IRC 3

Race 8

Start: Fri 18 Jul 08 11:07:00

PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
1IRL3061 Fools Gold Robert McConnell12:14:57 1:07:57 1.03E 1:09:59 1  1
2FRA27890 Ex Pat Herve Chanu12:15:23 1:08:23 1.031E 1:10:30 2  2
3IRL7778 GRINGO Tony Fox12:17:37 1:10:37 1.028E 1:12:36 3  3
4FRA34961 Parsifal Didier Dardot12:18:45 1:11:45 1.014E 1:12:45 4  4
5GBR9359R SIR DUCKTION Roy Morgan12:17:47 1:10:47 1.031E 1:12:59 5  5
6IRL1477 WAVETRAIN Simon and Andrew Coveney12:21:04 1:14:04 0.992E 1:13:28 6  6
7IRL725 BENGAL MAGIC John Moorehead12:19:49 1:12:49 1.016E 1:13:59 7  7
8IRL3470 Flashback Don Breen12:21:18 1:14:18 1.012E 1:15:11 8  8
9GBR7508R A-CREWED INTEREST Keith Lord12:19:58 1:12:58 1.032E 1:15:18 9  9
10GBR6965T MUSK-OX Neville Devonport12:20:28 1:13:28 1.026E 1:15:23 10  10
11IRL5601 V.S.O.P. Tom McCarthy12:22:05 1:15:05 1.012E 1:15:59 11  11
12MLT105 BIG FOOT Martin Lloyd Evans12:23:09 1:16:09 1.015E 1:17:18 12  12
13IRL29832 AZTEC 3 Peter Beamish12:21:51 1:14:51 1.033E 1:17:19 13  13
14GBR9834 Singing the Blues Martin Darrer12:22:10 1:15:10 1.029E 1:17:21 14  14
15GBR1334L Accomplice Ray Mitchell12:24:42 1:17:42 0.999E 1:17:37 15  15
16.5IRL929 Phoenix Richard Dalton12:24:43 1:17:43 1.002E 1:17:52 16  16.5
16.5GBR9465T Dreamtime Richard Babbé12:22:54 1:15:54 1.026E 1:17:52 16  16.5
18GBR979R MALICE Mike Moxley12:22:31 1:15:31 1.032E 1:17:56 18  18
19IRL2805 INDULGENCE Aidan Heffernan12:23:16 1:16:16 1.028E 1:18:24 19  19
20.5IRL1141 STORM Pat Kelly12:23:56 1:16:56 1.020E 1:18:28 20  20.5
20.5IRL6695 EOS David Scott12:23:29 1:16:29 1.026E 1:18:28 20  20.5
22FRA27623 AS IF BY MAGIC Timon Robson12:25:53 1:18:53 1.008E 1:19:31 22  22
23GBR9809T PRIME CUT Peter Parker12:26:55 1:19:55 0.996E 1:19:36 23  23
24GBR8846T Impulse Michael Horrocks12:24:27 1:17:27 1.032E 1:19:56 24  24
252060C Cracker Adrian McCarroll12:27:04 1:20:04 0.999E 1:19:59 25  25
26GBR9129T TIGGER 2 Adrian Ross12:25:03 1:18:03 1.026E 1:20:05 26  26
27IRL8991 EXHALE Diarmuid Good12:25:16 1:18:16 1.025E 1:20:13 27  27
28GBR4881T JUST MAGIC frank ellwood12:26:19 1:19:19 1.016E 1:20:35 28  28
29GBR8569T DELINQUENT Alan Moore12:27:33 1:20:33 1.006E 1:21:02 29  29
30IRL3531 Genesis Declan Gray12:28:23 1:21:23 0.996E 1:21:03 30  30
31IRL6810 AURORA Michael O'Hare12:28:26 1:21:26 0.996E 1:21:06 31  31
32GBR9560T Layla Simon Ronan12:28:58 1:21:58 1.006E 1:22:28 32  32
33GBR8071T A.W.O.L. Liam Burke12:27:24 1:20:24 1.026E 1:22:29 33  33
34GBR298 Mad Max David Franks12:26:59 1:19:59 1.034 1:22:42 34  34
35GBR1293L PETASUS Mike Griffiths12:30:56 1:23:56 1.017E 1:25:22 35  35
36IRL37737 Windshift Ruairi O'Flynn12:33:19 1:26:19 0.995E 1:25:53 36  36
37IRL17195 Karukera Gerry Harvey12:34:58 1:27:58 0.991E 1:27:10 37  37
38GBR6844 Questar Stuart Hosford12:38:58 1:31:58 0.994E 1:31:25 38  38
41GBR3470L KRATOS Robert Martin12:24:37   1.004E    DSQ-Disqualified 41
41GBR432 Crazeology Helen Middleton-Stewart    1.034E    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 41

Fri 18 Jul 08 19:17
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program