Cork Week IRC5
Race 3
Start: Wed 19 Jul 06 11:10:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 IRL2552 Obsession VI Barry & David Rose 12:59:29 1:49:29 0.941E 1:43:01 1   1
2 FRA111 ALIG8R Brian McKernan 13:03:11 1:53:11 0.926E 1:44:48 2   2
3 IRL8155 Zoom Baby Chris Horrigan 13:01:43 1:51:43 0.943E 1:45:21 3   3
4 GBR4690 Blackadder Dr Jonathon Price-Jones 13:04:40 1:54:40 0.923E 1:45:50 4   4
5 GBR417 Merlin Kieran Dorgan 13:01:58 1:51:58 0.952E 1:46:36 5   5
6 IRL2525 Yanks & Francs Vincent O Shea 13:05:30 1:55:30 0.944E 1:49:02 6   6
7 IRL9111 Merlin of Crosshaven Kieran Collins 13:07:15 1:57:15 0.937E 1:49:52 7   7
8 FRA9156 Dick Dastardly Kinnear/Cusack/O Neill 13:06:22 1:56:22 0.950E 1:50:33 8   8
9 GBR584 Chia Chia Phil Eagleton, Alex Edwin, Nigel Waterhouse 13:07:42 1:57:42 0.940E 1:50:38 9   9
10 GBR2552R Kit Off Mr Graeme Hanna 13:10:52 2:00:52 0.940E 1:53:37 10   10
11 GBR4402 Firestorm Too Mr Paul Radgick 13:13:32 2:03:32 0.925E 1:54:16 11   11
12 IRL81641 CUL8R Team CUL8R 13:14:30 2:04:30 0.921E 1:54:40 12   12
13 IRL18224 Cochise Bill Appelbe 13:11:59 2:01:59 0.953E 1:56:15 13   13
14 GBR581R Antix Mr John Allen 13:15:25 2:05:25 0.940E 1:57:54 14   14
15 IRL833 QuickSilver Kingston 13:18:33 2:08:33 0.919E 1:58:08 15   15
16 IRL16859 Bad Company Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 13:14:40 2:04:40 0.950E 1:58:26 16   16
17 IRL5453 Humphrey Go Kart Ronan Enright 13:16:24 2:06:24 0.943E 1:59:12 17   17
18 GBR4474 Easy Rider Charles Broadhead 13:20:22 2:10:22 0.925E 2:00:35 18   18
19 IRL6676 Y Knot Mr Pat Barrett 13:18:58 2:08:58 0.940E 2:01:14 19   19
20 IRL222 Zoom Nicola Kehoe 13:17:46 2:07:46 0.952E 2:01:38 20   20
21 GBR9459R Stalker Steven John Tapper 13:19:10 2:09:10 0.947E 2:02:19 21   21
22 GBR4435 Upstart Barry Crockett 13:22:52 2:12:52 0.925E 2:02:54 22   22
23 IRL5530 Scorpio II Dominic O'Sullivan 13:19:36 2:09:36 0.953E 2:03:31 23   23
24 GBR4412 Miss Behavin Bell,OReilly,Byrne,Keane,Bell & Robertson 13:24:48 2:14:48 0.925E 2:04:41 24   24
25 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan 13:25:03 2:15:03 0.931E 2:05:44 25   25
26 IRL9990 Badger Mr Hugh Friel 13:24:54 2:14:54 0.933E 2:05:52 26   26
27 IRL3062 CROZZ Gerry Daly 13:23:49 2:13:49 0.949E 2:07:00 27   27
28 GBR123 Xara Jonathan Rolls 13:25:17 2:15:17 0.940E 2:07:10 28   28
29 GBR6934T Morning Star Michael Graham 13:39:05 2:29:05 0.940E 2:20:08 29   29
32 GBR4369 Charisma Des Lyons & Aine Dunne     0.925E     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 32
32 IRL2300 Papillon Brendan O Halloran     0.942E     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 32

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:58
Sail100 Racing Results Program