Cork Week IRC1
Race 4
Start: Wed 14 Jul 04 13:50:00
Provisional Result
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 IRL9779 Wow George Sisk 15:06:42 1:16:42 1.111 1:25:13 1   1
2 GBR9369R Bateleur 97 Chris Bonar 15:11:59 1:21:59 1.081 1:28:37 2   2
3 IRL4470 White Tiger Timothy Oliver Sheehy 15:10:10 1:20:10 1.112 1:29:09 3   3
4 GBR6505N Another Nods Richard Booth 15:12:26 1:22:26 1.083 1:29:17 4   4
5 GBR1540R Maverick 2 Christopher Sharples 15:12:39 1:22:39 1.097 1:30:40 5   5
6 GBR6514N Bare Knuckles Robert Gateshiul 15:14:04 1:24:04 1.083 1:31:03 6   6
7 GBR2027 Eclipse Douglas Hassell 15:12:35 1:22:35 1.111 1:31:45 7   7
8 IRL4477 Freya Conor Doyle 15:13:20 1:23:20 1.106 1:32:10 8   8
9 GBR6501N White Knuckles Mervyn Hughes 15:15:12 1:25:12 1.085 1:32:27 9   9
10 IRL2003 Gloves Off Jim/ Kieran O Mahony/ Twomey 15:12:45 1:22:45 1.120 1:32:41 10   10
11 GBR8383R Mighty Max Two Neil Thomas 15:15:37 1:25:37 1.085 1:32:54 11   11
12 IRL5718 Loose Change Maurice Mitton 15:15:04 1:25:04 1.094 1:33:04 12   12
13 GBR6504N Talisman Andrew Williams 15:15:39 1:25:39 1.087 1:33:06 13   13
14 GBR6513N Wight Link Ben Archer 15:16:01 1:26:01 1.085 1:33:20 14   14
15 IRL8833 Dark Angel Eamon Connelly 15:14:47 1:24:47 1.104 1:33:36 15   15
18 GBR4072C Tundra Donald Sharp 15:17:00 1:27:00 1.079 1:33:52 18   18
19 GBR8416R Freckles Mike & Ann, Riley, 15:16:32 1:26:32 1.085 1:33:53 19   19
20 GBR6511N Closing Time David Riley 15:17:06 1:27:06 1.080 1:34:04 20   20
21 GBR8720R J'ouvert Jonathan Webb 15:16:33 1:26:33 1.089 1:34:15 21   21
22 IRL1965 Mustang Sally John Symington 15:16:52 1:26:52 1.079 1:33:44 16 ZFG-Penalty Points of Place + 20% of Entry 22
22 GBR49R Blue Magic Robert Napier 15:14:58 1:24:58 1.116 1:34:49 22   22
23 GBR1381R Mostly Harmless Tom Hayhoc 15:16:30 1:26:30 1.085 1:33:51 17 ZFG-Penalty Points of Place + 20% of Entry 23
23 GBR3949R Jinja Ian Matthews 15:17:15 1:27:15 1.087 1:34:50 23   23
24 GBR940R Exabyte 2 Jerry Otter 15:17:09 1:27:09 1.096 1:35:31 24   24
25 GBR7753T Gusto IV Andrew Hinton-Lever 15:17:59 1:27:59 1.086 1:35:33 25   25
26 GBR7930R Panther David Eddowes 15:17:59 1:27:59 1.092 1:36:05 26   26
27 GBR531 Masquerade of Cowes Roger Motson 15:18:00 1:28:00 1.094 1:36:16 27   27
28 RSA918 Zimbali Thomas Smyth 15:19:49 1:29:49 1.082 1:37:11 28   28
29 F550 Mustang Sally Warren Batt 15:20:15 1:30:15 1.104 1:39:38 29   29
33 GBR6515N Kylidh Guy Spurr     1.083     DSQ-Disqualified 33
33 GBR8186T Tacktix Richard Arkle     1.111     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33 IRL10482 Touche V Colm O'Nuallain     1.120     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33

Fri 16 Jul 04 9:00:14 AM