Cork Week IRC3
Race 3
Start: Tue 18 Jul 06 14:09:00
Provisional Result
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 FRA19484 Inis-Mor Bernard GOUY 15:20:48 1:11:48 1.025E 1:13:36 1   1
2 IRL725 Bengal Magic John Moorehead & Chris Ferres 15:21:55 1:12:55 1.020E 1:14:23 2   2
3 GBR7621T X-Perience Peter Evans 15:22:10 1:13:10 1.030E 1:15:22 3   3
4 IRL811 Raptor Hewitt/Mc'Carthy 15:23:16 1:14:16 1.021E 1:15:50 4   4
5 GBR9834 Singing The Blues Colman Garvey & Martin Darrer 15:23:03 1:14:03 1.027E 1:16:03 5   5
6 GBR565R Indiscretion Mr Richard Fildes 15:23:44 1:14:44 1.027E 1:16:45 6   6
7 GBR1368T Avocet John Thompson 15:27:25 1:18:25 0.991E 1:17:43 7   7
8 GBR8991R Exhale Derry & Hilda Good 15:24:50 1:15:50 1.029E 1:18:02 8   8
9 IRL4430 SAMBA JOHN & PAT DOWNING 15:25:50 1:16:50 1.028E 1:18:59 9   9
10 GBR9791R Jammin of Poole Mike Riley 15:28:18 1:19:18 1.003E 1:19:32 10   10
11 IRL1348 Wound Up Mr Niall Power 15:26:24 1:17:24 1.030E 1:19:43 11   11
12 IRL1477 Wavetrain Paul Hyde & Simon Coveney 15:29:35 1:20:35 0.993E 1:20:01 12   12
13 GBR4881T Just Magic Frank Ellwood 15:27:43 1:18:43 1.017E 1:20:03 13   13
14 GBR3600L Starspray Bateson Family 15:26:52 1:17:52 1.031E 1:20:17 14   14
15 IRL744 Frenzy Dwayne Smith 15:29:24 1:20:24 1.003E 1:20:38 15   15
16 GBR3708R One Life Jeremy Baker 15:30:23 1:21:23 0.993E 1:20:49 16   16
17 IRL5597 Shoot The Bar James Peter Donegan 15:30:49 1:21:49 0.988E 1:20:50 17   17
18 GBR1699 Riot Alan Watkins & Laurence Wood 15:31:05 1:22:05 0.990E 1:21:16 18   18
19 GBR9716R Hot Rats Robbie & Lis Robinson 15:32:16 1:23:16 0.993E 1:22:41 19   19
20 GBR7533R THAT'S LIFE Martin Breen 15:29:41 1:20:41 1.028E 1:22:57 20   20
21 GBR4592T Stratocruiser II Clive Robert Green 15:32:02 1:23:02 1.000E 1:23:02 21   21
22 GBR5524T Dina-Mite-Too G Sheffield 15:31:04 1:22:04 1.016E 1:23:23 22   22
23 GBR9771R Nebulas Garlick & Franklin 15:33:47 1:24:47 0.989E 1:23:51 23   23
24 GBR899T Xtreme Mr Albert John Nuttall 15:34:29 1:25:29 0.991E 1:24:43 24   24
25 IRL3531 Genesis Declan Gray 15:33:05 1:24:05 1.008E 1:24:45 25   25
26 IRL6695 EOS David Scott 15:31:47 1:22:47 1.025E 1:24:51 26   26
27 GBR6672T Elmo Georgina Eggleton 15:32:36 1:23:36 1.023E 1:25:31 27   27
28 IRL1129 Jump the Gun Michael Monaghan & John Kelly 15:33:25 1:24:25 1.029E 1:26:52 28   28
29 GBR1311R In The Doghouse Steve Nicholls 15:38:01 1:29:01 0.990E 1:28:08 29   29
30 FRA28305 Just Aquaholix Debbie Hall, Joanna Finn, Siobhan Hayes 15:35:31 1:26:31 1.021E 1:28:20 30   30
31 GBR8569T Delinquent Mr Alan Moore 15:38:13 1:29:13 1.007E 1:29:50 31   31
32 IRL3506 Just Jasmin Philip Smith 15:39:16 1:30:16 1.029E 1:32:53 32   32
35 2060C Cracker James Dunstan & William Wood     0.998E     DNF-Did Not Finish 35
35 GBR55R Fidelitas Mrs Jo Broadway     1.028E     RAF-Retired after Finishing 35

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:53
Sail100 Racing Results Program