Cork Week Gentlemans Class
Race 7
Start: Fri 21 Jul 06 11:20:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 IRL3492 Big Deal Derek Dillon 13:20:09 2:00:09 0.907 1:48:59 1   1
2 IRL670 Silver Breeze Mick McKenna 13:17:30 1:57:30 0.928 1:49:02 2   2
3 GBR3918R Heavens Above V Christopher James Anderson 13:17:58 1:57:58 0.927 1:49:21 3   3
4 IRL4414 Crystal Light Michael Powell 13:14:07 1:54:07 0.962 1:49:47 4   4
5 IRL4700 Aras Mr Tim McNamara 13:08:47 1:48:47 1.012 1:50:05 5   5
6 GBR5334T Cerulean Mr Brian Clements/Richard Knowles 13:16:06 1:56:06 0.955 1:50:53 6   6
7 IRL7234 Red Rhum Jonathon Nicholson 13:17:30 1:57:30 0.961 1:52:55 7   7
8 IRL160 Eagle Mr John Rice 13:33:02 2:13:02 0.862 1:54:40 8   8
9 IRL2382 Xerxes Dan O'Neill 13:10:10 1:50:10 1.042 1:54:48 9   9
10 IRL3450 Val Kriss Nigel Dann 13:24:55 2:04:55 0.921 1:55:03 10   10
11 IRL240 Expression Mr Billy Duane 13:34:22 2:14:22 0.859 1:55:25 11   11
12 IRL2011 The Lads Mr Barry O Connor 13:13:54 1:53:54 1.029 1:57:12 12   12
13 GBR9717T Ruffian Guy Marston Morse 13:31:52 2:11:52 0.903 1:59:05 13   13
14 GBR8207T Diva of Ardlamont Chris Greensted 13:38:39 2:18:39 0.859 1:59:06 14   14
15 IRL1741 Ocean Sapphire Mr Liam Bohane 13:17:13 1:57:13 1.019 1:59:27 15   15
16 IRL1467 Feng Shui Tony Dobbyn 13:26:57 2:06:57 0.943 1:59:43 16   16
17 GBR3850 CIMAROON JAMES BULL 13:33:31 2:13:31 0.905 2:00:50 17   17
18 GBR3495T Adventurer Mr Philip Llewhellin 13:29:03 2:09:03 0.937 2:00:55 18   18
19 IRL9763 Rattle & Hum Paddy & Colette McNamee 13:29:59 2:09:59 0.931 2:01:01 19   19
20 538K Eilie Mark Reardon 13:49:50 2:29:50 0.808 2:01:04 20   20
21 IRL5405 Quite Correct Mr John Roberts 13:13:15 1:53:15 1.081 2:02:25 21   21
22 GBR3991R Maimuna Charles Rawsthorne 13:48:04 2:28:04 0.834 2:03:29 22   22
23 GBR8016T Calash Alan Evett 13:27:37 2:07:37 0.971 2:03:55 23   23
24 IRL3530 Foxy Lady Mr Eric Curtis 13:36:05 2:16:05 0.953 2:09:41 24   24
25 IRL1150 Samsara Donal Higgins 13:52:12 2:32:12 0.885 2:14:42 25   25
26 IRL2839 Solitaire John Neville 13:55:02 2:35:02 0.941 2:25:53 26   26
27 37 Astral R.A.K. Hoppins 14:05:36 2:45:36 0.885 2:26:33 27   27
28 GBR9494 Eliza B Mr Rodney Witter 14:35:05 3:15:05 0.862 2:48:10 28   28
33 9 Cruachan Stephen Hyde     0.715     DNF-Did Not Finish 33
33 IRL138 Golden Leprechaun Damien Mc Gibney     0.880     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33 H310 Tereblee Mr Liam O Rourke     0.887     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33 TBA2 Oriel Tom O Reilly & Stephen Connolly           DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:59
Sail100 Racing Results Program