Cork Week IRC6
Race 4
Start: Thu 20 Jul 06 11:15:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 GBR505T Throbber Stephen Rees 15:42:42 4:27:42 0.861E 3:50:29 1   1
2 IRL2611 Bandit Ian Travers 15:42:42 4:27:42 0.867E 3:52:06 2   2
3 IRL2076 Manzanita Joxer O Brien & Neil Kenefick 15:39:54 4:24:54 0.883E 3:53:54 3   3
4 IRL715 Fawkes John C Twomey 15:40:19 4:25:19 0.882E 3:54:01 4   4
5 GBR7194 Ghengis Khan Mr Philip Ashley Leggett 15:57:45 4:42:45 0.833E 3:55:32 5   5
6 IRL4202 Gossip James Byrne 15:39:20 4:24:20 0.902E 3:58:26 6   6
7 697 Bluff Alex Ballot 15:46:12 4:31:12 0.882E 3:59:12 7   7
8 IRL6558 Le Big Mac Mr Jerome McCarthy 15:37:25 4:22:25 0.913E 3:59:35 8   8
9.5 IRL325 Orient Express Frank O Regan 15:55:39 4:40:39 0.861E 4:01:38 9   9.5
9.5 IR9607 HUNTRESS KEVIN O REGAN 15:45:35 4:30:35 0.893E 4:01:38 9   9.5
11 IRL9516 Whistlin Dixie O Sullivan/Keelan 15:47:42 4:32:42 0.887E 4:01:53 11   11
12 IRL461 Hallmark Mr Jackie Ward 15:52:07 4:37:07 0.873E 4:01:55 12   12
13 IRL5620 Eliminator Henry Hogg 15:42:13 4:27:13 0.908E 4:02:38 13   13
14 IRL343 Kermit Mary Chambers 16:10:58 4:55:58 0.821E 4:02:59 14   14
15 GBR6998 Flash II Jon Oliver & Adam Kyffin 15:40:59 4:25:59 0.916E 4:03:38 15   15
16 IRL247 Back Draft Paul Ryan 16:02:20 4:47:20 0.855E 4:05:40 16   16
17 IRL198 RhoCoDar Tomas Furey 15:58:19 4:43:19 0.868E 4:05:55 17   17
18 IRL34218 Lady Rowena David Bolger 15:43:36 4:28:36 0.916E 4:06:02 18   18
19 IRL9603 Imposter Mr Mark Uniacke 15:50:45 4:35:45 0.893E 4:06:15 19   19
20 IRL9570 Impulsive Anthony & Jean Keating 15:51:18 4:36:18 0.893E 4:06:44 20   20
21 IRL1096 An Rón Donal Gleeson 15:58:17 4:43:17 0.872E 4:07:01 21   21
22 IR9581 Siamsa II Bruzzi / Kavanagh 15:52:04 4:37:04 0.893E 4:07:25 22   22
23 GBR8777Y Ace of Hearts Robert Woodall 15:54:46 4:39:46 0.887E 4:08:09 23   23
24 IRL6564 Monkey Business Mr Bill McConnell 15:48:29 4:33:29 0.914E 4:09:58 24   24
25 IRL78 No-Gnomes Leonard Donnery & John Murphy 15:49:03 4:34:03 0.915E 4:10:45 25   25
26 IRL9549 Crescent Moon Lt.Cdr. Richard Perry 15:58:00 4:43:00 0.893E 4:12:43 26   26
27 IRL6002 Stagefright David Marchant 15:52:02 4:37:02 0.916E 4:13:46 27   27
28 IRL9876 Strongbow Tom & John Power 16:00:06 4:45:06 0.915E 4:20:52 28   28
31 IRL228 Rapparee Tom & Declan O Mahony     0.859E     DNF-Did Not Finish 31
31 GBR5588 Shardik Mr Geoffrey Palmer 15:53:51   0.872E     DSQ-Disqualified 31

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:59
Sail100 Racing Results Program