IRC 3

Race 3

Start: Tue 15 Jul 08 11:17:00

PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
1IRL1477 WAVETRAIN Simon and Andrew Coveney12:37:02 1:20:02 0.992E 1:19:24 1  1
2IRL29832 AZTEC 3 Peter Beamish12:34:32 1:17:32 1.033E 1:20:06 2  2
3FRA27890 Ex Pat Herve Chanu12:35:07 1:18:07 1.031E 1:20:32 3  3
4GBR9359R SIR DUCKTION Roy Morgan12:36:16 1:19:16 1.031E 1:21:43 4  4
5IRL3470 Flashback Don Breen12:38:07 1:21:07 1.012E 1:22:05 5  5
6GBR432 Crazeology Helen Middleton-Stewart12:37:09 1:20:09 1.034E 1:22:53 6  6
7IRL725 BENGAL MAGIC John Moorehead12:39:12 1:22:12 1.016E 1:23:31 7  7
8IRL8991 EXHALE Diarmuid Good12:39:29 1:22:29 1.025E 1:24:33 8  8
9IRL5601 V.S.O.P. Tom McCarthy12:40:52 1:23:52 1.012E 1:24:52 9  9
10GBR6965T MUSK-OX Neville Devonport12:40:01 1:23:01 1.026E 1:25:11 10  10
11MLT105 BIG FOOT Martin Lloyd Evans12:41:05 1:24:05 1.015E 1:25:21 11  11
12FRA34961 Parsifal Didier Dardot12:41:30 1:24:30 1.014E 1:25:41 12  12
13GBR7508R A-CREWED INTEREST Keith Lord12:40:12 1:23:12 1.032E 1:25:52 13  13
14GBR979R MALICE Mike Moxley12:40:28 1:23:28 1.032E 1:26:08 14  14
15IRL6695 EOS David Scott12:41:33 1:24:33 1.026E 1:26:45 15  15
16GBR3470L KRATOS Robert Martin12:43:41 1:26:41 1.004E 1:27:02 16  16
17IRL2805 INDULGENCE Aidan Heffernan12:42:15 1:25:15 1.028E 1:27:38 17  17
18IRL1141 STORM Pat Kelly12:43:11 1:26:11 1.020E 1:27:54 18  18
19GBR298 Mad Max David Franks12:42:32 1:25:32 1.034 1:28:26 19  19
20GBR4881T JUST MAGIC frank ellwood12:44:31 1:27:31 1.016E 1:28:55 20  20
21IRL929 Phoenix Richard Dalton12:45:57 1:28:57 1.002E 1:29:08 21  21
22GBR8846T Impulse Michael Horrocks12:43:34 1:26:34 1.032E 1:29:20 22  22
23GBR9465T Dreamtime Richard Babbé12:44:31 1:27:31 1.026E 1:29:48 23  23
24FRA27623 AS IF BY MAGIC Timon Robson12:46:43 1:29:43 1.008E 1:30:26 24  24
25GBR1334L Accomplice Ray Mitchell12:48:43 1:31:43 0.999E 1:31:37 25  25
26GBR8071T A.W.O.L. Liam Burke12:46:44 1:29:44 1.026E 1:32:04 26  26
27GBR9129T TIGGER 2 Adrian Ross12:47:22 1:30:22 1.026E 1:32:43 27  27
28IRL6810 AURORA Michael O'Hare12:50:46 1:33:46 0.996E 1:33:23 28  28
29IRL37737 Windshift Ruairi O'Flynn12:51:06 1:34:06 0.995E 1:33:38 29  29
30GBR9809T PRIME CUT Peter Parker12:52:27 1:35:27 0.996E 1:35:04 30  30
31GBR8569T DELINQUENT Alan Moore12:51:33 1:34:33 1.006E 1:35:07 31  31
32GBR9834 Singing the Blues Martin Darrer12:49:36 1:32:36 1.029E 1:35:17 32  32
332060C Cracker Adrian McCarroll12:52:31 1:35:31 0.999E 1:35:25 33  33
34GBR9560T Layla Simon Ronan12:55:14 1:38:14 1.006E 1:38:49 34  34
35GBR6844 Questar Stuart Hosford12:57:58 1:40:58 0.994E 1:40:22 35  35
36IRL3531 Genesis Declan Gray13:00:01 1:43:01 0.996E 1:42:36 36  36
37GBR1293L PETASUS Mike Griffiths12:58:43 1:41:43 1.017E 1:43:27 37  37
38IRL17195 Karukera Gerry Harvey13:01:29 1:44:29 0.991E 1:43:33 38  38
41IRL3061 Fools Gold Robert McConnell    1.03E    RAF-Retired after Finishing 41
41IRL7778 GRINGO Tony Fox    1.028E    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 41

Fri 18 Jul 08 19:17
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program