Cork Week IRC3
Race 5
Start: Thu 20 Jul 06 11:20:00
Provisional Result
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 GBR7621T X-Perience Peter Evans 13:04:58 1:44:58 1.030E 1:48:07 1   1
2 FRA19484 Inis-Mor Bernard GOUY 13:06:18 1:46:18 1.025E 1:48:57 2   2
3 IRL725 Bengal Magic John Moorehead & Chris Ferres 13:07:34 1:47:34 1.020E 1:49:43 3   3
4 GBR1699 Riot Alan Watkins & Laurence Wood 13:10:54 1:50:54 0.990E 1:49:47 4   4
5 IRL811 Raptor Hewitt/Mc'Carthy 13:08:27 1:48:27 1.021E 1:50:44 5   5
6 GBR55R Fidelitas Mrs Jo Broadway 13:08:10 1:48:10 1.028E 1:51:12 6   6
7 IRL1477 Wavetrain Paul Hyde & Simon Coveney 13:12:55 1:52:55 0.993E 1:52:08 7   7
8 GBR565R Indiscretion Mr Richard Fildes 13:09:35 1:49:35 1.027E 1:52:33 8   8
9 GBR9834 Singing The Blues Colman Garvey & Martin Darrer 13:09:57 1:49:57 1.027E 1:52:55 9   9
10 GBR3708R One Life Jeremy Baker 13:16:25 1:56:25 0.993E 1:55:36 10   10
11 GBR8991R Exhale Derry & Hilda Good 13:12:24 1:52:24 1.029E 1:55:40 11   11
12 GBR9791R Jammin of Poole Mike Riley 13:15:35 1:55:35 1.003E 1:55:56 12   12
13 GBR1368T Avocet John Thompson 13:17:11 1:57:11 0.991E 1:56:08 13   13
14 IRL6695 EOS David Scott 13:13:36 1:53:36 1.025E 1:56:26 14   14
15 GBR4881T Just Magic Frank Ellwood 13:14:36 1:54:36 1.017E 1:56:33 15   15
16 IRL5597 Shoot The Bar James Peter Donegan 13:18:11 1:58:11 0.988E 1:56:46 16   16
17 GBR3600L Starspray Bateson Family 13:14:16 1:54:16 1.031E 1:57:49 17   17
18 GBR9716R Hot Rats Robbie & Lis Robinson 13:19:08 1:59:08 0.993E 1:58:18 18   18
19 GBR7533R THAT'S LIFE Martin Breen 13:15:10 1:55:10 1.028E 1:58:23 19   19
20 GBR5524T Dina-Mite-Too G Sheffield 13:16:49 1:56:49 1.016E 1:58:41 20   20
21 IRL4430 SAMBA JOHN & PAT DOWNING 13:17:33 1:57:33 1.028E 2:00:50 21   21
22 GBR4592T Stratocruiser II Clive Robert Green 13:20:58 2:00:58 1.000E 2:00:58 22   22
23 IRL744 Frenzy Dwayne Smith 13:21:16 2:01:16 1.003E 2:01:38 23   23
24 GBR8569T Delinquent Mr Alan Moore 13:21:44 2:01:44 1.007E 2:02:35 24   24
25 GBR9771R Nebulas Garlick & Franklin 13:24:03 2:04:03 0.989E 2:02:41 25   25
26 GBR899T Xtreme Mr Albert John Nuttall 13:24:24 2:04:24 0.991E 2:03:17 26   26
27 IRL1348 Wound Up Mr Niall Power 13:20:29 2:00:29 1.030E 2:04:06 27   27
28 GBR1311R In The Doghouse Steve Nicholls 13:26:00 2:06:00 0.990E 2:04:44 28   28
29 IRL3531 Genesis Declan Gray 13:24:12 2:04:12 1.008E 2:05:12 29   29
30 GBR6672T Elmo Georgina Eggleton 13:22:27 2:02:27 1.023E 2:05:16 30   30
31 IRL3506 Just Jasmin Philip Smith 13:27:26 2:07:26 1.029E 2:11:08 31   31
32 2060C Cracker James Dunstan & William Wood 13:38:00 2:18:00 0.998E 2:17:43 32   32
35 IRL1129 Jump the Gun Michael Monaghan & John Kelly     1.029E     DNF-Did Not Finish 35
35 FRA28305 Just Aquaholix Debbie Hall, Joanna Finn, Siobhan Hayes 13:25:21   1.021E     DSQ-Disqualified 35

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:53
Sail100 Racing Results Program