Cork Week IRC1
Race 4
Start: Thu 20 Jul 06 11:00:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Points
1 GBR5433R Jammy Dodger Mr Neil Martin 12:36:22 1:36:22 1.115E 1:47:27 1 1
2 IRL39000 Marinerscove.ie David Dwyer 12:38:26 1:38:26 1.104E 1:48:40 2 2
3 IRL1335 Spirit Of Jacana Alan Bruce & James Douglas 12:37:32 1:37:32 1.117E 1:48:57 3 3
4 GBR6501N White Knuckles Mervyn Hughes 12:41:35 1:41:35 1.078E 1:49:30 4 4
5 IRL2007 Jump Juice Conor & Denise Phelan 12:39:25 1:39:25 1.104E 1:49:45 5 5
6 FRA5851 Cracklin Rosie Jean Phillippe Cau 12:39:58 1:39:58 1.103E 1:50:16 6 6
7 GBR133L Jump Stewart Hawthorn 12:38:47 1:38:47 1.118E 1:50:26 7 7
8 GBR7938R Mighty Max 3 Andy Williams 12:42:00 1:42:00 1.087E 1:50:52 8 8
9 GBR6513N Longbow Mr P Anderson 12:42:41 1:42:41 1.082E 1:51:06 9 9
10 GBR38R Bornslippy2 Julian Bates 12:42:56 1:42:56 1.081E 1:51:16 10 10
11 IRL9779 WOW Mr George Sisk 12:40:06 1:40:06 1.117E 1:51:49 11 11
12 IRL1965 Mustang Sally Andrew Creighton 12:43:41 1:43:41 1.079E 1:51:52 12 12
13 FRA13220 Trilogy II Jean Gabriel Samzun 12:44:33 1:44:33 1.077E 1:52:36 13 13
14 GBR1381R Mostly Harmless Tom Hayhoe and Natalie Jobling 12:44:02 1:44:02 1.083E 1:52:40 14 14
15 IRL2003 Gloves Off Kieran Twomey & James O Mahony 12:41:18 1:41:18 1.115E 1:52:57 15 15
16 GBR9369R Bateleur 97 Mr Chris Bonar 12:45:17 1:45:17 1.073E 1:52:58 16 16
17 GBR8725T Deliverance II C.Jones & G. Cowper 12:44:52 1:44:52 1.080E 1:53:15 17 17
18 GBR6505N Another Nods Richard & Helen Booth 12:45:28 1:45:28 1.081E 1:54:01 18 18
19 GBR8383R Mighty Max Two Neil Thomas 12:45:42 1:45:42 1.083E 1:54:28 19 19
20 GBR603R PLAYING FTSE Mr Jonathan William Barrie Anderson 12:42:27 1:42:27 1.125E 1:55:15 20 20
21 GBR3949R Jinja Mr Ian Matthews 12:46:40 1:46:40 1.087E 1:55:57 21 21
22 GBR6502N Bounty Hunter Team FD/ Hosford 12:49:18 1:49:18 1.077E 1:57:43 22 22
23 GBR9963 First By Farr Mr Ian McNair 12:49:47 1:49:47 1.073E 1:57:48 23 23
24 IRL1644 Lively Lady Derek Martin 12:45:31 1:45:31 1.117E 1:57:52 24 24
25 GBR7664T Crackajack Mr Liam McMahon 12:50:10 1:50:10 1.074E 1:58:19 25 25
26 GBR9235R Mad Max Andrew Uren 12:47:48 1:47:48 1.103E 1:58:54 26 26
27 GBR941R Bjaysus Alan Hannon 12:48:58 1:48:58 1.114E 2:01:23 27 27

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:52
Sail100 Racing Results Program