Cork Week IRC2
Race 3
Start: Tue 18 Jul 06 13:50:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 IRL9638 Yeomantix Mr Robin Aisher 15:00:35 1:10:35 1.034E 1:12:59 1   1
2 GBR32L Checkmate Mr Mike McCarthy 15:01:59 1:11:59 1.038E 1:14:43 2   2
3.5 GBR9359R Sir DUCK tion Roy Morgan 15:03:29 1:13:29 1.032E 1:15:50 3   3.5
3.5 GBR9666 Barafundle Dr Neil White 15:02:42 1:12:42 1.043E 1:15:50 3   3.5
5 GBR9421R Ixthyos Mr John Hick 15:02:19 1:12:19 1.061E 1:16:44 5   5
6 IRL7718 Aztec 2 Peter Beamish 15:04:24 1:14:24 1.033E 1:16:51 6   6
7 GBR3500L Kiss David Pinner 15:03:08 1:13:08 1.053E 1:17:01 7   7
8 GBR1035R Perfect Ten Ten Racing Group 15:04:11 1:14:11 1.055E 1:18:16 8   8
9 GBR4040L Deuce Mr Martin Gee 15:04:47 1:14:47 1.047E 1:18:18 9   9
10 IRL5476 Kind of Magic Mr Tony Fox 15:04:32 1:14:32 1.054E 1:18:33 10   10
11 GBR9037R Va Va Voom richard calveley 15:05:59 1:15:59 1.036E 1:18:43 11   11
12 4003C Miss Behavin Again John Hodkinson 15:05:38 1:15:38 1.052E 1:19:34 12   12
13 GBR979R Malice Mike Moxley 15:07:35 1:17:35 1.033E 1:20:09 13   13
14 GBR5991T Prime Suspect Dave Richards 15:05:19 1:15:19 1.070E 1:20:35 14   14
15 GBR1535R White Cloud ix John & Alison Donnelly 15:07:46 1:17:46 1.041E 1:20:57 15   15
16 GBR9824 Njos Mr Tim Octon 15:07:11 1:17:11 1.054E 1:21:21 16   16
17 GBR8846T Impulse Prof. M. Horrocks & Mr. J. Soar 15:08:53 1:18:53 1.038E 1:21:53 17   17
18 GBR5405R Quin Mr Mac Jones 15:08:56 1:18:56 1.042E 1:22:15 18   18
19 IRL2005 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan 15:09:42 1:19:42 1.033E 1:22:20 19   19
20 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman 15:09:12 1:19:12 1.052E 1:23:19 20   20
20.2 IRL13500 D-Tox Mr Donal O Leary     1.057E     RDG-Average Points Series(All Races) 20.2
21 IRL4007 Tsunami Mr Vincent Farrell 15:08:03 1:18:03 1.069E 1:23:26 21   21
22 GBR7507R Waylander J Kingston 15:10:05 1:20:05 1.048E 1:23:56 22   22
23 GBR9029 Rainmaker Mr Julian Charles Nichols 15:12:42 1:22:42 1.038E 1:25:51 23   23
24 GBR7078T Sans Culottes John Mackney 15:11:36 1:21:36 1.066E 1:26:59 24   24
25 GBR9196R Cumara Timon William Townsend 15:12:33 1:22:33 1.062E 1:27:40 25   25
31 GBR3938R Steady Barker Michael Brough     1.039E     DNF-Did Not Finish 31
31 GBR8839R Juanita Frank Sykes     1.045E     DNF-Did Not Finish 31
31 GBR3407R Keel Over Adrian McCarroll     1.066E     DNF-Did Not Finish 31
31 GBR9684T Spirit of Neptune Dominic Chappell     1.066E     DNF-Did Not Finish 31

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:52
Sail100 Racing Results Program