Cork Week IRC2
Race 2
Start: Tue 18 Jul 06 11:25:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 IRL9638 Yeomantix Mr Robin Aisher 12:38:57 1:13:57 1.034E 1:16:28 1   1
2 GBR3500L Kiss David Pinner 12:37:50 1:12:50 1.053E 1:16:42 2   2
3 GBR9666 Barafundle Dr Neil White 12:38:36 1:13:36 1.043E 1:16:46 3   3
4 GBR9359R Sir DUCK tion Roy Morgan 12:39:46 1:14:46 1.032E 1:17:10 4   4
5 IRL7718 Aztec 2 Peter Beamish 12:40:48 1:15:48 1.033E 1:18:18 5   5
6 GBR32L Checkmate Mr Mike McCarthy 12:41:04 1:16:04 1.038E 1:18:57 6   6
7 IRL13500 D-Tox Mr Donal O Leary 12:40:31 1:15:31 1.057E 1:19:49 7   7
8 GBR4040L Deuce Mr Martin Gee 12:41:24 1:16:24 1.047E 1:19:59 8   8
9 4003C Miss Behavin Again John Hodkinson 12:41:59 1:16:59 1.052E 1:20:59 9   9
10 IRL5476 Kind of Magic Mr Tony Fox 12:42:31 1:17:31 1.054E 1:21:42 10   10
11 GBR1535R White Cloud ix John & Alison Donnelly 12:43:38 1:18:38 1.041E 1:21:51 11   11
13 GBR979R Malice Mike Moxley 12:44:18 1:19:18 1.033E 1:21:55 12   13
13 GBR9037R Va Va Voom richard calveley 12:44:04 1:19:04 1.036E 1:21:55 12   13
13 GBR9421R Ixthyos Mr John Hick 12:42:12 1:17:12 1.061E 1:21:55 12   13
15 GBR9824 Njos Mr Tim Octon 12:43:34 1:18:34 1.054E 1:22:49 15   15
16 GBR1035R Perfect Ten Ten Racing Group 12:43:48 1:18:48 1.055E 1:23:08 16   16
17 GBR5991T Prime Suspect Dave Richards 12:43:00 1:18:00 1.070E 1:23:28 17   17
18 IRL4007 Tsunami Mr Vincent Farrell 12:43:07 1:18:07 1.069E 1:23:30 18   18
19 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman 12:44:27 1:19:27 1.052E 1:23:35 19   19
20 GBR8846T Impulse Prof. M. Horrocks & Mr. J. Soar 12:45:32 1:20:32 1.038E 1:23:36 20   20
21 IRL2005 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan 12:47:21 1:22:21 1.033E 1:25:04 21   21
22 GBR7507R Waylander J Kingston 12:46:17 1:21:17 1.048E 1:25:11 22   22
23 GBR9029 Rainmaker Mr Julian Charles Nichols 12:47:41 1:22:41 1.038E 1:25:50 23   23
24 GBR5405R Quin Mr Mac Jones 12:50:18 1:25:18 1.042E 1:28:53 24   24
25 GBR7078T Sans Culottes John Mackney 12:50:39 1:25:39 1.066E 1:31:18 25   25
26 GBR3407R Keel Over Adrian McCarroll 12:50:52 1:25:52 1.066E 1:31:32 26   26
27 GBR8839R Juanita Frank Sykes 12:58:56 1:33:56 1.045E 1:38:10 27   27
31 GBR9196R Cumara Timon William Townsend     1.062E     RAF-Retired after Finishing 31
31 GBR3938R Steady Barker Michael Brough     1.039E     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 31
31 GBR9684T Spirit of Neptune Dominic Chappell     1.066E     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 31

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:52
Sail100 Racing Results Program