Cork Week
Summary Days Race Leaders
Races Sailed on
Fri 16 Jul 04
Provisional
on Fri 16 Jul 04 at 18:24

Cork Week IRC0
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Flying Glove Colm Barrington
2 Follow me Serguei Kotsiouba
3 Pyewacket Roy E Disney

Cork Week IRM
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Chernikeeff 2 Peter Harrison
2 2XL David Murrin
3 Babbalaas David McLean

Cork Week IRM Large
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Chernikeeff 2 Peter Harrison
2 Babbalaas David McLean
3 Bear of Britain Kit /Tim Hobday/Louis

Cork Week IRM Small
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 2XL David Murrin
2 Cacharaza Marcos Vivian
3 Alice Simon Henning,

Cork Week IRC1
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Tundra Donald Sharp
2 Exabyte 2 Jerry Otter
3 Eclipse Douglas Hassell

Cork Week IRC2
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Salvo Peter Morton,
2 Tarka Nick Jones
3 Assassin Peter Jackson

Cork Week IRC3
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 OBSESSION Barry/David Rose
2 King Louie Malcolm Thorpe
3 Merlin Moreau

Cork Week IRC4
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Jalapeno Nigel Brooke
2 Jacana Bruce Douglas
3 Galadriel Samuel Caillault

Cork Week IRC4
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Jacana Bruce Douglas
2 Turbulent Flo David Hughes
3 Energies Total Philippe Bourgeois

Cork Week IRC5
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Ruthless Martin Pearson
2 Fixation Nick Fullagher
3 Dick Dastardly Barry Cunningham

Cork Week IRC5
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Blue Berret Pi Enda Connellan
2 Morning Dew Yves Lanier
3 Ruthless Martin Pearson

Cork Week IRC6
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Phantom Michael & Stephan Guinan & Neenan
2 KIT OFF Stuart Edmundson
3 N.F.I. Jonathan Holmes

Cork Week IRC6
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 KIT OFF Stuart Edmundson
2 Celebration W.H. Jennings,
3 Le Big Mc Jerome Mc Carthy

Cork Week IRC7
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Throbber Stephen Rees
2 Purple Haze Anthony Dodd
3 Cool Runnings Too John Twomey

Cork Week IRC7
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Cool Runnings Too John Twomey
2 Purple Haze Anthony Dodd
3 Sprack Harold English

Cork Week Sigma 38
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Supernatural Dominic, Peter & Brendan Cahill,
2 Festina Lente Philip Meakins
3 Flying Formula The Hong Kong Bunch

Cork Week Sigma 33
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Carmen Paul Scutt
2 Honey of Bosham Jonathan Platt
3 Wardance Neill Love, Ted Landy, Joe O Reilly

Cork Week Sigma 33
Race 9
Place Boat Owner
1 Carmen Paul Scutt
2 Whippa Snappa Richard Puddifoot
3 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott

Cork Week Sigma 33 Silver
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Shadowfax Andrew Johns / David Rolfe
2 Miss Behavin David O'Reilly
3 Oxygen Michael Birmingham

Cork Week Sigma 33 Silver
Race 9
Place Boat Owner
1 Shadowfax Andrew Johns / David Rolfe
2 Oxygen Michael Birmingham
3 Blue Peregrine Joe Mc Donald / Ken Wright

Cork Week Gentlemen No Spinaker
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Cornovaille Magic 2 Cornouaille Nautique
2 Madcap Michael O Connor
3 Mr Vain Trevor Owens

Cork Week Gentlemen No Spinaker
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Cornovaille Magic 2 Cornouaille Nautique
2 Fastrack V Nigel De Quervain Colley
3 Singita Lynn Johnston

Cork Week Gentlemen No Spinaker cat 1 2 Sailors
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Madcap Michael O Connor
2 Mr Vain Trevor Owens
3 Enigma of Tamar Johnny Dryburgh

Cork Week Gentlemen No Spinaker cat 1 2 Sailors
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Singita Lynn Johnston
2 SplashDance Grattam d'Esterre Roberts
3 Waveband James O Brien

Cork Week Gentlemen No Spinaker Restricted
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Cornovaille Magic 2 Cornouaille Nautique
2 Group 4/Ecover 67 Simon Clay

Cork Week Gentlemen No Spinaker Restricted
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Cornovaille Magic 2 Cornouaille Nautique
2 Fastrack V Nigel De Quervain Colley
3 MGM Boats Ross O'Leary

Cork Week ECHO
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Foxy Lady Eric Curtis
2 Sunsail 4 Sunsail
3 Sunsail 8 Sunsail

Cork Week ECHO
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Sunsail 13 Sunsail
2 Kermit Mary Chambers,
3 Champagne Brendan Kenny

Cork Week Mixed Sports Boats
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Pure 6 Richard/Rory McClure/Moore
2 Fools Gold III Colin Greene,
3 Gentelman's Club Paul Heys

Cork Week Mixed Sports Boats
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 4 Walls 4 Sale Tony Rayer
2 Fools Gold III Colin Greene,
3 Zest Ross Cahill-O'Brien

Cork Week X332
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Day Dream Jim F Cartwright
2 Yellow Rose Marten Jan Ringers
3 Dunamis Eric Baudu

Cork Week X332
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Yellow Rose Marten Jan Ringers
2 Jump & Shout James Crockatt
3 Peanut Jonathan Butler

Cork Week IRC0C
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Follow me Serguei Kotsiouba
2 Exabyte 3 Shaun Frohlich
3 Assauge-Alvine Harry Evans

Cork Week 1720
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Team Polecat Michael Sharples
2 Go Ferret Andrew/Huw McIrvine/Alban-davies
3 Mr & Mrs Craig Mitchell

Cork Week 1720
Race 9
Place Boat Owner
1 Key Events Jamie McWilliam
2 Holographic Len Baker
3 Express Security Group Shaun Douglas

Cork Week Prima 38
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Kylidh Guy Spurr
2 Another Nods Richard Booth
3 Mighty Max Two Neil Thomas

Cork Week Hunter 707
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 The Anthill Mob Russell Mead
2 DOH! Tom Davidson
3 Feeling Touchy Steve Hopper

Cork Week Hunter 707
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 The Anthill Mob Russell Mead
2 Charlie Fish Iain May
3 Darkness Patrick Miles

Cork Week Impala
Race 7
Place Boat Owner
1 Sprack Harold English
2 Whistlin' Dixie Ted Keelan
3 Fast Buck John Murphy

Cork Week Impala
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Sprack Harold English
2 Whistlin' Dixie Ted Keelan
3 Whyte Knight Rom Hyde

Cork Week Laser SB3
Race 8
Place Boat Owner
1 Baby Blue Ben Shelley
2 Fatima Blush Laura Anstead
3 Stress Bunny Peter Harrison

Cork Week Laser SB3
Race 9
Place Boat Owner
1 Saboteur Paul Wiseman
2 Lets B Free Ray Nash
3 Stress Bunny Peter Harrison

Fri 16 Jul 04 6:24:08 PM