Cork Week Gentlemans Class
Race 6
Start: Thu 20 Jul 06 11:00:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 GBR3918R Heavens Above V Christopher James Anderson 13:48:37 2:48:37 0.927 2:36:18 1   1
2 IRL7234 Red Rhum Jonathon Nicholson 13:42:54 2:42:54 0.961 2:36:33 2   2
3 IRL4414 Crystal Light Michael Powell 13:45:12 2:45:12 0.962 2:38:55 3   3
4 IRL160 Eagle Mr John Rice 14:04:41 3:04:41 0.862 2:39:12 4   4
5 9 Cruachan Stephen Hyde 14:45:02 3:45:02 0.715 2:40:54 5   5
6 IRL670 Silver Breeze Mick McKenna 13:53:26 2:53:26 0.928 2:40:57 6   6
7 GBR3495T Adventurer Mr Philip Llewhellin 13:52:52 2:52:52 0.937 2:41:59 7   7
8 GBR5334T Cerulean Mr Brian Clements/Richard Knowles 13:49:43 2:49:43 0.955 2:42:05 8   8
9 IRL3450 Val Kriss Nigel Dann 13:56:54 2:56:54 0.921 2:42:55 9   9
10 IRL3492 Big Deal Derek Dillon 14:03:04 3:03:04 0.907 2:46:02 10   10
11 IRL240 Expression Mr Billy Duane 14:16:38 3:16:38 0.859 2:48:54 11   11
12 IRL4700 Aras Mr Tim McNamara 13:47:27 2:47:27 1.012 2:49:28 12   12
13 GBR8016T Calash Alan Evett 13:55:59 2:55:59 0.971 2:50:53 13   13
14 IRL9763 Rattle & Hum Paddy & Colette McNamee 14:10:29 3:10:29 0.931 2:57:20 14   14
15 IRL2382 Xerxes Dan O'Neill 13:51:52 2:51:52 1.042 2:59:05 15   15
16 IRL1467 Feng Shui Tony Dobbyn 14:11:02 3:11:02 0.943 3:00:09 16   16
17 GBR3991R Maimuna Charles Rawsthorne 14:37:54 3:37:54 0.834 3:01:44 17   17
18 538K Eilie Mark Reardon 14:49:42 3:49:42 0.808 3:05:36 18   18
19 IRL5405 Quite Correct Mr John Roberts 13:51:52 2:51:52 1.081 3:05:47 19   19
20 GBR8207T Diva of Ardlamont Chris Greensted 14:36:21 3:36:21 0.859 3:05:51 20   20
21 IRL2011 The Lads Mr Barry O Connor 14:03:03 3:03:03 1.029 3:08:22 21   21
22 37 Astral R.A.K. Hoppins 14:33:21 3:33:21 0.885 3:08:49 22   22
23 IRL3530 Foxy Lady Mr Eric Curtis 14:22:33 3:22:33 0.953 3:13:02 23   23
24 IRL1150 Samsara Donal Higgins 14:49:28 3:49:28 0.885 3:23:05 24   24
25 IRL2839 Solitaire John Neville 14:47:09 3:47:09 0.941 3:33:45 25   25
33 GBR9717T Ruffian Guy Marston Morse     0.903     DNF-Did Not Finish 33
33 GBR3850 CIMAROON JAMES BULL     0.905     DNF-Did Not Finish 33
33 IRL1741 Ocean Sapphire Mr Liam Bohane     1.019     DNF-Did Not Finish 33
33 GBR9494 Eliza B Mr Rodney Witter     0.862     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33 IRL138 Golden Leprechaun Damien Mc Gibney     0.880     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33 H310 Tereblee Mr Liam O Rourke     0.887     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33 TBA2 Oriel Tom O Reilly & Stephen Connolly           DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:55
Sail100 Racing Results Program