IRC 3

Race 4

Start: Tue 15 Jul 08 13:31:00

PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
1IRL29832 AZTEC 3 Peter Beamish15:00:52 1:29:52 1.033E 1:32:50 1  1
2IRL725 BENGAL MAGIC John Moorehead15:02:23 1:31:23 1.016E 1:32:51 2  2
3IRL1477 WAVETRAIN Simon and Andrew Coveney15:04:54 1:33:54 0.992E 1:33:09 3  3
4GBR9359R SIR DUCKTION Roy Morgan15:01:22 1:30:22 1.031E 1:33:10 4  4
5IRL7778 GRINGO Tony Fox15:01:42 1:30:42 1.028E 1:33:14 5  5
6FRA27890 Ex Pat Herve Chanu15:03:10 1:32:10 1.031E 1:35:01 6  6
7FRA34961 Parsifal Didier Dardot15:05:25 1:34:25 1.014E 1:35:44 7  7
8IRL3470 Flashback Don Breen15:07:23 1:36:23 1.012E 1:37:32 8  8
9GBR7508R A-CREWED INTEREST Keith Lord15:05:33 1:34:33 1.032E 1:37:35 9  9
10IRL6695 EOS David Scott15:07:32 1:36:32 1.026E 1:39:03 10  10
11IRL5601 V.S.O.P. Tom McCarthy15:09:11 1:38:11 1.012E 1:39:22 11  11
12GBR6965T MUSK-OX Neville Devonport15:08:02 1:37:02 1.026E 1:39:33 12  12
13IRL1141 STORM Pat Kelly15:08:55 1:37:55 1.020E 1:39:53 13  13
14IRL8991 EXHALE Diarmuid Good15:08:48 1:37:48 1.025E 1:40:15 14  14
15GBR9834 Singing the Blues Martin Darrer15:08:32 1:37:32 1.029E 1:40:22 15  15
16IRL2805 INDULGENCE Aidan Heffernan15:09:47 1:38:47 1.028E 1:41:33 16  16
17GBR3470L KRATOS Robert Martin15:12:13 1:41:13 1.004E 1:41:37 17  17
18GBR9465T Dreamtime Richard Babbé15:10:21 1:39:21 1.026E 1:41:56 18  18
19GBR979R MALICE Mike Moxley15:09:58 1:38:58 1.032E 1:42:08 19  19
20MLT105 BIG FOOT Martin Lloyd Evans15:11:55 1:40:55 1.015E 1:42:26 20  20
21GBR4881T JUST MAGIC frank ellwood15:12:44 1:41:44 1.016E 1:43:22 21  21
22GBR298 Mad Max David Franks15:11:05 1:40:05 1.034 1:43:29 22  22
23FRA27623 AS IF BY MAGIC Timon Robson15:14:15 1:43:15 1.008E 1:44:05 23  23
24IRL929 Phoenix Richard Dalton15:15:00 1:44:00 1.002E 1:44:12 24  24
25GBR1334L Accomplice Ray Mitchell15:15:33 1:44:33 0.999E 1:44:27 25  25
26IRL6810 AURORA Michael O'Hare15:16:17 1:45:17 0.996E 1:44:52 26  26
27GBR9809T PRIME CUT Peter Parker15:17:46 1:46:46 0.996E 1:46:20 27  27
28GBR8071T A.W.O.L. Liam Burke15:14:44 1:43:44 1.026E 1:46:26 28  28
29GBR9129T TIGGER 2 Adrian Ross15:14:57 1:43:57 1.026E 1:46:39 29  29
30GBR8569T DELINQUENT Alan Moore15:20:01 1:49:01 1.006E 1:49:40 30  30
31IRL37737 Windshift Ruairi O'Flynn15:25:01 1:54:01 0.995E 1:53:27 31  31
32GBR6844 Questar Stuart Hosford15:27:45 1:56:45 0.994E 1:56:03 32  32
33GBR9560T Layla Simon Ronan15:26:33 1:55:33 1.006E 1:56:15 33  33
34IRL3531 Genesis Declan Gray15:29:27 1:58:27 0.996E 1:57:59 34  34
35IRL17195 Karukera Gerry Harvey15:32:03 2:01:03 0.991E 1:59:58 35  35
36GBR1293L PETASUS Mike Griffiths15:29:52 1:58:52 1.017E 2:00:53 36  36
412060C Cracker Adrian McCarroll    0.999E    DNF-Did Not Finish 41
41IRL3061 Fools Gold Robert McConnell    1.03E    RAF-Retired after Finishing 41
41GBR8846T Impulse Michael Horrocks    1.032E    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 41
41GBR432 Crazeology Helen Middleton-Stewart    1.034E    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 41

Fri 18 Jul 08 19:17
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program