE Robin Smith
2 X RATED John & Gair Gordon
3 XENA Ian Gaughan

Beneteau 31.7
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 EAUVATION Jason & Debbie Corlett
2 Prospect Ronan Columb Johnson
3 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle

Fri 18 Jul 08 18:20:23