IRC 3

Race 7

Start: Thu 17 Jul 08 13:10:00

PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
1FRA34961 Parsifal Didier Dardot14:10:10 1:00:10 1.014E 1:01:01 1  1
2FRA27890 Ex Pat Herve Chanu14:09:13 0:59:13 1.031E 1:01:03 2  2
3IRL725 BENGAL MAGIC John Moorehead14:10:07 1:00:07 1.016E 1:01:05 3  3
4GBR9359R SIR DUCKTION Roy Morgan14:09:49 0:59:49 1.031E 1:01:40 4  4
5IRL29832 AZTEC 3 Peter Beamish14:10:01 1:00:01 1.033E 1:02:00 5  5
6IRL6695 EOS David Scott14:11:02 1:01:02 1.026E 1:02:37 6  6
7IRL1477 WAVETRAIN Simon and Andrew Coveney14:13:27 1:03:27 0.992E 1:02:57 7  7
8IRL5601 V.S.O.P. Tom McCarthy14:12:20 1:02:20 1.012E 1:03:05 8  8
9IRL3470 Flashback Don Breen14:12:25 1:02:25 1.012E 1:03:10 9  9
10GBR7508R A-CREWED INTEREST Keith Lord14:11:21 1:01:21 1.032E 1:03:19 10  10
11IRL7778 GRINGO Tony Fox14:11:49 1:01:49 1.028E 1:03:33 11  11
12IRL8991 EXHALE Diarmuid Good14:12:18 1:02:18 1.025E 1:03:51 12  12
13GBR9834 Singing the Blues Martin Darrer14:12:06 1:02:06 1.029E 1:03:54 13  13
14GBR8846T Impulse Michael Horrocks14:11:59 1:01:59 1.032E 1:03:58 14  14
15GBR6965T MUSK-OX Neville Devonport14:12:47 1:02:47 1.026E 1:04:25 15  15
16IRL1141 STORM Pat Kelly14:13:23 1:03:23 1.020E 1:04:39 16  16
17GBR979R MALICE Mike Moxley14:12:52 1:02:52 1.032E 1:04:53 17  17
18IRL929 Phoenix Richard Dalton14:14:48 1:04:48 1.002E 1:04:56 18  18
19GBR1334L Accomplice Ray Mitchell14:15:06 1:05:06 0.999E 1:05:02 19  19
20IRL2805 INDULGENCE Aidan Heffernan14:13:34 1:03:34 1.028E 1:05:21 20  20
21.5GBR3470L KRATOS Robert Martin14:15:12 1:05:12 1.004E 1:05:28 21  21.5
21.5FRA27623 AS IF BY MAGIC Timon Robson14:14:57 1:04:57 1.008E 1:05:28 21  21.5
23MLT105 BIG FOOT Martin Lloyd Evans14:14:38 1:04:38 1.015E 1:05:36 23  23
24GBR4881T JUST MAGIC frank ellwood14:15:44 1:05:44 1.016E 1:06:47 24  24
25IRL37737 Windshift Ruairi O'Flynn14:17:10 1:07:10 0.995E 1:06:50 25  25
26GBR9465T Dreamtime Richard Babbé14:15:41 1:05:41 1.026E 1:07:23 26  26
27IRL6810 AURORA Michael O'Hare14:17:48 1:07:48 0.996E 1:07:32 27  27
28GBR8569T DELINQUENT Alan Moore14:17:39 1:07:39 1.006E 1:08:03 28  28
29GBR298 Mad Max David Franks14:16:05 1:06:05 1.034 1:08:20 29  29
30GBR9129T TIGGER 2 Adrian Ross14:16:56 1:06:56 1.026E 1:08:40 30  30
31GBR8071T A.W.O.L. Liam Burke14:17:05 1:07:05 1.026E 1:08:50 31  31
322060C Cracker Adrian McCarroll14:18:57 1:08:57 0.999E 1:08:53 32  32
33IRL3531 Genesis Declan Gray14:20:19 1:10:19 0.996E 1:10:02 33  33
34IRL17195 Karukera Gerry Harvey14:21:15 1:11:15 0.991E 1:10:37 34  34
35GBR6844 Questar Stuart Hosford14:22:42 1:12:42 0.994E 1:12:16 35  35
36GBR9560T Layla Simon Ronan14:22:46 1:12:46 1.006E 1:13:12 36  36
37GBR1293L PETASUS Mike Griffiths14:23:39 1:13:39 1.017E 1:14:54 37  37
41IRL3061 Fools Gold Robert McConnell    1.03E    RAF-Retired after Finishing 41
41GBR9809T PRIME CUT Peter Parker    0.996E    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 41
41GBR432 Crazeology Helen Middleton-Stewart    1.034E    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 41

Fri 18 Jul 08 19:17
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program