Cork Week IRC6
Race 2
Start: Tue 18 Jul 06 11:17:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 IRL715 Fawkes John C Twomey 15:57:04 4:40:04 0.882E 4:07:01 1   1
2 GBR6998 Flash II Jon Oliver & Adam Kyffin 15:49:26 4:32:26 0.916E 4:09:33 2   2
3 GBR505T Throbber Stephen Rees 16:08:51 4:51:51 0.861E 4:11:17 3   3
4 IRL4202 Gossip James Byrne 15:56:13 4:39:13 0.902E 4:11:51 4   4
5 IRL2611 Bandit Ian Travers 16:09:22 4:52:22 0.867E 4:13:29 5   5
6 IRL9516 Whistlin Dixie O Sullivan/Keelan 16:02:51 4:45:51 0.887E 4:13:33 6   6
7 697 Bluff Alex Ballot 16:04:38 4:47:38 0.882E 4:13:42 7   7
8 IRL2076 Manzanita Joxer O Brien & Neil Kenefick 16:04:54 4:47:54 0.883E 4:14:13 8   8
9 IRL5620 Eliminator Henry Hogg 16:00:43 4:43:43 0.908E 4:17:37 9   9
10 IRL247 Back Draft Paul Ryan 16:21:34 5:04:34 0.855E 4:20:24 10   10
11 IR9581 Siamsa II Bruzzi / Kavanagh 16:09:16 4:52:16 0.893E 4:21:00 11   11
12 IRL6564 Monkey Business Mr Bill McConnell 16:03:26 4:46:26 0.914E 4:21:48 12   12
13 IRL461 Hallmark Mr Jackie Ward 16:18:15 5:01:15 0.873E 4:22:59 13   13
14 GBR5588 Shardik Mr Geoffrey Palmer 16:19:20 5:02:20 0.872E 4:23:38 14   14
15 GBR7194 Ghengis Khan Mr Philip Ashley Leggett 16:34:04 5:17:04 0.833E 4:24:07 15   15
16 IRL6558 Le Big Mac Mr Jerome McCarthy 16:08:07 4:51:07 0.913E 4:25:47 16   16
17 IRL198 RhoCoDar Tomas Furey 16:23:39 5:06:39 0.868E 4:26:10 17   17
18 IR9607 HUNTRESS KEVIN O REGAN 16:15:45 4:58:45 0.893E 4:26:47 18   18
19 IRL9603 Imposter Mr Mark Uniacke 16:17:08 5:00:08 0.893E 4:28:01 19   19
20 IRL78 No-Gnomes Leonard Donnery & John Murphy 16:11:19 4:54:19 0.915E 4:29:18 20   20
21 IRL325 Orient Express Frank O Regan 16:30:55 5:13:55 0.861E 4:30:17 21   21
22 IRL343 Kermit Mary Chambers 16:46:46 5:29:46 0.821E 4:30:44 22   22
23 IRL34218 Lady Rowena David Bolger 16:13:27 4:56:27 0.916E 4:31:33 23   23
24 IRL9570 Impulsive Anthony & Jean Keating 16:22:31 5:05:31 0.893E 4:32:50 24   24
25 IRL1096 An Rón Donal Gleeson 16:30:08 5:13:08 0.872E 4:33:03 25   25
26 IRL6002 Stagefright David Marchant 16:15:35 4:58:35 0.916E 4:33:30 26   26
27 IRL9549 Crescent Moon Lt.Cdr. Richard Perry 16:29:57 5:12:57 0.893E 4:39:28 27   27
28 GBR8777Y Ace of Hearts Robert Woodall 16:33:49 5:16:49 0.887E 4:41:01 28   28
29 IRL9876 Strongbow Tom & John Power 16:30:40 5:13:40 0.915E 4:47:00 29   29
30 IRL228 Rapparee Tom & Declan O Mahony     0.859E     OOT Cork 30

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:59
Sail100 Racing Results Program