IRC 3

Race 2

Start: Mon 14 Jul 08 14:47:00

PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
1GBR6965T MUSK-OX Neville Devonport16:15:20 1:28:20 1.026E 1:30:38 1  1
2IRL8991 EXHALE Diarmuid Good16:20:32 1:33:32 1.025E 1:35:52 2  2
3IRL3470 Flashback Don Breen16:22:26 1:35:26 1.012E 1:36:35 3  3
4GBR7508R A-CREWED INTEREST Keith Lord16:22:15 1:35:15 1.032E 1:38:18 4  4
5IRL725 BENGAL MAGIC John Moorehead16:24:20 1:37:20 1.016E 1:38:53 5  5
6FRA34961 Parsifal Didier Dardot16:25:28 1:38:28 1.014E 1:39:51 6  6
7IRL29832 AZTEC 3 Peter Beamish16:24:31 1:37:31 1.033E 1:40:44 7  7
8GBR979R MALICE Mike Moxley16:25:10 1:38:10 1.032E 1:41:18 8  8
9GBR9834 Singing the Blues Martin Darrer16:25:41 1:38:41 1.029E 1:41:33 9  9
10FRA27890 Ex Pat Herve Chanu16:25:49 1:38:49 1.031E 1:41:53 10  10
11FRA27623 AS IF BY MAGIC Timon Robson16:28:05 1:41:05 1.008E 1:41:54 11  11
12GBR432 Crazeology Helen Middleton-Stewart16:25:40 1:38:40 1.034E 1:42:01 12  12
13GBR9465T Dreamtime Richard Babbé16:27:14 1:40:14 1.026E 1:42:50 13  13
14GBR9359R SIR DUCKTION Roy Morgan16:26:55 1:39:55 1.031E 1:43:01 14  14
15IRL6695 EOS David Scott16:28:10 1:41:10 1.026E 1:43:48 15  15
16GBR1334L Accomplice Ray Mitchell16:35:49 1:48:49 0.999E 1:48:42 16  16
17GBR3470L KRATOS Robert Martin16:36:20 1:49:20 1.004E 1:49:46 17  17
18IRL1141 STORM Pat Kelly16:35:10 1:48:10 1.020E 1:50:20 18  18
19IRL7778 GRINGO Tony Fox16:35:44 1:48:44 1.028E 1:51:47 19  19
20IRL5601 V.S.O.P. Tom McCarthy16:39:32 1:52:32 1.012E 1:53:53 20  20
21GBR8071T A.W.O.L. Liam Burke16:39:20 1:52:20 1.026E 1:55:15 21  21
22GBR4881T JUST MAGIC frank ellwood16:41:11 1:54:11 1.016E 1:56:01 22  22
23GBR298 Mad Max David Franks16:40:24 1:53:24 1.034 1:57:15 23  23
24IRL1477 WAVETRAIN Simon and Andrew Coveney16:45:59 1:58:59 0.992E 1:58:02 24  24
25IRL6810 AURORA Michael O'Hare16:45:36 1:58:36 0.996E 1:58:08 25  25
26GBR6844 Questar Stuart Hosford16:48:30 2:01:30 0.994E 2:00:46 26  26
27IRL37737 Windshift Ruairi O'Flynn16:49:59 2:02:59 0.995E 2:02:22 27  27
28MLT105 BIG FOOT Martin Lloyd Evans16:47:45 2:00:45 1.015E 2:02:34 28  28
29IRL2805 INDULGENCE Aidan Heffernan16:46:29 1:59:29 1.028E 2:02:50 29  29
30GBR1293L PETASUS Mike Griffiths16:48:39 2:01:39 1.017E 2:03:43 30  30
31GBR8846T Impulse Michael Horrocks16:46:59 1:59:59 1.032E 2:03:49 31  31
32GBR8569T DELINQUENT Alan Moore16:50:10 2:03:10 1.006E 2:03:54 32  32
33IRL929 Phoenix Richard Dalton16:51:35 2:04:35 1.002E 2:04:50 33  33
34IRL3531 Genesis Declan Gray16:52:35 2:05:35 0.996E 2:05:05 34  34
35GBR9809T PRIME CUT Peter Parker16:52:59 2:05:59 0.996E 2:05:29 35  35
362060C Cracker Adrian McCarroll16:53:03 2:06:03 0.999E 2:05:55 36  36
37GBR9560T Layla Simon Ronan16:53:59 2:06:59 1.006E 2:07:45 37  37
38IRL17195 Karukera Gerry Harvey17:02:49 2:15:49 0.991E 2:14:36 38  38
41IRL3061 Fools Gold Robert McConnell    1.03E    RAF-Retired after Finishing 41
41GBR9129T TIGGER 2 Adrian Ross16:42:57   1.026E    DSQ-Disqualified 41

Fri 18 Jul 08 19:17
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program