Cork Week IRC3
Provisional Results

Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 FRA19484 Inis-Mor   Bernard GOUY 1.025E 10 8 2 1 2 2 1 2
2 IRL725 Bengal Magic   John Moorehead & Chris Ferres 1.020E 22 7 1 2 1 3 11 8
3 IRL811 Raptor Mills 32 Hewitt/Mc'Carthy 1.021E 26 1 4 4 16 5 5 7
4 GBR7621T X-Perience X 362 Peter Evans 1.030E 27 2 3 3 17 1 2 16
5 GBR9834 Singing The Blues Projection 35 Colman Garvey & Martin Darrer 1.027E 40 11.5 5 5 11 9 6 4
6 IRL1477 Wavetrain Channel 32 Paul Hyde & Simon Coveney 0.993E 41 35 8 12 4 7 9 1
7 GBR55R Fidelitas Elan 37 Mrs Jo Broadway 1.028E 43 5 7 35 5 6 3 17
8 GBR565R Indiscretion First 36.7 Mr Richard Fildes 1.027E 48 3 9 6 22 8 7 15
9 GBR1699 Riot X-99 Alan Watkins & Laurence Wood 0.990E 50 9 6 18 3 4 10 19
10 GBR8991R Exhale X 362 Sport Derry & Hilda Good 1.029E 61 17 17 8 7 11 15 3
11 IRL6695 EOS X 362 Sport David Scott 1.025E 71 6 18 26 9 14 19 5
12 GBR9791R Jammin of Poole J110 Mike Riley 1.003E 80 14 21 10 19 12 15 10
13 GBR3708R One Life Sunfast 37 Jeremy Baker 0.993E 81 30 14 16 13 10 22 6
14 IRL5597 Shoot The Bar Castro 31 James Peter Donegan 0.988E 82 13 10 17 35 16 17 9
15 IRL744 Frenzy Corby 28 Dwayne Smith 1.003E 83 4 15 15 8 23 25 18
16 IRL4430 SAMBA SF 40.3 JOHN & PAT DOWNING 1.028E 84 18 13 9 14 21 18 12
17 GBR1368T Avocet Oyster 41 John Thompson 0.991E 87 20 19 7 35 13 14 14
18 GBR4881T Just Magic Val 35 Frank Ellwood 1.017E 90 19 11 13 12 15 20 23
19 IRL1348 Wound Up Grande Surpis Mr Niall Power 1.030E 95 16 22 11 6 27 19 21
20 GBR3600L Starspray Dehler 36 Bateson Family 1.031E 97 15 20 14 23 17 18 13
21 GBR7533R THAT'S LIFE Corby 33 Martin Breen 1.028E 104 10 16 20 27 19 13 26
22 GBR9716R Hot Rats Humphreys 30 Robbie & Lis Robinson 0.993E 106 21 12 19 35 18 16 20
23 GBR5524T Dina-Mite-Too Humphreys 30 G Sheffield 1.016E 122 11.5 26.5 22 18 20 24 27.5
24 GBR899T Xtreme X 99 Mr Albert John Nuttall 0.991E 137 23 23 24 20 26 21 30
25 IRL3531 Genesis First 38.5 Declan Gray 1.008E 142 24 25 25 10 29 35 29
26 GBR8569T Delinquent Dehler 34 Mr Alan Moore 1.007E 142 25 33 31 15 24 23 24
27 GBR4592T Stratocruiser II Baltic 38 DP Clive Robert Green 1.000E 143 35 28 21 21 22 26 25
28 GBR6672T Elmo Grand Soleil 43 Georgina Eggleton 1.023E 153 26 31 27 35 30 28 11
29 GBR1311R In The Doghouse First Class Challenge Steve Nicholls 0.990E 156 22 24 29 24 28 29 35
30 GBR9771R Nebulas J92 Garlick & Franklin 0.989E 157.5 35 26.5 23 27 25 34 22
31 FRA28305 Just Aquaholix J105 Debbie Hall, Joanna Finn, Siobhan Hayes 1.021E 176.5 28 32 30 27 35 32 27.5
32 IRL1129 Jump the Gun J 105 Michael Monaghan & John Kelly 1.029E 180 27 34 28 25 35 35 31
33 IRL3506 Just Jasmin Match 350 Philip Smith 1.029E 186 29 30 32 35 31 31 33
34 2060C Cracker Sun Magic 44 James Dunstan & William Wood 0.998E 192 31 29 35 35 32 33 32

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:53
Sail100 Racing Results Program