Cork Week IRC3
Race 2
Start: Tue 18 Jul 06 11:32:00
Provisional Result
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Points
1 IRL725 Bengal Magic John Moorehead & Chris Ferres 12:47:10 1:15:10 1.020E 1:16:40 1 1
2 FRA19484 Inis-Mor Bernard GOUY 12:46:58 1:14:58 1.025E 1:16:50 2 2
3 GBR7621T X-Perience Peter Evans 12:46:46 1:14:46 1.030E 1:17:01 3 3
4 IRL811 Raptor Hewitt/Mc'Carthy 12:48:16 1:16:16 1.021E 1:17:52 4 4
5 GBR9834 Singing The Blues Colman Garvey & Martin Darrer 12:48:05 1:16:05 1.027E 1:18:08 5 5
6 GBR1699 Riot Alan Watkins & Laurence Wood 12:53:28 1:21:28 0.990E 1:20:39 6 6
7 GBR55R Fidelitas Mrs Jo Broadway 12:50:58 1:18:58 1.028E 1:21:11 7 7
8 IRL1477 Wavetrain Paul Hyde & Simon Coveney 12:54:20 1:22:20 0.993E 1:21:45 8 8
9 GBR565R Indiscretion Mr Richard Fildes 12:51:48 1:19:48 1.027E 1:21:57 9 9
10 IRL5597 Shoot The Bar James Peter Donegan 12:54:59 1:22:59 0.988E 1:21:59 10 10
11 GBR4881T Just Magic Frank Ellwood 12:52:51 1:20:51 1.017E 1:22:13 11 11
12 GBR9716R Hot Rats Robbie & Lis Robinson 12:55:25 1:23:25 0.993E 1:22:50 12 12
13 IRL4430 SAMBA JOHN & PAT DOWNING 12:53:35 1:21:35 1.028E 1:23:52 13 13
14 GBR3708R One Life Jeremy Baker 12:56:52 1:24:52 0.993E 1:24:16 14 14
15 IRL744 Frenzy Dwayne Smith 12:56:05 1:24:05 1.003E 1:24:20 15 15
16 GBR7533R THAT'S LIFE Martin Breen 12:54:07 1:22:07 1.028E 1:24:25 16 16
17 GBR8991R Exhale Derry & Hilda Good 12:54:05 1:22:05 1.029E 1:24:28 17 17
18 IRL6695 EOS David Scott 12:54:42 1:22:42 1.025E 1:24:46 18 18
19 GBR1368T Avocet John Thompson 12:57:38 1:25:38 0.991E 1:24:52 19 19
20 GBR3600L Starspray Bateson Family 12:54:45 1:22:45 1.031E 1:25:19 20 20
21 GBR9791R Jammin of Poole Mike Riley 12:58:05 1:26:05 1.003E 1:26:20 21 21
22 IRL1348 Wound Up Mr Niall Power 12:55:55 1:23:55 1.030E 1:26:26 22 22
23 GBR899T Xtreme Mr Albert John Nuttall 12:59:14 1:27:14 0.991E 1:26:27 23 23
24 GBR1311R In The Doghouse Steve Nicholls 12:59:41 1:27:41 0.990E 1:26:48 24 24
25 IRL3531 Genesis Declan Gray 12:58:39 1:26:39 1.008E 1:27:21 25 25
26.5 GBR9771R Nebulas Garlick & Franklin 13:00:28 1:28:28 0.989E 1:27:30 26 26.5
26.5 GBR5524T Dina-Mite-Too G Sheffield 12:58:07 1:26:07 1.016E 1:27:30 26 26.5
28 GBR4592T Stratocruiser II Clive Robert Green 13:01:38 1:29:38 1.000E 1:29:38 28 28
29 2060C Cracker James Dunstan & William Wood 13:02:31 1:30:31 0.998E 1:30:20 29 29
30 IRL3506 Just Jasmin Philip Smith 12:59:49 1:27:49 1.029E 1:30:22 30 30
31 GBR6672T Elmo Georgina Eggleton 13:00:36 1:28:36 1.023E 1:30:38 31 31
32 FRA28305 Just Aquaholix Debbie Hall, Joanna Finn, Siobhan Hayes 13:01:07 1:29:07 1.021E 1:30:59 32 32
33 GBR8569T Delinquent Mr Alan Moore 13:02:42 1:30:42 1.007E 1:31:20 33 33
34 IRL1129 Jump the Gun Michael Monaghan & John Kelly 13:02:04 1:30:04 1.029E 1:32:41 34 34

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:53
Sail100 Racing Results Program