Cork Week IRC5
Race 1
Start: Mon 17 Jul 06 14:00:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 FRA111 ALIG8R Brian McKernan 15:05:16 1:05:16 0.926E 1:00:26 1   1
2 IRL81641 CUL8R Team CUL8R 15:07:48 1:07:48 0.921E 1:02:27 2   2
3 GBR4690 Blackadder Dr Jonathon Price-Jones 15:10:20 1:10:20 0.923E 1:04:55 3   3
4 IRL2552 Obsession VI Barry & David Rose 15:10:30 1:10:30 0.941E 1:06:20 4   4
5 IRL8155 Zoom Baby Chris Horrigan 15:11:12 1:11:12 0.943E 1:07:08 5   5
6 GBR4402 Firestorm Too Mr Paul Radgick 15:12:40 1:12:40 0.925E 1:07:13 6   6
7 FRA9156 Dick Dastardly Kinnear/Cusack/O Neill 15:11:06 1:11:06 0.950E 1:07:33 7   7
8 IRL9111 Merlin of Crosshaven Kieran Collins 15:12:22 1:12:22 0.937E 1:07:48 8   8
9 IRL5530 Scorpio II Dominic O'Sullivan 15:11:27 1:11:27 0.953E 1:08:06 9   9
10 GBR584 Chia Chia Phil Eagleton, Alex Edwin, Nigel Waterhouse 15:14:27 1:14:27 0.940E 1:09:59 10   10
11 IRL222 Zoom Nicola Kehoe 15:16:07 1:16:07 0.952E 1:12:28 11   11
12 GBR417 Merlin Kieran Dorgan 15:17:14 1:17:14 0.952E 1:13:32 12   12
13 IRL16859 Bad Company Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 15:18:10 1:18:10 0.950E 1:14:16 13   13
14 GBR9459R Stalker Steven John Tapper 15:19:58 1:19:58 0.947E 1:15:44 14   14
15 GBR581R Antix Mr John Allen 15:21:10 1:21:10 0.940E 1:16:18 15   15
16.5 IRL6676 Y Knot Mr Pat Barrett 15:22:38 1:22:38 0.940E 1:17:41 16   16.5
16.5 IRL2525 Yanks & Francs Vincent O Shea 15:22:17 1:22:17 0.944E 1:17:41 16   16.5
18 IRL18224 Cochise Bill Appelbe 15:25:47 1:25:47 0.953E 1:21:45 18   18
19 GBR2552R Kit Off Mr Graeme Hanna 15:28:24 1:28:24 0.940E 1:23:06 19   19
20 GBR4474 Easy Rider Charles Broadhead 15:30:53 1:30:53 0.925E 1:24:04 20   20
21 IRL5453 Humphrey Go Kart Ronan Enright 15:29:45 1:29:45 0.943E 1:24:38 21   21
22 GBR4435 Upstart Barry Crockett 15:37:09 1:37:09 0.925E 1:29:52 22   22
23 IRL3062 CROZZ Gerry Daly 15:35:11 1:35:11 0.949E 1:30:20 23   23
24 GBR123 Xara Jonathan Rolls 15:37:37 1:37:37 0.940E 1:31:46 24   24
25 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan 15:41:50 1:41:50 0.931E 1:34:48 25   25
26 IRL833 QuickSilver Kingston 15:43:42 1:43:42 0.919E 1:35:18 26   26
27 GBR4412 Miss Behavin Bell,OReilly,Byrne,Keane,Bell & Robertson 15:45:58 1:45:58 0.925E 1:38:01 27   27
28 GBR6934T Morning Star Michael Graham 15:50:01 1:50:01 0.940E 1:43:25 28   28
32 IRL9990 Badger Mr Hugh Friel     0.933E     DNF-Did Not Finish 32
32 GBR4369 Charisma Des Lyons & Aine Dunne     0.925E     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 32
32 IRL2300 Papillon Brendan O Halloran     0.942E     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 32

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:58
Sail100 Racing Results Program