Cork Week IRC3
Race 7
Start: Fri 21 Jul 06 11:14:00
Provisional Result
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 IRL1477 Wavetrain Paul Hyde & Simon Coveney 13:36:03 2:22:03 0.993E 2:21:03 1   1
2 FRA19484 Inis-Mor Bernard GOUY 13:32:21 2:18:21 1.025E 2:21:49 2   2
3 GBR8991R Exhale Derry & Hilda Good 13:32:20 2:18:20 1.029E 2:22:21 3   3
4 GBR9834 Singing The Blues Colman Garvey & Martin Darrer 13:33:46 2:19:46 1.027E 2:23:32 4   4
5 IRL6695 EOS David Scott 13:35:53 2:21:53 1.025E 2:25:26 5   5
6 GBR3708R One Life Jeremy Baker 13:40:42 2:26:42 0.993E 2:25:40 6   6
7 IRL811 Raptor Hewitt/Mc'Carthy 13:37:19 2:23:19 1.021E 2:26:20 7   7
8 IRL725 Bengal Magic John Moorehead & Chris Ferres 13:37:34 2:23:34 1.020E 2:26:26 8   8
9 IRL5597 Shoot The Bar James Peter Donegan 13:42:33 2:28:33 0.988E 2:26:46 9   9
10 GBR9791R Jammin of Poole Mike Riley 13:40:21 2:26:21 1.003E 2:26:47 10   10
11 GBR6672T Elmo Georgina Eggleton 13:38:12 2:24:12 1.023E 2:27:31 11   11
12 IRL4430 SAMBA JOHN & PAT DOWNING 13:37:37 2:23:37 1.028E 2:27:38 12   12
13 GBR3600L Starspray Bateson Family 13:37:30 2:23:30 1.031E 2:27:57 13   13
14 GBR1368T Avocet John Thompson 13:43:22 2:29:22 0.991E 2:28:01 14   14
15 GBR565R Indiscretion Mr Richard Fildes 13:38:09 2:24:09 1.027E 2:28:03 15   15
16 GBR7621T X-Perience Peter Evans 13:37:48 2:23:48 1.030E 2:28:07 16   16
17 GBR55R Fidelitas Mrs Jo Broadway 13:38:08 2:24:08 1.028E 2:28:10 17   17
18 IRL744 Frenzy Dwayne Smith 13:42:44 2:28:44 1.003E 2:29:11 18   18
19 GBR1699 Riot Alan Watkins & Laurence Wood 13:44:46 2:30:46 0.990E 2:29:16 19   19
20 GBR9716R Hot Rats Robbie & Lis Robinson 13:44:48 2:30:48 0.993E 2:29:45 20   20
21 IRL1348 Wound Up Mr Niall Power 13:41:55 2:27:55 1.030E 2:32:21 21   21
22 GBR9771R Nebulas Garlick & Franklin 13:48:27 2:34:27 0.989E 2:32:45 22   22
23 GBR4881T Just Magic Frank Ellwood 13:44:43 2:30:43 1.017E 2:33:17 23   23
24 GBR8569T Delinquent Mr Alan Moore 13:46:22 2:32:22 1.007E 2:33:26 24   24
25 GBR4592T Stratocruiser II Clive Robert Green 13:47:31 2:33:31 1.000E 2:33:31 25   25
26 GBR7533R THAT'S LIFE Martin Breen 13:43:36 2:29:36 1.028E 2:33:47 26   26
27.5 GBR5524T Dina-Mite-Too G Sheffield 13:45:27 2:31:27 1.016E 2:33:52 27   27.5
27.5 FRA28305 Just Aquaholix Debbie Hall, Joanna Finn, Siobhan Hayes 13:44:42 2:30:42 1.021E 2:33:52 27   27.5
29 IRL3531 Genesis Declan Gray 13:47:33 2:33:33 1.008E 2:34:47 29   29
30 GBR899T Xtreme Mr Albert John Nuttall 13:51:12 2:37:12 0.991E 2:35:47 30   30
31 IRL1129 Jump the Gun Michael Monaghan & John Kelly 13:45:30 2:31:30 1.029E 2:35:54 31   31
32 2060C Cracker James Dunstan & William Wood 13:53:56 2:39:56 0.998E 2:39:37 32   32
33 IRL3506 Just Jasmin Philip Smith 14:02:06 2:48:06 1.029E 2:52:58 33   33
35 GBR1311R In The Doghouse Steve Nicholls     0.990E     DNF-Did Not Finish 35

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:53
Sail100 Racing Results Program