IRC 3

Entries: 40      Races Sailed: 8      Discard: 1

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8
1IRL725 BENGAL MAGIC J35 John Moorehead 1.016E 21 1 5 7 2 2 1 3 7
2FRA27890 Ex Pat A35 Herve Chanu 1.031E 26 2 10 3 6 1 14 2 2
3GBR9359R SIR DUCKTION HOD 35 Roy Morgan 1.031E 33 5 14 4 4 7 4 4 5
4IRL29832 AZTEC 3 A35 Bermudan Sloop Peter Beamish 1.033E 43 9 7 2 1 6 16 5 13
5FRA34961 Parsifal Sphinx 33 Didier Dardot 1.014E 44 8 6 12 7 15 6 1 4
6IRL1477 WAVETRAIN Bermudian Sloop Simon and Andrew Coveney 0.992E 45.5 6 24 1 3 15 7.5 7 6
7IRL3470 Flashback Beneteau First 34.7 Don Breen 1.012E 47 3 3 5 8 11 11 9 8
8GBR7508R A-CREWED INTEREST A35 Keith Lord 1.032E 55 15 4 13 9 8 2 10 9
9IRL6695 EOS X-362 Sport David Scott 1.026E 59 7 15 15 10 3 3 6 20.5
10GBR6965T MUSK-OX X-352 S Neville Devonport 1.026E 63 19 1 10 12 10 5 15 10
11IRL5601 V.S.O.P. Sovereign 400 Tom McCarthy 1.012E 74 10 20 9 11 16 9 8 11
12GBR979R MALICE HOD 35 Mike Moxley 1.032E 81.5 13 8 14 19 4 7.5 17 18
13IRL8991 EXHALE X-362 Sport Diarmuid Good 1.025E 90 14 2 8 14 14 26 12 27
14GBR9834 Singing the Blues Projection 35 Martin Darrer 1.029E 90 4 9 32 15 22 13 13 14
15IRL7778 GRINGO A35 Tony Fox 1.028E 95 28 19 41 5 12 17 11 3
16IRL1141 STORM Beneteau First 36.7 Pat Kelly 1.020E 106.5 21 18 18 13 9 12 16 20.5
17GBR1334L Accomplice Swan 411 Ray Mitchell 0.999E 109 11 16 25 25 13 10 19 15
18GBR3470L KRATOS Beneteau First 34.70 Robert Martin 1.004E 124.5 12 17 16 17 17 24 21.5 41
19GBR9465T Dreamtime Dehler 36SQ Richard Babbé 1.026E 130.5 20 13 23 18 18 22 26 16.5
20MLT105 BIG FOOT J105 Martin Lloyd Evans 1.015E 133 16 28 11 20 41 23 23 12
21IRL2805 INDULGENCE Dehler 36 Aidan Heffernan 1.028E 134 17 29 17 16 20 25 20 19
22IRL929 Phoenix X-34 Richard Dalton 1.002E 139.5 26 33 21 24 19 15 18 16.5
23FRA27623 AS IF BY MAGIC Beneteau 34.7 Timon Robson 1.008E 151.5 24 11 24 23 26 29 21.5 22
24GBR4881T JUST MAGIC Val 35 frank ellwood 1.016E 155 27 22 20 21 21 20 24 28
25GBR298 Mad Max Melges 24 David Franks 1.034 176 22 23 19 22 41 27 29 34
26GBR8846T Impulse Bermudan Sloop Michael Horrocks 1.032E 181 31 31 22 41 25 34 14 24
27GBR8071T A.W.O.L. Corby 33 Liam Burke 1.026E 181 18 21 26 28 29 28 31 33
28IRL6810 AURORA Dufour 34 Performance Michael O'Hare 0.996E 182 32 25 28 26 27 18 27 31
29GBR9809T PRIME CUT Sloop Peter Parker 0.996E 191 25 35 30 27 30 21 41 23
30GBR9129T TIGGER 2 Beneteau First 36.7 Adrian Ross 1.026E 195 29 41 27 29 23 31 30 26
31GBR432 Crazeology Melges 24 Helen Middleton-Stewart 1.034E 205 23 12 6 41 41 41 41 41
32GBR8569T DELINQUENT Dehler 34 (2001) Alan Moore 1.006E 208 30 32 31 30 28 32 28 29
33IRL37737 Windshift Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Ruairi O'Flynn 0.995E 209 41 27 29 31 31 30 25 36
342060C Cracker Sun Magic 44 Adrian McCarroll 0.999E 210 33 36 33 41 32 19 32 25
35IRL3531 Genesis Beneteau First 38s5 Declan Gray 0.996E 222 34 34 36 34 24 33 33 30
36GBR6844 Questar Swan 44 Stuart Hosford 0.994E 236 38 26 35 32 35 35 35 38
37GBR9560T Layla Sweden 41 Simon Ronan 1.006E 241 35 37 34 33 34 37 36 32
38GBR1293L PETASUS Elan Mike Griffiths 1.017E 243 36 30 37 36 33 36 37 35
39IRL3061 Fools Gold Archambault A35 Robert McConnell 1.03E 247 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 1
40IRL17195 Karukera Bermudian Sloop Gerry Harvey 0.991E 255 37 38 38 35 36 41 34 37

Fri 18 Jul 08 19:17
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program