Cork Week IRC3
Race 1
Start: Mon 17 Jul 06 12:40:00
Provisional Result
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 IRL811 Raptor Hewitt/Mc'Carthy 14:23:26 1:43:26 1.021E 1:45:36 1   1
2 GBR7621T X-Perience Peter Evans 14:22:52 1:42:52 1.030E 1:45:57 2   2
3 GBR565R Indiscretion Mr Richard Fildes 14:23:26 1:43:26 1.027E 1:46:14 3   3
4 IRL744 Frenzy Dwayne Smith 14:26:01 1:46:01 1.003E 1:46:20 4   4
5 GBR55R Fidelitas Mrs Jo Broadway 14:26:51 1:46:51 1.028E 1:49:51 5   5
6 IRL6695 EOS David Scott 14:27:20 1:47:20 1.025E 1:50:01 6   6
7 IRL725 Bengal Magic John Moorehead & Chris Ferres 14:27:57 1:47:57 1.020E 1:50:07 7   7
8 FRA19484 Inis-Mor Bernard GOUY 14:27:31 1:47:31 1.025E 1:50:12 8   8
9 GBR1699 Riot Alan Watkins & Laurence Wood 14:33:10 1:53:10 0.990E 1:52:02 9   9
10 GBR7533R THAT'S LIFE Martin Breen 14:36:27 1:56:27 1.028E 1:59:43 10   10
11.5 GBR5524T Dina-Mite-Too G Sheffield 14:39:06 1:59:06 1.016E 2:01:00 11   11.5
11.5 GBR9834 Singing The Blues Colman Garvey & Martin Darrer 14:37:49 1:57:49 1.027E 2:01:00 11   11.5
13 IRL5597 Shoot The Bar James Peter Donegan 14:43:41 2:03:41 0.988E 2:02:12 13   13
14 GBR9791R Jammin of Poole Mike Riley 14:42:42 2:02:42 1.003E 2:03:04 14   14
15 GBR3600L Starspray Bateson Family 14:39:31 1:59:31 1.031E 2:03:13 15   15
16 IRL1348 Wound Up Mr Niall Power 14:39:45 1:59:45 1.030E 2:03:21 16   16
17 GBR8991R Exhale Derry & Hilda Good 14:40:45 2:00:45 1.029E 2:04:15 17   17
18 IRL4430 SAMBA JOHN & PAT DOWNING 14:41:44 2:01:44 1.028E 2:05:09 18   18
19 GBR4881T Just Magic Frank Ellwood 14:43:23 2:03:23 1.017E 2:05:29 19   19
20 GBR1368T Avocet John Thompson 14:47:36 2:07:36 0.991E 2:06:27 20   20
21 GBR9716R Hot Rats Robbie & Lis Robinson 14:47:21 2:07:21 0.993E 2:06:28 21   21
22 GBR1311R In The Doghouse Steve Nicholls 14:51:14 2:11:14 0.990E 2:09:55 22   22
23 GBR899T Xtreme Mr Albert John Nuttall 14:51:42 2:11:42 0.991E 2:10:31 23   23
24 IRL3531 Genesis Declan Gray 14:50:22 2:10:22 1.008E 2:11:25 24   24
25 GBR8569T Delinquent Mr Alan Moore 14:50:36 2:10:36 1.007E 2:11:31 25   25
26 GBR6672T Elmo Georgina Eggleton 14:48:42 2:08:42 1.023E 2:11:40 26   26
27 IRL1129 Jump the Gun Michael Monaghan & John Kelly 14:48:16 2:08:16 1.029E 2:11:59 27   27
28 FRA28305 Just Aquaholix Debbie Hall, Joanna Finn, Siobhan Hayes 14:51:28 2:11:28 1.021E 2:14:14 28   28
29 IRL3506 Just Jasmin Philip Smith 14:51:57 2:11:57 1.029E 2:15:47 29   29
30 GBR3708R One Life Jeremy Baker 14:59:30 2:19:30 0.993E 2:18:31 30   30
31 2060C Cracker James Dunstan & William Wood     0.998E     OOT Cork 31
35 GBR9771R Nebulas Garlick & Franklin     0.989E     RAF-Retired after Finishing GR 13(e) 35
35 IRL1477 Wavetrain Paul Hyde & Simon Coveney     0.993E     RAF-Retired after Finishing GR 13(e) 35
35 GBR4592T Stratocruiser II Clive Robert Green 14:50:31   1.000E     DSQ-Disqualified 35

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:53
Sail100 Racing Results Program