Cork Week IRC2
Race 5
Start: Thu 20 Jul 06 13:45:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 IRL9638 Yeomantix Mr Robin Aisher 15:21:34 1:36:34 1.034E 1:39:51 1   1
2 GBR1035R Perfect Ten Ten Racing Group 15:20:33 1:35:33 1.055E 1:40:48 2   2
3 GBR32L Checkmate Mr Mike McCarthy 15:22:21 1:37:21 1.038E 1:41:03 3   3
4 GBR9666 Barafundle Dr Neil White 15:22:31 1:37:31 1.043E 1:41:43 4   4
5 IRL7718 Aztec 2 Peter Beamish 15:23:46 1:38:46 1.033E 1:42:02 5   5
6 GBR3500L Kiss David Pinner 15:23:03 1:38:03 1.053E 1:43:15 6   6
7 GBR9359R Sir DUCK tion Roy Morgan 15:26:26 1:41:26 1.032E 1:44:41 7   7
8 GBR979R Malice Mike Moxley 15:27:03 1:42:03 1.033E 1:45:25 8   8
9 GBR1535R White Cloud ix John & Alison Donnelly 15:26:46 1:41:46 1.041E 1:45:56 9   9
10 GBR4040L Deuce Mr Martin Gee 15:26:27 1:41:27 1.047E 1:46:13 10   10
11 GBR9037R Va Va Voom richard calveley 15:28:05 1:43:05 1.036E 1:46:48 11   11
12 IRL5476 Kind of Magic Mr Tony Fox 15:26:27 1:41:27 1.054E 1:46:56 12   12
13 GBR9824 Njos Mr Tim Octon 15:26:57 1:41:57 1.054E 1:47:27 13   13
14 IRL4007 Tsunami Mr Vincent Farrell 15:26:04 1:41:04 1.069E 1:48:02 14   14
15 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman 15:27:52 1:42:52 1.052E 1:48:13 15   15
16 4003C Miss Behavin Again John Hodkinson 15:28:15 1:43:15 1.052E 1:48:37 16   16
17 GBR9421R Ixthyos Mr John Hick 15:27:42 1:42:42 1.061E 1:48:58 17   17
18 IRL2005 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan 15:30:53 1:45:53 1.033E 1:49:23 18   18
19 GBR5991T Prime Suspect Dave Richards 15:27:25 1:42:25 1.070E 1:49:35 19   19
20 GBR7507R Waylander J Kingston 15:29:41 1:44:41 1.048E 1:49:42 20   20
21 GBR8846T Impulse Prof. M. Horrocks & Mr. J. Soar 15:31:12 1:46:12 1.038E 1:50:14 21   21
22 GBR5405R Quin Mr Mac Jones 15:31:08 1:46:08 1.042E 1:50:35 22   22
23 GBR3407R Keel Over Adrian McCarroll 15:29:05 1:44:05 1.066E 1:50:57 23   23
24 GBR7078T Sans Culottes John Mackney 15:30:44 1:45:44 1.066E 1:52:43 24   24
25 GBR9196R Cumara Timon William Townsend 15:33:48 1:48:48 1.062E 1:55:33 25   25
26 GBR9029 Rainmaker Mr Julian Charles Nichols 15:37:21 1:52:21 1.038E 1:56:37 26   26
27 GBR8839R Juanita Frank Sykes 15:41:24 1:56:24 1.045E 2:01:38 27   27
31 GBR3938R Steady Barker Michael Brough     1.039E     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 31
31 IRL13500 D-Tox Mr Donal O Leary     1.057E     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 31
31 GBR9684T Spirit of Neptune Dominic Chappell     1.066E     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 31

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:52
Sail100 Racing Results Program