Cork Week Gentlemans Class
Race 3
Start: Tue 18 Jul 06 13:05:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 IRL4700 Aras Mr Tim McNamara 14:18:08 1:13:08 1.012 1:14:01 1   1
2.5 IRL7234 Red Rhum Jonathon Nicholson 14:23:23 1:18:23 0.961 1:15:20 2   2.5
2.5 IRL4414 Crystal Light Michael Powell 14:23:19 1:18:19 0.962 1:15:20 2   2.5
4 IRL670 Silver Breeze Mick McKenna 14:26:33 1:21:33 0.928 1:15:41 4   4
5 GBR5334T Cerulean Mr Brian Clements/Richard Knowles 14:24:50 1:19:50 0.955 1:16:14 5   5
6 GBR3918R Heavens Above V Christopher James Anderson 14:27:45 1:22:45 0.927 1:16:43 6   6
7 IRL2382 Xerxes Dan O'Neill 14:18:52 1:13:52 1.042 1:16:58 7   7
8 IRL240 Expression Mr Billy Duane 14:35:17 1:30:17 0.859 1:17:33 8   8
9 GBR9717T Ruffian Guy Marston Morse 14:32:22 1:27:22 0.903 1:18:54 9   9
10 IRL3492 Big Deal Derek Dillon 14:32:02 1:27:02 0.907 1:18:56 10   10
11 IRL160 Eagle Mr John Rice 14:38:14 1:33:14 0.862 1:20:22 11   11
12 IRL2011 The Lads Mr Barry O Connor 14:23:12 1:18:12 1.029 1:20:28 12   12
13 GBR3495T Adventurer Mr Philip Llewhellin 14:31:46 1:26:46 0.937 1:21:18 13   13
14 IRL1741 Ocean Sapphire Mr Liam Bohane 14:25:16 1:20:16 1.019 1:21:48 14   14
15 GBR3991R Maimuna Charles Rawsthorne 14:43:45 1:38:45 0.834 1:22:21 15   15
16 IRL9763 Rattle & Hum Paddy & Colette McNamee 14:36:20 1:31:20 0.931 1:25:02 16   16
17 IRL3450 Val Kriss Nigel Dann 14:37:35 1:32:35 0.921 1:25:16 17   17
18 538K Eilie Mark Reardon 14:51:15 1:46:15 0.808 1:25:51 18   18
19 GBR8207T Diva of Ardlamont Chris Greensted 14:45:14 1:40:14 0.859 1:26:06 19   19
20 IRL3530 Foxy Lady Mr Eric Curtis 14:35:35 1:30:35 0.953 1:26:20 20   20
21 37 Astral R.A.K. Hoppins 14:47:34 1:42:34 0.885 1:30:46 21   21
22 IRL1150 Samsara Donal Higgins 14:51:09 1:46:09 0.885 1:33:57 22   22
23 IRL2839 Solitaire John Neville 14:45:20 1:40:20 0.941 1:34:25 23   23
24 GBR9494 Eliza B Mr Rodney Witter 15:15:00 2:10:00 0.862 1:52:04 24   24
33 IRL5405 Quite Correct Mr John Roberts     1.081     DNS-Did Not Start 33
33 9 Cruachan Stephen Hyde     0.715     DNF-Did Not Finish 33
33 IRL138 Golden Leprechaun Damien Mc Gibney     0.880     DNF-Did Not Finish 33
33 H310 Tereblee Mr Liam O Rourke     0.887     DNF-Did Not Finish 33
33 GBR3850 CIMAROON JAMES BULL     0.905     RAF-Retired after Finishing 33
33 IRL1467 Feng Shui Tony Dobbyn     0.943     RAF-Retired after Finishing 33
33 GBR8016T Calash Alan Evett     0.971     RAF-Retired after Finishing 33
33 TBA2 Oriel Tom O Reilly & Stephen Connolly           DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:55
Sail100 Racing Results Program