Cork Week IRC2

Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1 IRL9638 Yeomantix Corby 35 Mr Robin Aisher 1.034E 10 5 1 1 31 1 2
2 GBR9666 Barafundle Sigma 400 Dr Neil White 1.043E 14.5 12 3 3.5 3 4 1
3 GBR3500L Kiss x35 OD David Pinner 1.053E 16 2 2 7 1 6 5
4 GBR32L Checkmate Kerr 32 Mr Mike McCarthy 1.038E 16 3 6 2 2 3 6
5 GBR9359R Sir DUCK tion HOD 35 Roy Morgan 1.032E 27.5 11 4 3.5 10 7 3
6 IRL7718 Aztec 2 HOD 35 Peter Beamish 1.033E 30 6 5 6 8 5 8
7 GBR1035R Perfect Ten X 35 Ten Racing Group 1.055E 34 4 16 8 4 2 18
8 GBR9421R Ixthyos X412 Mr John Hick 1.061E 44 10 13 5 6 17 10
9 IRL5476 Kind of Magic IMX 38 Mr Tony Fox 1.054E 45 8 10 10 5 12 15
10 GBR4040L Deuce Elan 40 Mr Martin Gee 1.047E 47 14 8 9 13 10 7
11 GBR9824 Njos Corby 35 Mr Tim Octon 1.054E 50 9 15 16 9 13 4
12 GBR9037R Va Va Voom Elan 37 richard calveley 1.036E 51 13 13 11 7 11 9
13 GBR1535R White Cloud ix HOD 35 John & Alison Donnelly 1.041E 58 18 11 15 12 9 11
14 GBR979R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley 1.033E 61 17 13 13 11 8 16
15 4003C Miss Behavin Again Sigma400 John Hodkinson 1.052E 69 19 9 12 18 16 14
16 IRL1447 Saxon Senator X 37 Wan & Eric Waterman 1.052E 74 7 19 20 20 15 13
17 GBR5991T Prime Suspect Mills 36 Dave Richards 1.070E 80 15 17 14 15 19 20
18 IRL4007 Tsunami First 40.7 Mr Vincent Farrell 1.069E 88 21 18 21 14 14 21
19 IRL13500 D-Tox X 35 Mr Donal O Leary 1.057E 90.2 1 7 APA20.2 31 31 31
20 GBR8846T Impulse Dufour 40 Prof. M. Horrocks & Mr. J. Soar 1.038E 94 31 20 17 19 21 17
21 GBR7507R Waylander IMX 38 J Kingston 1.048E 97 16 22 22 17 20 31
22 IRL2005 Indulgence Dehler 36 Aidan Heffernan 1.033E 97 20 21 19 21 18 19
23 GBR9029 Rainmaker Lightwave 395 Mr Julian Charles Nichols 1.038E 100 31 23 23 16 26 12
24 GBR5405R Quin Sunfast 40 Mr Mac Jones 1.042E 108 24 24 18 22 22 22
25 GBR3407R Keel Over Beneteau Adrian McCarroll 1.066E 118 23 26 31 23 23 23
26 GBR9196R Cumara Thomas 35 Timon William Townsend 1.062E 120 22 31 25 24 25 24
27 GBR7078T Sans Culottes X 412 John Mackney 1.066E 129 25 25 24 31 24 31
28 GBR8839R Juanita 39 Frank Sykes 1.045E 137 27 27 31 25 27 31
29 GBR9684T Spirit of Neptune Daller 39 SQ Dominic Chappell 1.066E 150 26 31 31 31 31 31
30 GBR3938R Steady Barker Monohull Michael Brough 1.039E 155 31 31 31 31 31 31

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:52
Sail100 Racing Results Program