IRC 3

Race 5

Start: Wed 16 Jul 08 11:43:00

PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
1FRA27890 Ex Pat Herve Chanu15:03:35 3:20:35 1.031E 3:26:48 1  1
2IRL725 BENGAL MAGIC John Moorehead15:06:55 3:23:55 1.016E 3:27:11 2  2
3IRL6695 EOS David Scott15:06:24 3:23:24 1.026E 3:28:41 3  3
4GBR979R MALICE Mike Moxley15:05:32 3:22:32 1.032E 3:29:01 4  4
6IRL29832 AZTEC 3 Peter Beamish15:06:56 3:23:56 1.033E 3:30:40 6  6
7GBR9359R SIR DUCKTION Roy Morgan15:07:52 3:24:52 1.031E 3:31:13 7  7
8GBR7508R A-CREWED INTEREST Keith Lord15:09:20 3:26:20 1.032E 3:32:56 8  8
9IRL1141 STORM Pat Kelly15:11:55 3:28:55 1.020E 3:33:06 9  9
10GBR6965T MUSK-OX Neville Devonport15:10:47 3:27:47 1.026E 3:33:11 10  10
11IRL3470 Flashback Don Breen15:14:07 3:31:07 1.012E 3:33:39 11  11
12IRL7778 GRINGO Tony Fox15:11:12 3:28:12 1.028E 3:34:02 12  12
13GBR1334L Accomplice Ray Mitchell15:17:50 3:34:50 0.999E 3:34:37 13  13
14IRL8991 EXHALE Diarmuid Good15:12:24 3:29:24 1.025E 3:34:38 14  14
15IRL1477 WAVETRAIN Simon and Andrew Coveney15:14:49 3:31:49 0.992E 3:30:07 5SCP-Penalty Points of Place + 25% of Entry 15
15FRA34961 Parsifal Didier Dardot15:14:46 3:31:46 1.014E 3:34:44 15  15
16IRL5601 V.S.O.P. Tom McCarthy15:17:07 3:34:07 1.012E 3:36:41 16  16
17GBR3470L KRATOS Robert Martin15:18:56 3:35:56 1.004E 3:36:48 17  17
18GBR9465T Dreamtime Richard Babbé15:15:30 3:32:30 1.026E 3:38:02 18  18
19IRL929 Phoenix Richard Dalton15:20:39 3:37:39 1.002E 3:38:05 19  19
20IRL2805 INDULGENCE Aidan Heffernan15:15:14 3:32:14 1.028E 3:38:11 20  20
21GBR4881T JUST MAGIC frank ellwood15:19:16 3:36:16 1.016E 3:39:44 21  21
22GBR9834 Singing the Blues Martin Darrer15:17:25 3:34:25 1.029E 3:40:38 22  22
23GBR9129T TIGGER 2 Adrian Ross15:19:29 3:36:29 1.026E 3:42:07 23  23
24IRL3531 Genesis Declan Gray15:26:06 3:43:06 0.996E 3:42:12 24  24
25GBR8846T Impulse Michael Horrocks15:18:22 3:35:22 1.032E 3:42:16 25  25
26FRA27623 AS IF BY MAGIC Timon Robson15:24:45 3:41:45 1.008E 3:43:31 26  26
27IRL6810 AURORA Michael O'Hare15:27:46 3:44:46 0.996E 3:43:52 27  27
28GBR8569T DELINQUENT Alan Moore15:25:46 3:42:46 1.006E 3:44:06 28  28
29GBR8071T A.W.O.L. Liam Burke15:22:21 3:39:21 1.026E 3:45:03 29  29
30GBR9809T PRIME CUT Peter Parker15:29:06 3:46:06 0.996E 3:45:12 30  30
31IRL37737 Windshift Ruairi O'Flynn15:33:27 3:50:27 0.995E 3:49:18 31  31
322060C Cracker Adrian McCarroll15:37:50 3:54:50 0.999E 3:54:36 32  32
33GBR1293L PETASUS Mike Griffiths15:38:40 3:55:40 1.017E 3:59:40 33  33
34GBR9560T Layla Simon Ronan15:42:41 3:59:41 1.006E 4:01:07 34  34
35GBR6844 Questar Stuart Hosford15:49:16 4:06:16 0.994E 4:04:47 35  35
36IRL17195 Karukera Gerry Harvey16:18:36 4:35:36 0.991E 4:33:07 36  36
41GBR298 Mad Max David Franks    1.034    RAF-Retired after Finishing 41
41IRL3061 Fools Gold Robert McConnell    1.03E    RAF-Retired after Finishing 41
41MLT105 BIG FOOT Martin Lloyd Evans    1.015E    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 41
41GBR432 Crazeology Helen Middleton-Stewart    1.034E    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 41

Fri 18 Jul 08 19:17
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program