Cork Week IRC5
Race 5
Start: Fri 21 Jul 06 11:21:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 FRA9156 Dick Dastardly Kinnear/Cusack/O Neill 12:30:23 1:09:23 0.950E 1:05:55 1   1
2 GBR417 Merlin Kieran Dorgan 12:31:37 1:10:37 0.952E 1:07:14 2   2
3 GBR581R Antix Mr John Allen 12:32:43 1:11:43 0.940E 1:07:25 3   3
4 IRL5530 Scorpio II Dominic O'Sullivan 12:31:53 1:10:53 0.953E 1:07:33 4   4
5 IRL2552 Obsession VI Barry & David Rose 12:32:57 1:11:57 0.941E 1:07:42 5   5
6 IRL8155 Zoom Baby Chris Horrigan 12:33:59 1:12:59 0.943E 1:08:49 6   6
7 IRL222 Zoom Nicola Kehoe 12:33:29 1:12:29 0.952E 1:09:00 7   7
8 IRL833 QuickSilver Kingston 12:36:11 1:15:11 0.919E 1:09:06 8   8
9 IRL9111 Merlin of Crosshaven Kieran Collins 12:34:47 1:13:47 0.937E 1:09:08 9   9
10 IRL81641 CUL8R Team CUL8R 12:36:19 1:15:19 0.921E 1:09:22 10   10
11 FRA111 ALIG8R Brian McKernan 12:36:06 1:15:06 0.926E 1:09:33 11   11
12 GBR4412 Miss Behavin Bell,OReilly,Byrne,Keane,Bell & Robertson 12:36:46 1:15:46 0.925E 1:10:05 12   12
13 GBR584 Chia Chia Phil Eagleton, Alex Edwin, Nigel Waterhouse 12:35:35 1:14:35 0.940E 1:10:07 13   13
14 IRL16859 Bad Company Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 12:34:54 1:13:54 0.950E 1:10:12 14   14
15 GBR9459R Stalker Steven John Tapper 12:35:17 1:14:17 0.947E 1:10:21 15   15
16 GBR4402 Firestorm Too Mr Paul Radgick 12:37:16 1:16:16 0.925E 1:10:33 16   16
17 GBR4690 Blackadder Dr Jonathon Price-Jones 12:38:21 1:17:21 0.923E 1:11:24 17   17
18 IRL3062 CROZZ Gerry Daly 12:36:49 1:15:49 0.949E 1:11:57 18   18
19 IRL18224 Cochise Bill Appelbe 12:36:41 1:15:41 0.953E 1:12:08 19   19
20 GBR4474 Easy Rider Charles Broadhead 12:39:44 1:18:44 0.925E 1:12:50 20   20
21 IRL6676 Y Knot Mr Pat Barrett 12:38:58 1:17:58 0.940E 1:13:17 21   21
22 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan 12:40:03 1:19:03 0.931E 1:13:36 22   22
23 GBR2552R Kit Off Mr Graeme Hanna 12:40:16 1:19:16 0.940E 1:14:31 23   23
24 IRL9990 Badger Mr Hugh Friel 12:41:07 1:20:07 0.933E 1:14:45 24   24
25 GBR4435 Upstart Barry Crockett 12:42:02 1:21:02 0.925E 1:14:57 25   25
26 IRL2525 Yanks & Francs Vincent O Shea 12:40:55 1:19:55 0.944E 1:15:26 26   26
27 GBR123 Xara Jonathan Rolls 12:41:29 1:20:29 0.940E 1:15:39 27   27
28 GBR6934T Morning Star Michael Graham 12:47:44 1:26:44 0.940E 1:21:32 28   28
32 IRL5453 Humphrey Go Kart Ronan Enright     0.943E     DNF-Did Not Finish 32
32 GBR4369 Charisma Des Lyons & Aine Dunne     0.925E     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 32
32 IRL2300 Papillon Brendan O Halloran     0.942E     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 32

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:58
Sail100 Racing Results Program