Cork Week IRC5

Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 FRA9156 Dick Dastardly Half Tonner Kinnear/Cusack/O Neill 0.950E 11 7 2 8 1 1
2 GBR417 Merlin GK34 Kieran Dorgan 0.952E 13 12 1 5 5 2
3 IRL2552 Obsession VI Corby 25 Barry & David Rose 0.941E 13 4 6 1 3 5
4 IRL8155 Zoom Baby Corby 25 Chris Horrigan 0.943E 17 5 3 3 13 6
5 IRL5530 Scorpio II Half Tonner Dominic O'Sullivan 0.953E 20 9 5 23 2 4
6 FRA111 ALIG8R First Class 8 Brian McKernan 0.926E 23 1 12 2 9 11
7 IRL9111 Merlin of Crosshaven HB 31 Kieran Collins 0.937E 26 8 7 7 4 9
8 IRL81641 CUL8R First Class 8 Team CUL8R 0.921E 28 2 4 12 12 10
9 GBR4690 Blackadder First Class 8 Dr Jonathon Price-Jones 0.923E 31 3 17 4 7 17
10 GBR581R Antix X 302 Mr John Allen 0.940E 36 15 8 14 11 3
11 GBR4402 Firestorm Too Sigma 33 Mr Paul Radgick 0.925E 39 6 16 11 6 16
12 IRL222 Zoom Dehler DB1 Nicola Kehoe 0.952E 42 11 9 20 15 7
13 GBR584 Chia Chia half tonner Phil Eagleton, Alex Edwin, Nigel Waterhouse 0.940E 42 10 10 9 18 13
14 IRL833 QuickSilver Quicksilver 28' Kingston 0.919E 44 26 13 15 8 8
15 IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.950E 51 13 14 16 10 14
16 GBR9459R Stalker Sunfast 32 Steven John Tapper 0.947E 59 14 11 21 19 15
17 IRL2525 Yanks & Francs Corby 25 Vincent O Shea 0.944E 59.5 16.5 15 6 22 26
18 GBR4412 Miss Behavin Sigma 33 Bell,OReilly,Byrne,Keane,Bell & Robertson 0.925E 69 27 19 24 14 12
19 IRL18224 Cochise Sunfast 32 Bill Appelbe 0.953E 70 18 20 13 24 19
20 GBR2552R Kit Off Corby 25 Mr Graeme Hanna 0.940E 72 19 24 10 20 23
21 GBR4474 Easy Rider Sigma 33 Charles Broadhead 0.925E 79 20 21 18 23 20
22 IRL6676 Y Knot Beneteau 32 Mr Pat Barrett 0.940E 79.5 16.5 23 19 27 21
23 GBR123 Xara Swan 38 SR Jonathan Rolls 0.940E 86 24 18 28 17 27
24 IRL1022 Aramis Contessa 33 Pat Vaughan 0.931E 88 25 27 25 16 22
25 GBR4435 Upstart Sigma 33 Barry Crockett 0.925E 90 22 25 22 21 25
26 IRL3062 CROZZ Bermudian Sloop Gerry Daly 0.949E 93 23 26 27 26 18
27 IRL5453 Humphrey Go Kart MG 30 Half Tonner Ronan Enright 0.943E 94 21 28 17 28 32
28 IRL9990 Badger First 32.5 Modified Mr Hugh Friel 0.933E 97 32 22 26 25 24
29 GBR6934T Morning Star Starlight 35 Michael Graham 0.940E 114 28 29 29 32 28
30 GBR4369 Charisma Sigma 33 Des Lyons & Aine Dunne 0.925E 128 32 32 32 32 32
30 IRL2300 Papillon Beneteau First 300 spirit Brendan O Halloran 0.942E 128 32 32 32 32 32

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:58
Sail100 Racing Results Program