Cork Week IRC5
Race 4
Start: Thu 20 Jul 06 11:07:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 FRA9156 Dick Dastardly Kinnear/Cusack/O Neill 15:13:21 4:06:21 0.950E 3:54:02 1   1
2 IRL5530 Scorpio II Dominic O'Sullivan 15:12:48 4:05:48 0.953E 3:54:15 2   2
3 IRL2552 Obsession VI Barry & David Rose 15:18:52 4:11:52 0.941E 3:57:00 3   3
4 IRL9111 Merlin of Crosshaven Kieran Collins 15:20:27 4:13:27 0.937E 3:57:29 4   4
5 GBR417 Merlin Kieran Dorgan 15:16:41 4:09:41 0.952E 3:57:42 5   5
6 GBR4402 Firestorm Too Mr Paul Radgick 15:24:17 4:17:17 0.925E 3:57:59 6   6
7 GBR4690 Blackadder Dr Jonathon Price-Jones 15:24:53 4:17:53 0.923E 3:58:02 7   7
8 IRL833 QuickSilver Kingston 15:26:29 4:19:29 0.919E 3:58:28 8   8
9 FRA111 ALIG8R Brian McKernan 15:26:46 4:19:46 0.926E 4:00:33 9   9
10 IRL16859 Bad Company Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 15:20:36 4:13:36 0.950E 4:00:55 10   10
11 GBR581R Antix Mr John Allen 15:23:23 4:16:23 0.940E 4:01:00 11   11
12 IRL81641 CUL8R Team CUL8R 15:31:07 4:24:07 0.921E 4:03:15 12   12
13 IRL8155 Zoom Baby Chris Horrigan 15:28:30 4:21:30 0.943E 4:06:36 13   13
14 GBR4412 Miss Behavin Bell,OReilly,Byrne,Keane,Bell & Robertson 15:33:42 4:26:42 0.925E 4:06:42 14   14
15 IRL222 Zoom Nicola Kehoe 15:26:12 4:19:12 0.952E 4:06:46 15   15
16 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan 15:33:07 4:26:07 0.931E 4:07:45 16   16
17 GBR123 Xara Jonathan Rolls 15:32:01 4:25:01 0.940E 4:09:07 17   17
18 GBR584 Chia Chia Phil Eagleton, Alex Edwin, Nigel Waterhouse 15:32:07 4:25:07 0.940E 4:09:13 18   18
19 GBR9459R Stalker Steven John Tapper 15:31:10 4:24:10 0.947E 4:10:10 19   19
20 GBR2552R Kit Off Mr Graeme Hanna 15:34:03 4:27:03 0.940E 4:11:02 20   20
21 GBR4435 Upstart Barry Crockett 15:39:48 4:32:48 0.925E 4:12:20 21   21
22 IRL2525 Yanks & Francs Vincent O Shea 15:35:19 4:28:19 0.944E 4:13:17 22   22
23 GBR4474 Easy Rider Charles Broadhead 15:41:43 4:34:43 0.925E 4:14:07 23   23
24 IRL18224 Cochise Bill Appelbe 15:33:56 4:26:56 0.953E 4:14:23 24   24
25 IRL9990 Badger Mr Hugh Friel 15:39:55 4:32:55 0.933E 4:14:38 25   25
26 IRL3062 CROZZ Gerry Daly 15:35:38 4:28:38 0.949E 4:14:56 26   26
27 IRL6676 Y Knot Mr Pat Barrett 15:38:47 4:31:47 0.940E 4:15:29 27   27
28 IRL5453 Humphrey Go Kart Ronan Enright 15:38:52 4:31:52 0.943E 4:16:22 28   28
32 GBR6934T Morning Star Michael Graham     0.940E     DNF-Did Not Finish 32
32 GBR4369 Charisma Des Lyons & Aine Dunne     0.925E     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 32
32 IRL2300 Papillon Brendan O Halloran     0.942E     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 32

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:58
Sail100 Racing Results Program