Cork Week IRC0
Provisional Results

Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 USA4 Pyewacket MaxZ 86 Roy E Disney 18 11 1 1 1 28 1 3
2 IRL3939 Flying Glove Kerr 39 Colm Barrington 21 2 4 4 5 6 5 1
3 GBR236R Erivale DK 46 Robert Elliot 22 1 5 3 6 5 4 4
4 NED7260 Satori Grand Soleil 45 Steven Blom 32 7 9 5 28 3 3 5
5 USA50002 Constanter Swan 62 Will Mesdag 36 5 13 7 3 2 8 11
6 RUS7 Follow me IMX 45 Serguei Kotsiouba 39 3 8 6 9 11 12 2
7 IVB6821 Chippewa Swan 68 Clay Deutsch 41 8 12 11 4 4 2 12
8 IRL4500 Exabyte 3 IMX 45 Shaun Frohlich 41 9 3 8 13 9 6 6
9 GER5386 Morning Glory MaxZ 86 Hasso Plattner 45 10 2 2 2 1 28 28
10 GBR4321 Flirt Corby 49 Richard/Jose Matthews/Alvarez 48 6 11 9 28 7 7 8
11 GBR9210L Minx Corby 41.5 Andrew Ritchie 56 15 7 13 7 13 9 7
12 GBR7745R McFly Swan 45 Tony Mack 57 4 6 10 11 18 17 9
13 GBR9050 Piper at the Gates of Dawn Swan 45 Charles Swingland 70 13 10 19 12 10 15 10
14 GBR1665 Desperado of Cowes Swan 65 Richard Loftus 74.5 16 28 15 8 8 11 16.5
15 NED27 Tonnerre De Breskens Lutra 52 Pleter Willem Vroon 76 12 15 12 10 12 17 15
16 GBR4896R Assauge-Alvine Swan 48 Harry Evans 93 17 28 16 17 14 16 13
17 GBR124 Yeoman of Hamble Judel Vrolijk 46 David Aisher 96 18 28 14 14 16 14 20
18 GBR133L Jump J 133 Bernard Lambilliotte 99 14 28 18 15 20 18 14
19 USA23 Breakaway Santa Cruz 70 Michael Webb 102 28 17 22 16 15 13 19
20 GBR125L Wings of the Wind J 125 Steven Thorpe 116.5 20 16 26 19 19 28 16.5
21 GBR5021L Disco Inferno First 47.7 Matthew Abbiss 123 19 28 17 20 21 28 18
22 FRA29428 KOD1 Kod 33 Axel Chawngall 130 28 28 20 18 17 19 28
23 NED523 Pride Sydney40 Adrian McCarroll 133 28 14 21 24 25 28 21
24 GBR7404T Soleil lll First 47.7 Robert Martin 137 21 28 23 21 22 28 22
25 GBR2436R Full Pelt X Richards 36 fpx Stephen Fein 144 22 18 27 25 28 28 24
26 GBR9347R Capricorno One Off 50 Lloyd Norton 148 28 28 24 22 23 28 23
27 GBR3000 Crusade of Dee Gurney 62 Nicholas Roach, 156 28 28 25 23 24 28 28

Fri 16 Jul 04 4:12:54 PM