Cork Week IRC1
Race 1
Start: Mon 12 Jul 04 11:10:00
Provisional Result
Points Sail No Boat Owner Finish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Comments Points
1 GBR2027 Eclipse Douglas Hassell 15:35:15 4:25:15 1.111 4:54:42 1   1
2 IRL1965 Mustang Sally John Symington 15:48:18 4:38:18 1.079 5:00:17 2   2
3 IRL8833 Dark Angel Eamon Connelly 15:44:22 4:34:22 1.104 5:02:54 3   3
4 IRL4470 White Tiger Timothy Oliver Sheehy 15:43:06 4:33:06 1.112 5:03:41 4   4
5 GBR6514N Bare Knuckles Robert Gateshiul 15:52:25 4:42:25 1.083 5:05:51 5   5
6 GBR1540R Maverick 2 Christopher Sharples 15:51:18 4:41:18 1.097 5:08:35 6   6
7 GBR940R Exabyte 2 Jerry Otter 15:53:01 4:43:01 1.096 5:10:11 7   7
8 IRL9779 Wow George Sisk 15:52:31 4:42:31 1.111 5:13:53 8   8
9 GBR1381R Mostly Harmless Tom Hayhoc 16:07:31 4:57:31 1.085 5:22:48 9   9
10 GBR9369R Bateleur 97 Chris Bonar 16:09:43 4:59:43 1.081 5:24:00 10   10
11 GBR4072C Tundra Donald Sharp 16:11:48 5:01:48 1.079 5:25:39 11   11
12 IRL5718 Loose Change Maurice Mitton 16:10:38 5:00:38 1.094 5:28:54 12   12
13 GBR6513N Wight Link Ben Archer 16:13:31 5:03:31 1.085 5:29:19 13   13
14 GBR8383R Mighty Max Two Neil Thomas 16:13:35 5:03:35 1.085 5:29:23 14   14
15 GBR6501N White Knuckles Mervyn Hughes 16:13:45 5:03:45 1.085 5:29:34 15   15
16 GBR3949R Jinja Ian Matthews 16:13:22 5:03:22 1.087 5:29:46 16   16
17 GBR6505N Another Nods Richard Booth 16:14:55 5:04:55 1.083 5:30:13 17   17
18 GBR7930R Panther David Eddowes 16:12:30 5:02:30 1.092 5:30:20 18   18
19 GBR8416R Freckles Mike & Ann, Riley, 16:14:43 5:04:43 1.085 5:30:37 19   19
20 GBR7753T Gusto IV Andrew Hinton-Lever 16:15:34 5:05:34 1.086 5:31:51 20   20
21 GBR6504N Talisman Andrew Williams 16:16:03 5:06:03 1.087 5:32:41 21   21
22 RSA918 Zimbali Thomas Smyth 16:18:38 5:08:38 1.082 5:33:56 22   22
23 GBR8720R J'ouvert Jonathan Webb 16:17:33 5:07:33 1.089 5:34:55 23   23
24 GBR6511N Closing Time David Riley 16:20:33 5:10:33 1.080 5:35:24 24   24
25 IRL2003 Gloves Off Jim/ Kieran O Mahony/ Twomey 16:10:16 5:00:16 1.120 5:36:18 25   25
26 GBR531 Masquerade of Cowes Roger Motson 16:17:43 5:07:43 1.094 5:36:39 26   26
27 IRL4477 Freya Conor Doyle 16:17:14 5:07:14 1.106 5:39:48 27   27
28 GBR8186T Tacktix Richard Arkle 16:16:52 5:06:52 1.111 5:40:56 28   28
29 GBR49R Blue Magic Robert Napier 16:15:57 5:05:57 1.116 5:41:26 29   29
33 F550 Mustang Sally Warren Batt     1.104     DNF-Did Not Finish 33
33 GBR6515N Kylidh Guy Spurr 15:52:21   1.083     DSQ-Disqualified 33
33 IRL10482 Touche V Colm O'Nuallain     1.120     DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33

Thu 15 Jul 04 9:35:57 AM