Cork Week Gentlemans Class
Race 1
Start: Mon 17 Jul 06 11:26:00
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 IRL7234 Red Rhum Jonathon Nicholson 14:15:48 2:49:48 0.961 2:43:11 1   1
2 IRL4414 Crystal Light Michael Powell 14:17:55 2:51:55 0.962 2:45:23 2   2
3 IRL4700 Aras Mr Tim McNamara 14:11:26 2:45:26 1.012 2:47:25 3   3
4 GBR3495T Adventurer Mr Philip Llewhellin 14:29:48 3:03:48 0.937 2:52:13 4   4
5 GBR3918R Heavens Above V Christopher James Anderson 14:34:28 3:08:28 0.927 2:54:43 5   5
6 GBR5334T Cerulean Mr Brian Clements/Richard Knowles 14:30:57 3:04:57 0.955 2:56:38 6   6
7 9 Cruachan Stephen Hyde 15:41:14 4:15:14 0.715 3:02:30 7 Redress 7
7 IRL1741 Ocean Sapphire Mr Liam Bohane 14:28:11 3:02:11 1.019 3:05:39 8   7
9 IRL160 Eagle Mr John Rice 15:20:57 3:54:57 0.862 3:22:32 9 Redress 9
10 538K Eilie Mark Reardon 15:38:55 4:12:55 0.808 3:24:21 10 Redress 10
11 GBR3991R Maimuna Charles Rawsthorne 15:34:43 4:08:43 0.834 3:27:26 11 Redress 11
12 IRL240 Expression Mr Billy Duane 15:32:22 4:06:22 0.859 3:31:38 12 Redress 12
13 GBR8207T Diva of Ardlamont Chris Greensted 15:33:53 4:07:53 0.859 3:32:56 13 Redress 13
14 IRL138 Golden Leprechaun Damien Mc Gibney 15:28:44 4:02:44 0.880 3:33:36 14 Redress 14
15 IRL3492 Big Deal Derek Dillon 15:23:07 3:57:07 0.907 3:35:04 15 Redress 15
16 GBR9717T Ruffian Guy Marston Morse 15:29:02 4:03:02 0.903 3:39:28 16 Redress 16
17 IRL670 Silver Breeze Mick McKenna 15:28:36 4:02:36 0.928 3:45:08 17 Redress 17
18 IRL3450 Val Kriss Nigel Dann 15:31:25 4:05:25 0.921 3:46:02 18 Redress 18
19 IRL1467 Feng Shui Tony Dobbyn 15:27:22 4:01:22 0.943 3:47:37 19 Redress 19
20 H310 Tereblee Mr Liam O Rourke 15:45:24 4:19:24 0.887 3:50:05 20 Redress 20
21 IRL3530 Foxy Lady Mr Eric Curtis 15:31:38 4:05:38 0.953 3:54:05 21 Redress 21
22 GBR8016T Calash Alan Evett 15:32:04 4:06:04 0.971 3:58:56 22 Redress 22
23 IRL2839 Solitaire John Neville 15:43:03 4:17:03 0.941 4:01:53 23 Redress 23
24 IRL2011 The Lads Mr Barry O Connor 15:23:39 3:57:39 1.029 4:04:33 24 Redress 24
25 IRL2382 Xerxes Dan O'Neill 15:24:57 3:58:57 1.042 4:08:59 25 Redress 25
26 IRL5405 Quite Correct Mr John Roberts 15:22:05 3:56:05 1.081 4:15:12 26 Redress 26
27 IRL1150 Samsara Donal Higgins 16:18:47 4:52:47 0.885 4:19:07 27 Redress 27
33 37 Astral R.A.K. Hoppins     0.885     DNF-Did Not Finish 33
33 GBR9494 Eliza B Mr Rodney Witter     0.862     RAF-Retired after Finishing (GR13 (e) 33
33 GBR3850 CIMAROON JAMES BULL     0.905     RAF-Retired after Finishing (GR13 (e) 33
33 IRL9763 Rattle & Hum Paddy & Colette McNamee     0.931     RAF-Retired after Finishing (GR13 (e) 33
33 TBA2 Oriel Tom O Reilly & Stephen Connolly           DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33

Fri 21 Jul 06 17:55
Sail100 Racing Results Program