Cork Week
Summary Days Race Leaders
Races Sailed on
Fri 21 Jul 06
on Fri 21 Jul 06 at 17:41

Cork Week IRC Super 0
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Chieftain Mr Ger O Rourke
2 Panthera Mr Benny Kelly
3 Maligaya Andres Soriano

Cork Week IRC0
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Magic Glove Colm Barrington
2 Dark & Steamy Nick & Annie Haigh
3 Tiamat Tim Costello

Cork Week IRM
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Audacious David Wadsworth & Neil Lamont
2 Farrfalina Robert Goddard
3 Alice Simon Henning

Cork Week IRC1
Race 6
Place Boat Owner
1 Jammy Dodger Mr Neil Martin
2 WOW Mr George Sisk
3 Spirit Of Jacana Alan Bruce & James Douglas

Cork Week IRC2
Race 6
Place Boat Owner
1 Barafundle Dr Neil White
2 Yeomantix Mr Robin Aisher
3 Sir DUCK tion Roy Morgan

Cork Week IRC3
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Wavetrain Paul Hyde & Simon Coveney
2 Inis-Mor Bernard GOUY
3 Exhale Derry & Hilda Good

Cork Week IRC4
Race 5
Place Boat Owner
1 Respect Tom Brennan
2 Fixation Mr Nick Fullagar
3 Esperanto Alfa Romeo

Cork Week IRC5
Race 5
Place Boat Owner
1 Dick Dastardly Kinnear/Cusack/O Neill
2 Merlin Kieran Dorgan
3 Antix Mr John Allen

Cork Week IRC6
Race 5
Place Boat Owner
1 Fawkes John C Twomey
2 Flash II Jon Oliver & Adam Kyffin
3 Throbber Stephen Rees

Cork Week Corporate Class
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Lancelot Mr Andy Byham
2 Moondance John McIntyre
3 Joopster Impression Sailing

Cork Week Gentlemans Class
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Big Deal Derek Dillon
2 Silver Breeze Mick McKenna
3 Heavens Above V Christopher James Anderson

Cork Week J109
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 King Louie Fiona & Malcolm Thorpe
2 No Naked Flames Andrew Allen/Colm Monahan
3 Catalpa Thomas Smyth

Cork Week X332
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 X-Rated John & Gair Gordon
2 Equinox Emma McDonald
3 Xpletive Michael John Crompton

Cork Week Sigma 38
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 The Project Andy Budgen / Freddie Schwin
2 Dragonfly of Bosham Simon and Georgina Bullingham
3 Sigmos Pierre Castelnérac

Cork Week Sunsail Sunfast 37
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 PSUK Sunsail
2 Agave Avengers Sunsail
3 National Grid Sunsail

Cork Week Mixed Sports Boats
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Jenga Mr & Mrs Marie-Claude & Paul Heys
2 No Limit Mr Ray Cook
3 Junto Peter Kent & Malcolm Downie

Cork Week SB3
Race 9
Place Boat Owner
1 Team Maclaren Christina Summerhayes
2 SMALL BUT STEAMY IAN SOUTHWORTH
3 Charlie Fish-Team Steam Team Steam

Cork Week Hunter 707
Race 5
Place Boat Owner
1 Sparkle Paul Curtis
2 Swallow Gordon Craigen
3 Darkness Patrick Miles

Cork Week 1720
Race 9
Place Boat Owner
1 Yoke Mr Adam Winkelmann
2 Wet n Black Nicholas O Leary
3 Dark Side Charles Swingland

Cork Week Beneteau 31.7
Race 5
Place Boat Owner
1 Flying Machine Barry Cunningham
2 Eauvation Jason and Debbie Corlett
3 White Diamond Keith Lord

Cork Week Prima 38
Race 6
Place Boat Owner
1 Mighty Max 3 Andy Williams
2 Another Nods Richard & Helen Booth
3 Mostly Harmless Tom Hayhoe and Natalie Jobling

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:41:35