Cork Week IRC6
Race 1
Start: Mon 17 Jul 06 14:10:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 697 Bluff Alex Ballot 15:24:23 1:14:23 0.882E 1:05:36 1   1
2 GBR505T Throbber Stephen Rees 15:28:56 1:18:56 0.861E 1:07:58 2   2
3 IRL2611 Bandit Ian Travers 15:29:15 1:19:15 0.867E 1:08:43 3   3
4 IRL2076 Manzanita Joxer O Brien & Neil Kenefick 15:31:02 1:21:02 0.883E 1:11:33 4   4
5 IRL9516 Whistlin Dixie O Sullivan/Keelan 15:32:40 1:22:40 0.887E 1:13:20 5   5
6 IRL461 Hallmark Mr Jackie Ward 15:34:01 1:24:01 0.873E 1:13:21 6   6
7 IRL715 Fawkes John C Twomey 15:35:07 1:25:07 0.882E 1:15:04 7   7
8 IRL4202 Gossip James Byrne 15:33:54 1:23:54 0.902E 1:15:41 8   8
9 IRL6558 Le Big Mac Mr Jerome McCarthy 15:33:35 1:23:35 0.913E 1:16:19 9   9
10 IR9607 HUNTRESS KEVIN O REGAN 15:37:09 1:27:09 0.893E 1:17:49 10   10
11 GBR6998 Flash II Jon Oliver & Adam Kyffin 15:35:11 1:25:11 0.916E 1:18:02 11   11
12 IRL325 Orient Express Frank O Regan 15:40:57 1:30:57 0.861E 1:18:18 12   12
13 IRL343 Kermit Mary Chambers 15:47:36 1:37:36 0.821E 1:20:08 13   13
14 IRL78 No-Gnomes Leonard Donnery & John Murphy 15:38:26 1:28:26 0.915E 1:20:55 14   14
15 IRL6002 Stagefright David Marchant 15:38:35 1:28:35 0.916E 1:21:09 15   15
16 GBR7194 Ghengis Khan Mr Philip Ashley Leggett 15:48:20 1:38:20 0.833E 1:21:55 16   16
17 IRL247 Back Draft Paul Ryan 15:47:36 1:37:36 0.855E 1:23:27 17   17
18 IRL9603 Imposter Mr Mark Uniacke 15:43:49 1:33:49 0.893E 1:23:47 18   18
19 IRL1096 An Rón Donal Gleeson 15:47:10 1:37:10 0.872E 1:24:44 19   19
20 GBR8777Y Ace of Hearts Robert Woodall 15:46:56 1:36:56 0.887E 1:25:59 20   20
21 IRL9549 Crescent Moon Lt.Cdr. Richard Perry 15:46:28 1:36:28 0.893E 1:26:09 21   21
22 IRL9876 Strongbow Tom & John Power 15:46:01 1:36:01 0.915E 1:27:51 22   22
23 IRL9570 Impulsive Anthony & Jean Keating 15:49:09 1:39:09 0.893E 1:28:32 23   23
24 IRL228 Rapparee Tom & Declan O Mahony 15:54:32 1:44:32 0.859E 1:29:48 24   24
25 IRL6564 Monkey Business Mr Bill McConnell 15:49:09 1:39:09 0.914E 1:30:37 25   25
26 GBR5588 Shardik Mr Geoffrey Palmer 15:53:56 1:43:56 0.872E 1:30:38 26   26
27 IR9581 Siamsa II Bruzzi / Kavanagh 15:52:30 1:42:30 0.893E 1:31:32 27   27
28 IRL34218 Lady Rowena David Bolger 15:51:12 1:41:12 0.916E 1:32:42 28   28
31 IRL198 RhoCoDar Tomas Furey     0.868E     OCS-On Course Side of Starting Line 31
31 IRL5620 Eliminator Henry Hogg     0.908E     DNF-Did Not Finish 31

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:59
Sail100 Racing Results Program