Cork Week Gentlemans Class

Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 IRL7234 Red Rhum DB1 Jonathon Nicholson 0.961 12.5 1 5 2.5 1 1 2 7
2 IRL4414 Crystal Light MGRS 34 Michael Powell 0.962 21.5 2 2 2.5 33 8 3 4
3 GBR3918R Heavens Above V   Christopher James Anderson 0.927 25 5 1 6 9 9 1 3
4 IRL670 Silver Breeze First 345 Mick McKenna 0.928 25 17 8 4 2 3 6 2
5 IRL4700 Aras First 36.7 Mr Tim McNamara 1.012 29 3 7 1 7 6 12 5
6 GBR5334T Cerulean First 405 Mr Brian Clements/Richard Knowles 0.955 31 6 4 5 5 5 8 6
7 GBR3495T Adventurer Sigma 362 Wing Mr Philip Llewhellin 0.937 41 4 9 13 4 4 7 18
8 IRL160 Eagle UFO 31 Mr John Rice 0.862 44 9 6 11 6 14 4 8
9 IRL240 Expression Sunlight 30 Mr Billy Duane 0.859 48 12 3 8 3 15 11 11
10 IRL3492 Big Deal Dehler 34 Derek Dillon 0.907 57 15 10 10 11 33 10 1
11 IRL3450 Val Kriss First 345 Nigel Dann 0.921 61 18 13 17 10 2 9 10
12 IRL2382 Xerxes Sloop Dan O'Neill 1.042 66 25 12 7 13 10 15 9
13 IRL1741 Ocean Sapphire Dehler 41 CR Mr Liam Bohane 1.019 77 7 16 14 14 11 33 15
14 IRL2011 The Lads Dufour 44 Mr Barry O Connor 1.029 84 24 11 12 15 13 21 12
15 538K Eilie Auxillary Sailing Yacht Mark Reardon 0.808 93 10 20 18 24 7 18 20
16 GBR3991R Maimuna Arpege Charles Rawsthorne 0.834 94 11 15 15 20 16 17 22
17 GBR9717T Ruffian Stratus Guy Marston Morse 0.903 97 16 18 9 8 33 33 13
18 GBR8207T Diva of Ardlamont Moody 36 Chris Greensted 0.859 99 13 14 19 19 21 20 14
19 IRL3530 Foxy Lady Sun Odyssey 35 Mr Eric Curtis 0.953 115 21 21 20 18 12 23 24
20 IRL1467 Feng Shui Sunfast 32 i Tony Dobbyn 0.943 118 19 33 33 16 18 16 16
21 9 Cruachan Loch Fyne Skiff Stephen Hyde 0.715 119 7 19 33 22 33 5 33
22 IRL138 Golden Leprechaun Golden Shamrock Damien Mc Gibney 0.880 131 14 17 33 17 17 33 33
23 GBR8016T Calash 390 Alan Evett 0.971 136 22 33 33 12 33 13 23
24 IRL1150 Samsara Sun Odyssey 32.2 Donal Higgins 0.885 136 27 22 22 23 20 24 25
25 IRL2839 Solitaire Sun Odyssey 36 John Neville 0.941 143 23 33 23 27 19 25 26
26 IRL9763 Rattle & Hum First 300 Paddy & Colette McNamee 0.931 148 33 33 16 33 33 14 19
27 37 Astral Moody 376 R.A.K. Hoppins 0.885 151 33 23 21 25 33 22 27
28 IRL5405 Quite Correct Sun Odyssey 54 Mr John Roberts 1.081 153 26 33 33 21 33 19 21
29 GBR9494 Eliza B Moody 36 Mr Rodney Witter 0.862 175 33 24 24 33 33 33 28
30 H310 Tereblee Legend 310 Mr Liam O Rourke 0.887 178 20 33 33 26 33 33 33
31 GBR3850 CIMAROON SWAN JAMES BULL 0.905 182 33 33 33 33 33 33 17
32 TBA2 Oriel Oceanis Clipper Tom O Reilly & Stephen Connolly   198 33 33 33 33 33 33 33

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:59
Sail100 Racing Results Program