Cork Week IRC3
Race 4
Start: Wed 19 Jul 06 11:40:00
Provisional Result
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 IRL725 Bengal Magic John Moorehead & Chris Ferres 14:58:30 3:18:30 1.020E 3:22:28 1   1
2 FRA19484 Inis-Mor Bernard GOUY 15:08:47 3:28:47 1.025E 3:34:00 2   2
3 GBR1699 Riot Alan Watkins & Laurence Wood 15:18:40 3:38:40 0.990E 3:36:29 3   3
4 IRL1477 Wavetrain Paul Hyde & Simon Coveney 15:21:06 3:41:06 0.993E 3:39:33 4   4
5 GBR55R Fidelitas Mrs Jo Broadway 15:15:40 3:35:40 1.028E 3:41:42 5   5
6 IRL1348 Wound Up Mr Niall Power 15:16:55 3:36:55 1.030E 3:43:25 6   6
7 GBR8991R Exhale Derry & Hilda Good 15:17:15 3:37:15 1.029E 3:43:33 7   7
8 IRL744 Frenzy Dwayne Smith 15:23:32 3:43:32 1.003E 3:44:12 8   8
9 IRL6695 EOS David Scott 15:19:40 3:39:40 1.025E 3:45:10 9   9
10 IRL3531 Genesis Declan Gray 15:24:29 3:44:29 1.008E 3:46:17 10   10
11 GBR9834 Singing The Blues Colman Garvey & Martin Darrer 15:21:15 3:41:15 1.027E 3:47:13 11   11
12 GBR4881T Just Magic Frank Ellwood 15:24:42 3:44:42 1.017E 3:48:31 12   12
13 GBR3708R One Life Jeremy Baker 15:35:44 3:55:44 0.993E 3:54:05 13   13
14 IRL4430 SAMBA JOHN & PAT DOWNING 15:30:07 3:50:07 1.028E 3:56:34 14   14
15 GBR8569T Delinquent Mr Alan Moore 15:37:12 3:57:12 1.007E 3:58:52 15   15
16 IRL811 Raptor Hewitt/Mc'Carthy 15:37:08 3:57:08 1.021E 4:02:07 16   16
17 GBR7621T X-Perience Peter Evans 15:36:35 3:56:35 1.030E 4:03:41 17   17
18 GBR5524T Dina-Mite-Too G Sheffield 15:41:32 4:01:32 1.016E 4:05:24 18   18
19 GBR9791R Jammin of Poole Mike Riley 15:45:05 4:05:05 1.003E 4:05:49 19   19
20 GBR899T Xtreme Mr Albert John Nuttall 15:51:34 4:11:34 0.991E 4:09:18 20   20
21 GBR4592T Stratocruiser II Clive Robert Green 15:50:30 4:10:30 1.000E 4:10:30 21   21
22 GBR565R Indiscretion Mr Richard Fildes 15:46:02 4:06:02 1.027E 4:12:41 22   22
23 GBR3600L Starspray Bateson Family 15:46:48 4:06:48 1.031E 4:14:27 23   23
24 GBR1311R In The Doghouse Steve Nicholls 15:57:32 4:17:32 0.990E 4:14:57 24   24
25 IRL1129 Jump the Gun Michael Monaghan & John Kelly 15:51:09 4:11:09 1.029E 4:18:26 25   25
27 GBR9771R Nebulas Garlick & Franklin     0.989E     OOT Cork 27
27 FRA28305 Just Aquaholix Debbie Hall, Joanna Finn, Siobhan Hayes     1.021E     OOT Cork 27
27 GBR7533R THAT'S LIFE Martin Breen     1.028E     OOT Cork 27
35 IRL5597 Shoot The Bar James Peter Donegan     0.988E     DNF-Did Not Finish 35
35 GBR9716R Hot Rats Robbie & Lis Robinson     0.993E     DNF-Did Not Finish 35
35 2060C Cracker James Dunstan & William Wood     0.998E     DNF-Did Not Finish 35
35 IRL3506 Just Jasmin Philip Smith     1.029E     DNF-Did Not Finish 35
35 GBR1368T Avocet John Thompson     0.991E     RAF-Retired after Finishing GR13(e) 35
35 GBR6672T Elmo Georgina Eggleton     1.023E     RAF-Retired after Finishing GR13(e) 35

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:53
Sail100 Racing Results Program