IRC 3

Race 1

Start: Mon 14 Jul 08 11:30:00

PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
1IRL725 BENGAL MAGIC John Moorehead13:29:19 1:59:19 1.016E 2:01:14 1  1
2FRA27890 Ex Pat Herve Chanu13:28:45 1:58:45 1.031E 2:02:26 2  2
3IRL3470 Flashback Don Breen13:31:19 2:01:19 1.012E 2:02:46 3  3
4GBR9834 Singing the Blues Martin Darrer13:30:12 2:00:12 1.029E 2:03:41 4  4
5GBR9359R SIR DUCKTION Roy Morgan13:30:03 2:00:03 1.031E 2:03:46 5  5
6IRL1477 WAVETRAIN Simon and Andrew Coveney13:34:51 2:04:51 0.992E 2:03:51 6  6
7IRL6695 EOS David Scott13:31:07 2:01:07 1.026E 2:04:16 7  7
8FRA34961 Parsifal Didier Dardot13:32:46 2:02:46 1.014E 2:04:29 8  8
9IRL29832 AZTEC 3 Peter Beamish13:31:24 2:01:24 1.033E 2:05:24 9  9
10IRL5601 V.S.O.P. Tom McCarthy13:34:03 2:04:03 1.012E 2:05:32 10  10
11GBR1334L Accomplice Ray Mitchell13:36:02 2:06:02 0.999E 2:05:54 11  11
12GBR3470L KRATOS Robert Martin13:36:26 2:06:26 1.004E 2:06:56 12  12
13GBR979R MALICE Mike Moxley13:33:12 2:03:12 1.032E 2:07:09 13  13
14IRL8991 EXHALE Diarmuid Good13:34:16 2:04:16 1.025E 2:07:22 14  14
15GBR7508R A-CREWED INTEREST Keith Lord13:33:28 2:03:28 1.032E 2:07:25 15  15
16MLT105 BIG FOOT Martin Lloyd Evans13:35:50 2:05:50 1.015E 2:07:43 16  16
17IRL2805 INDULGENCE Aidan Heffernan13:34:15 2:04:15 1.028E 2:07:44 17  17
18GBR8071T A.W.O.L. Liam Burke13:35:25 2:05:25 1.026E 2:08:41 18  18
19GBR6965T MUSK-OX Neville Devonport13:35:32 2:05:32 1.026E 2:08:48 19  19
20GBR9465T Dreamtime Richard Babbé13:35:42 2:05:42 1.026E 2:08:58 20  20
21IRL1141 STORM Pat Kelly13:36:28 2:06:28 1.020E 2:09:00 21  21
22GBR298 Mad Max David Franks13:36:31 2:06:31 1.034 2:10:49 22  22
23GBR432 Crazeology Helen Middleton-Stewart13:36:53 2:06:53 1.034E 2:11:12 23  23
24FRA27623 AS IF BY MAGIC Timon Robson13:43:28 2:13:28 1.008E 2:14:32 24  24
25GBR9809T PRIME CUT Peter Parker13:45:09 2:15:09 0.996E 2:14:37 25  25
26IRL929 Phoenix Richard Dalton13:44:42 2:14:42 1.002E 2:14:58 26  26
27GBR4881T JUST MAGIC frank ellwood13:43:00 2:13:00 1.016E 2:15:08 27  27
28IRL7778 GRINGO Tony Fox13:42:35 2:12:35 1.028E 2:16:18 28  28
29GBR9129T TIGGER 2 Adrian Ross13:43:36 2:13:36 1.026E 2:17:04 29  29
30GBR8569T DELINQUENT Alan Moore13:46:59 2:16:59 1.006E 2:17:48 30  30
31GBR8846T Impulse Michael Horrocks13:43:45 2:13:45 1.032E 2:18:02 31  31
32IRL6810 AURORA Michael O'Hare13:49:28 2:19:28 0.996E 2:18:55 32  32
332060C Cracker Adrian McCarroll13:51:12 2:21:12 0.999E 2:21:04 33  33
34IRL3531 Genesis Declan Gray13:55:05 2:25:05 0.996E 2:24:30 34  34
35GBR9560T Layla Simon Ronan13:59:27 2:29:27 1.006E 2:30:21 35  35
36GBR1293L PETASUS Mike Griffiths13:58:19 2:28:19 1.017E 2:30:50 36  36
37IRL17195 Karukera Gerry Harvey14:09:18 2:39:18 0.991E 2:37:52 37  37
38GBR6844 Questar Stuart Hosford14:09:55 2:39:55 0.994E 2:38:57 38  38
41IRL3061 Fools Gold Robert McConnell    1.03E    RAF-Retired after Finishing 41
41IRL37737 Windshift Ruairi O'Flynn    0.995E    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 41

Fri 18 Jul 08 19:17
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program