Cork Week 2008
Summary Current Class Leaders

Boat of the Week - Kinsale Kettle
Boat Owner
City of Cape Town David & Roger Hudson

Sisk Group Corinthian Cup
Boat Owner
Playing FT$E Jonathan Anderson

Prix d'Elegance
Boat Owner
Fortis Excel Agne Nilsson

TP52 Carrol Cup
Boat Owner
Ran Niklas Zennstron

IRC Super 0
Place Boat Owner Points
1 Numbers Dan Meyers 12
2 RAN Niklas Zennstrom 12
3 Flash Glove Colm Barrington 25

TP52
Place Boat Owner Points
1 RAN Niklas Zennstrom 9
2 Flash Glove Colm Barrington 18
3 Rio Charles Dunstone 21

IRC 0
Place Boat Owner Points
1 OYSTERCATCHER XXVI Richard Matthews 9
2 TIAMAT Tim Costello 19.5
3 INIS MOR Bernard Gouy 20

IRC 45
Place Boat Owner Points
1 WEREWOLF Jerry Otter 12
2 FORTIS EXCEL Agne Nilsson 17.7
3 International Rescue Led Tracy 27.5

IRC 1
Place Boat Owner Points
1 Marinerscove.ie David Dwyer 14
2 Apollo Nigel Passmore 18.5
3 Jammy Dodger Neil Martin 20

IRC 1 ACC
Place Boat Owner Points
1 TRILOGY II Jean Gabriel Samzun 9
2 FREYA Conor Doyle 11
3 Pi Squared Fin McGurran 26

IRC 2
Place Boat Owner Points
1 Rosie Roy & Vera Dickson 16
2 Mustang Sally Andrew Creighton 29
3 BARAFUNDLE OF MUMBLE Neil White 30

IRC 2 ACC
Place Boat Owner Points
1 BARAFUNDLE OF MUMBLE Neil White 7
2 DUCKWALL POOLEY Kevin Aitken 17
3 GENIE Andrew Jackson 23

X35
Place Boat Owner Points
1 Nexus Mike Budd 14
2 KISS David Pinner 15
3 VORTEX Tim Harrington 20

IRC 3
Place Boat Owner Points
1 BENGAL MAGIC John Moorehead 21
2 Ex Pat Herve Chanu 26
3 SIR DUCKTION Roy Morgan 33

IRC 3 ACC
Place Boat Owner Points
1 EOS David Scott 13
2 MUSK-OX Neville Devonport 18
3 V.S.O.P. Tom McCarthy 19

IRC 4
Place Boat Owner Points
1 DICK DASTARDLY Stuart Kinnear 18
2 FIXATION Nick Fullagar 26
3 HEPHZIBAH OF LYMINGTON David Lees 28

IRC 4 ACC
Place Boat Owner Points
1 DICK DASTARDLY Stuart Kinnear 13
2 HEPHZIBAH OF LYMINGTON David Lees 18
3 Harmony Jerome McCarthy 21

IRC 5
Place Boat Owner Points
1 KINETIC Richard Colwell 15
2 OBSESSION VI Barry Rose 16
3 CHIA CHIA Phil Eagleton 17

IRC 5 ACC
Place Boat Owner Points
1 CHIA CHIA Phil Eagleton 10
2 CATCH 22 David Rider 17
3 FLASH II Adam Kyffin and Jon Oliver 19

IRC 6
Place Boat Owner Points
1 Bandit Ian Travers 9
2 SHILLEIAGH John Twomey 17
3 PEANUT Ron Campion 23

IRC 6 ACC
Place Boat Owner Points
1 Bandit Ian Travers 9
2 PEANUT Ron Campion 17
3 IMPACUNIOUS Edward Rice 25

1720
Place Boat Owner Points
1 Wet n Ready Nicholas O'Leary 10
2 ANTIX Robert O'Leary 23
3 20 Past 5 English & Crotty 27

J109
Place Boat Points
1 J DREAM 18
2 Tigh Soluis II 22
3 Juke Box 32

SB3
Place Boat Owner Points
1 City of Cape Town David & Roger Hudson 39
2 Redman Fisher / Ridgefence Dave Cheyne 45
3 Sailingwest.ie Sharkbait Ben Duncan 69

Sigma 38
Place Boat Owner Points
1 Errislannan Patrick Kirwan 10
2 Enigma Howard Morrison 21
3 Red Macaw John Edwards 24

Corporate Class
Place Boat Owner Points
1 ANTICIPATION Peter Newlands 8
2 Puma Logic Sailing Logic Ltd 21
3 JEDI KNIGHT Stan Fenton 27

Gentlemens Class 1
Place Boat Owner Points
1 ORNA Philip Dilworth 15.5
2 Nadie Stephen Mc Carthy 20
3 PERSISTANCE Charles Broadhead 24

Gentlemens Class 2
Place Boat Owner Points
1 Minx III Tom McNeice 15
2 CAVATINA Ian Hickey 23.5
3 EXPRESSION Billy Duane 31.5

X332
Place Boat Owner Points
1 X RATED John & Gair Gordon 11
2 ROXANNE Robin Smith 13
3 Brightwork Bob and Jon Baker 19

Beneteau 31.7
Place Boat Owner Points
1 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle 13
2 TIGGER Cassidy / Mulhall 17
3 EAUVATION Jason & Debbie Corlett 24

Fri 18 Jul 08 18:20:15