IRC 3

Race 6

Start: Thu 17 Jul 08 11:17:00

PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
1IRL725 BENGAL MAGIC John Moorehead12:16:51 0:59:51 1.016E 1:00:48 1  1
2GBR7508R A-CREWED INTEREST Keith Lord12:16:16 0:59:16 1.032E 1:01:10 2  2
3IRL6695 EOS David Scott12:17:07 1:00:07 1.026E 1:01:41 3  3
4GBR9359R SIR DUCKTION Roy Morgan12:16:54 0:59:54 1.031E 1:01:45 4  4
5GBR6965T MUSK-OX Neville Devonport12:17:13 1:00:13 1.026E 1:01:47 5  5
6FRA34961 Parsifal Didier Dardot12:18:04 1:01:04 1.014E 1:01:55 6  6
7.5IRL1477 WAVETRAIN Simon and Andrew Coveney12:19:29 1:02:29 0.992E 1:01:59 7  7.5
7.5GBR979R MALICE Mike Moxley12:17:04 1:00:04 1.032E 1:01:59 7  7.5
9IRL5601 V.S.O.P. Tom McCarthy12:18:23 1:01:23 1.012E 1:02:07 9  9
10GBR1334L Accomplice Ray Mitchell12:19:13 1:02:13 0.999E 1:02:09 10  10
11IRL3470 Flashback Don Breen12:18:28 1:01:28 1.012E 1:02:12 11  11
12IRL1141 STORM Pat Kelly12:18:08 1:01:08 1.020E 1:02:21 12  12
13GBR9834 Singing the Blues Martin Darrer12:18:02 1:01:02 1.029E 1:02:48 13  13
14FRA27890 Ex Pat Herve Chanu12:18:00 1:01:00 1.031E 1:02:53 14  14
15IRL929 Phoenix Richard Dalton12:20:50 1:03:50 1.002E 1:03:58 15  15
16IRL29832 AZTEC 3 Peter Beamish12:18:58 1:01:58 1.033E 1:04:01 16  16
17IRL7778 GRINGO Tony Fox12:19:19 1:02:19 1.028E 1:04:04 17  17
18IRL6810 AURORA Michael O'Hare12:21:42 1:04:42 0.996E 1:04:26 18  18
192060C Cracker Adrian McCarroll12:21:40 1:04:40 0.999E 1:04:36 19  19
20GBR4881T JUST MAGIC frank ellwood12:20:45 1:03:45 1.016E 1:04:46 20  20
21GBR9809T PRIME CUT Peter Parker12:22:07 1:05:07 0.996E 1:04:51 21  21
22GBR9465T Dreamtime Richard Babbé12:20:14 1:03:14 1.026E 1:04:53 22  22
23MLT105 BIG FOOT Martin Lloyd Evans12:21:06 1:04:06 1.015E 1:05:04 23  23
24GBR3470L KRATOS Robert Martin12:21:55 1:04:55 1.004E 1:05:11 24  24
25IRL2805 INDULGENCE Aidan Heffernan12:20:48 1:03:48 1.028E 1:05:35 25  25
26IRL8991 EXHALE Diarmuid Good12:21:01 1:04:01 1.025E 1:05:37 26  26
27GBR298 Mad Max David Franks12:20:32 1:03:32 1.034 1:05:42 27  27
28GBR8071T A.W.O.L. Liam Burke12:21:12 1:04:12 1.026E 1:05:52 28  28
29FRA27623 AS IF BY MAGIC Timon Robson12:22:33 1:05:33 1.008E 1:06:04 29  29
30IRL37737 Windshift Ruairi O'Flynn12:23:45 1:06:45 0.995E 1:06:25 30  30
31GBR9129T TIGGER 2 Adrian Ross12:22:05 1:05:05 1.026E 1:06:47 31  31
32GBR8569T DELINQUENT Alan Moore12:23:35 1:06:35 1.006E 1:06:59 32  32
33IRL3531 Genesis Declan Gray12:24:22 1:07:22 0.996E 1:07:06 33  33
34GBR8846T Impulse Michael Horrocks12:22:35 1:05:35 1.032E 1:07:41 34  34
35GBR6844 Questar Stuart Hosford12:25:39 1:08:39 0.994E 1:08:14 35  35
36GBR1293L PETASUS Mike Griffiths12:25:34 1:08:34 1.017E 1:09:44 36  36
37GBR9560T Layla Simon Ronan12:38:14 1:21:14 1.006E 1:21:43 37  37
41IRL17195 Karukera Gerry Harvey    0.991E    RAF-Retired after Finishing 41
41IRL3061 Fools Gold Robert McConnell    1.03E    RAF-Retired after Finishing 41
41GBR432 Crazeology Helen Middleton-Stewart    1.034E    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 41

Fri 18 Jul 08 19:17
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program