Cork Week IRC3
Race 6
Start: Thu 20 Jul 06 14:03:00
Provisional Result
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 FRA19484 Inis-Mor Bernard GOUY 15:37:30 1:34:30 1.025E 1:36:52 1   1
2 GBR7621T X-Perience Peter Evans 15:38:41 1:35:41 1.030E 1:38:33 2   2
3 GBR55R Fidelitas Mrs Jo Broadway 15:39:23 1:36:23 1.028E 1:39:05 3   3
5 IRL811 Raptor Hewitt/Mc'Carthy 15:40:53 1:37:53 1.021E 1:39:56 5   5
6 GBR9834 Singing The Blues Colman Garvey & Martin Darrer 15:41:01 1:38:01 1.027E 1:40:40 6   6
7 GBR565R Indiscretion Mr Richard Fildes 15:41:06 1:38:06 1.027E 1:40:45 7   7
9 IRL1477 Wavetrain Paul Hyde & Simon Coveney 15:44:42 1:41:42 0.993E 1:40:59 9   9
10 GBR1699 Riot Alan Watkins & Laurence Wood 15:45:04 1:42:04 0.990E 1:41:03 10   10
11 IRL725 Bengal Magic John Moorehead & Chris Ferres 15:40:39 1:37:39 1.020E 1:39:36 4 ZFG-Penalty Points of Place + 20% of Entry 11
13 GBR7533R THAT'S LIFE Martin Breen 15:42:43 1:39:43 1.028E 1:42:31 13   13
14 GBR1368T Avocet John Thompson 15:46:44 1:43:44 0.991E 1:42:48 14   14
15 GBR8991R Exhale Derry & Hilda Good 15:41:04 1:38:04 1.029E 1:40:55 8 ZFG-Penalty Points of Place + 20% of Entry 15
15 GBR9791R Jammin of Poole Mike Riley 15:45:56 1:42:56 1.003E 1:43:15 15   15
16 GBR9716R Hot Rats Robbie & Lis Robinson 15:47:27 1:44:27 0.993E 1:43:43 16   16
17 IRL5597 Shoot The Bar James Peter Donegan 15:48:17 1:45:17 0.988E 1:44:01 17   17
18 IRL4430 SAMBA JOHN & PAT DOWNING 15:42:10 1:39:10 1.028E 1:41:57 11 ZFG-Penalty Points of Place + 20% of Entry 18
18 GBR3600L Starspray Bateson Family 15:45:33 1:42:33 1.031E 1:45:44 18   18
19 IRL6695 EOS David Scott 15:43:00 1:40:00 1.025E 1:42:30 12 ZFG-Penalty Points of Place + 20% of Entry 19
19 IRL1348 Wound Up Mr Niall Power 15:46:39 1:43:39 1.030E 1:46:46 19   19
20 GBR4881T Just Magic Frank Ellwood 15:48:03 1:45:03 1.017E 1:46:50 20   20
21 GBR899T Xtreme Mr Albert John Nuttall 15:51:26 1:48:26 0.991E 1:47:27 21   21
22 GBR3708R One Life Jeremy Baker 15:51:14 1:48:14 0.993E 1:47:29 22   22
23 GBR8569T Delinquent Mr Alan Moore 15:49:59 1:46:59 1.007E 1:47:44 23   23
24 GBR5524T Dina-Mite-Too G Sheffield 15:49:17 1:46:17 1.016E 1:47:59 24   24
25 IRL744 Frenzy Dwayne Smith 15:50:41 1:47:41 1.003E 1:48:00 25   25
26 GBR4592T Stratocruiser II Clive Robert Green 15:52:19 1:49:19 1.000E 1:49:19 26   26
28 GBR6672T Elmo Georgina Eggleton 15:50:54 1:47:54 1.023E 1:50:23 28   28
29 GBR1311R In The Doghouse Steve Nicholls 15:54:33 1:51:33 0.990E 1:50:26 29   29
31 IRL3506 Just Jasmin Philip Smith 15:50:44 1:47:44 1.029E 1:50:51 31   31
32 FRA28305 Just Aquaholix Debbie Hall, Joanna Finn, Siobhan Hayes 15:53:13 1:50:13 1.021E 1:52:32 32   32
33 2060C Cracker James Dunstan & William Wood 15:57:39 1:54:39 0.998E 1:54:25 33   33
34 GBR9771R Nebulas Garlick & Franklin 15:54:26 1:51:26 0.989E 1:50:12 27 ZFG-Penalty Points of Place + 20% of Entry 34
35 IRL1129 Jump the Gun Michael Monaghan & John Kelly 15:50:35 1:47:35 1.029E 1:50:42 30 ZFG-Penalty Points of Place + 20% of Entry 35
35 IRL3531 Genesis Declan Gray     1.008E     OCS-On Course Side of Starting Line 35

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:53
Sail100 Racing Results Program