Cork Week IRC6
Race 3
Start: Wed 19 Jul 06 11:20:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 IRL2611 Bandit Ian Travers 13:19:36 1:59:36 0.867E 1:43:42 1   1
2 IRL715 Fawkes John C Twomey 13:17:38 1:57:38 0.882E 1:43:45 2   2
3 IRL2076 Manzanita Joxer O Brien & Neil Kenefick 13:19:19 1:59:19 0.883E 1:45:21 3   3
4 GBR6998 Flash II Jon Oliver & Adam Kyffin 13:16:15 1:56:15 0.916E 1:46:29 4   4
5 IRL6558 Le Big Mac Mr Jerome McCarthy 13:16:47 1:56:47 0.913E 1:46:37 5   5
6 IRL9516 Whistlin Dixie O Sullivan/Keelan 13:21:32 2:01:32 0.887E 1:47:48 6   6
7 697 Bluff Alex Ballot 13:22:26 2:02:26 0.882E 1:47:59 7   7
8 IRL461 Hallmark Mr Jackie Ward 13:24:27 2:04:27 0.873E 1:48:39 8   8
9 IRL4202 Gossip James Byrne 13:23:13 2:03:13 0.902E 1:51:08 9   9
10 IRL6564 Monkey Business Mr Bill McConnell 13:22:25 2:02:25 0.914E 1:51:53 10   10
11 IRL9603 Imposter Mr Mark Uniacke 13:25:54 2:05:54 0.893E 1:52:26 11   11
12 IR9607 HUNTRESS KEVIN O REGAN 13:27:04 2:07:04 0.893E 1:53:28 12   12
13 GBR505T Throbber Stephen Rees 13:35:03 2:15:03 0.861E 1:56:17 13   13
14 IRL1096 An Rón Donal Gleeson 13:33:42 2:13:42 0.872E 1:56:35 14   14
15 IRL325 Orient Express Frank O Regan 13:43:09 2:23:09 0.861E 2:03:15 15   15
16 IRL6002 Stagefright David Marchant 13:36:04 2:16:04 0.916E 2:04:38 16   16
17 IRL5620 Eliminator Henry Hogg 13:40:42 2:20:42 0.908E 2:07:45 17   17
18 GBR8777Y Ace of Hearts Robert Woodall 13:45:53 2:25:53 0.887E 2:09:24 18   18
19 IRL9876 Strongbow Tom & John Power 13:44:13 2:24:13 0.915E 2:11:57 19   19
20 IRL9549 Crescent Moon Lt.Cdr. Richard Perry 13:51:45 2:31:45 0.893E 2:15:31 20   20
21 IR9581 Siamsa II Bruzzi / Kavanagh 13:51:49 2:31:49 0.893E 2:15:34 21   21
22 IRL247 Back Draft Paul Ryan 14:01:33 2:41:33 0.855E 2:18:08 22   22
23 GBR7194 Ghengis Khan Mr Philip Ashley Leggett 14:12:57 2:52:57 0.833E 2:24:04 23   23
24 GBR5588 Shardik Mr Geoffrey Palmer 14:05:53 2:45:53 0.872E 2:24:39 24   24
25 IRL198 RhoCoDar Tomas Furey 14:14:56 2:54:56 0.868E 2:31:51 25   25
26 IRL343 Kermit Mary Chambers     0.821E     OOT Cork 26
26 IRL9570 Impulsive Anthony & Jean Keating     0.893E     OOT Cork 26
31 IRL228 Rapparee Tom & Declan O Mahony     0.859E     DNF-Did Not Finish 31
31 IRL34218 Lady Rowena David Bolger     0.916E     DNF-Did Not Finish 31
31 IRL78 No-Gnomes Leonard Donnery & John Murphy     0.915E     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 31

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:59
Sail100 Racing Results Program