event burgee venue burgee

Cork Week 2018

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:07 on July 17, 2018

Contents

Beaufort Cup Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Fastnet
16th July 16/7/18@10:00
Total Nett
  1 IRL1206 Joker 2 Barry Byrne Irish Defence Forces / Crumlin Childrens J109 A E 1.011   2.0 2.0 2.0
  2 IRL3660 Juggerknot Youen Jacob Baltimore RNLI J109 A E 1.013   4.0 4.0 4.0
  3 IRL8088 JEDI Simon Coveney Irish Defence Forces / Simon Community J109 A E 1.012   6.0 6.0 6.0
  4 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis & Annamarie Murphy Crosshaven RNLI Grand Soleil 40 B+C A E 1.018   8.0 8.0 8.0
  5 GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar Mike Shrives Royal Navy Sailing Association J109 A E 1.01   10.0 10.0 10.0
  6 GBR1242R White Mischief Tim Goodbody 38th Irish Brigade & Royal Regiment of S J109 A E 1.01   12.0 12.0 12.0
  7 IRL2067 JUSTUS Dan Buckley Irish Defence Forces / Atlantic Youth Tr J109 A E 1.011   14.0 14.0 14.0
  8 GBR7005R Trojan Murray Smith Royal Engineers J109 A E 1.01   16.0 16.0 16.0
  9 IRL8991 Exhale Derry Good Fisheries Ireland / Cork Penny Dinners & X362 A E 1.016   18.0 18.0 18.0
  10 GBR7664T Crackajack Philip Quinn PSNI Beneteau First 40.7 A   1.054   20.0 20.0 20.0
  11 IRL4076 Meredian Thomas Roche Irish Naval Services / Simon Community Salona A E 1.11   22.0 22.0 22.0
  12 GBR9109T Red Arrow Andi Radburn Royal Air Force / RAF Benevolent Fund J/109 A   1.025   24.0 24.0 24.0
  13 GBR1293L Petasus Al Smith Home Services Sailing Club Elan A E 1.001   34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
  13 IRL2820 Y-Dream John Murphy & Sean O'Riordan Warriors Sailing / Irish Heart Foundatio Beneteau 36.7 A E 1.002   34.0 RET 34.0 34.0
  13 IRL3607 C-SIGMA Rory Fitzpatrick National Space Centre / RNLI Beneteau 36.7 A E 0.991   34.0 RET 34.0 34.0
  13 IRL23 Figaro 23 Joan Mulloy BMI / Atlantic Youth Trust Beneteau Figaro 2 A Estimated 1.067   34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Class 1 IRC Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Mon
16th July 11:00
Tue
17th July 11:00
Total Nett
  1 GBR4822R El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson Clyde Cruising Club J122E A E 1.093   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
  2 GBR4041R Forty Licks Jay Colville East Down YC First 40 A E 1.084   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
  3 NED7025 ELEUTHERA Frank Whelan Greystones Sailing Club Grand Soleil 44 Race A E 1.116   6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
  4 GBR8833R Dark Angel Tony Ackland Swansea Yacht Club Dubois 37 A E 1.096   5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
  5 IRL2007 Jump Juice Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC Ker 37 A E 1.1   4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
  6 GBR970R PYR Jua Kali PERFORMANCE YACHT RACING RORC Grand Soleil 43 A E 1.082   3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
  7 IRL4208 WOW George Sisk RIYC Farr42 A E 1.127   7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
  8 GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Glyn Sheffield Holyhead Sailing Club Farr40 A E 1.165   8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
  9 GBR4776L Akouavi Chris Swallow Burton Sailing Club Pogo 12.5 A   1.163   9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Class 1 Echo Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Mon
16th July 11:00
Tue
17th July 11:00
Total Nett
  1 GBR4822R El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson Clyde Cruising Club J122E A E 1.093 1.061 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
  2 GBR4041R Forty Licks Jay Colville East Down YC First 40 A E 1.084 1.050 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
  3 NED7025 ELEUTHERA Frank Whelan Greystones Sailing Club Grand Soleil 44 Race A E 1.116 1.076 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
  4 GBR8833R Dark Angel Tony Ackland Swansea Yacht Club Dubois 37 A E 1.096 1.057 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
  5 IRL2007 Jump Juice Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC Ker 37 A E 1.1 1.060 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
  6 GBR970R PYR Jua Kali PERFORMANCE YACHT RACING RORC Grand Soleil 43 A E 1.082 1.033 3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
  7 IRL4208 WOW George Sisk RIYC Farr42 A E 1.127 1.074 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
  8 GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Glyn Sheffield Holyhead Sailing Club Farr40 A E 1.165 1.084 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
  9 GBR4776L Akouavi Chris Swallow Burton Sailing Club Pogo 12.5 A   1.163 1.048 9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Class 2 IRC Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Mon
16th July 11:00
Tue
17th July 11:00
Total Nett
  1 GBR9047R Mojito Peter & Vicky Dunlop & Cox Pwllheli SC J/109 A E 1.013   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
  2 IRL7991 Jigamaree Ronan Harris RIYC J/109 A E 1.011   4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
  3 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 A E 1.013   2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
  4 FRA35914 Hakuna Matata Jean Francois Nouel CN Pornic Sun Fast 3200 A   1.005   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
  5 GBR9380R Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Reflex 38 A E 1.037   6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
  6 IRL3670 Altair Sam Hickey 0 Beneteau 36.7 A E 1.018   5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
  7 IRL1507 Aquelina Sheila & James Tyrrell Arklow SC J 112E A E 1.059   8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
  8 GBR3L JOMALIJA Adrian McCarroll RORC J109 A   1.008   7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
  9 GBR1321L Escapado Germaine Williams Sail Racing Academy Beneteau A   1.059   9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
  10 IRL33000 DULCIBELLA Rory Staunton Mayo SC / RORC W1DA 33 OOD A   1.016   12.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 22.0
  11 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Wan / Eric Waterman RCYC X 37 A E 1.035   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Class 2 Echo Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Mon
16th July 11:00
Tue
17th July 11:00
Total Nett
  1 GBR9047R Mojito Peter & Vicky Dunlop & Cox Pwllheli SC J/109 A E 1.013 1.089 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
  2 IRL7991 Jigamaree Ronan Harris RIYC J/109 A E 1.011 1.087 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
  3 FRA35914 Hakuna Matata Jean Francois Nouel CN Pornic Sun Fast 3200 A   1.005 1.078 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
  4 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 A E 1.013 1.084 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
  5 IRL3670 Altair Sam Hickey 0 Beneteau 36.7 A E 1.018 1.055 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
  6 GBR9380R Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Reflex 38 A E 1.037 1.085 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
  7 IRL1507 Aquelina Sheila & James Tyrrell Arklow SC J 112E A E 1.059 1.103 8.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
  8 GBR3L JOMALIJA Adrian McCarroll RORC J109 A   1.008 1.024 7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
  9 GBR1321L Escapado Germaine Williams Sail Racing Academy Beneteau A   1.059 1.055 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
  10 IRL33000 DULCIBELLA Rory Staunton Mayo SC / RORC W1DA 33 OOD A   1.016 1.011 12.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 22.0
  11 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Wan / Eric Waterman RCYC X 37 A E 1.035 1.035 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Class 3 IRC Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Mon
16th July 11:00
Tue
17th July 11:00
Total Nett
  1 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing RCYC Andrieu Half Tonner B E 0.953   4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
  2 IRL1484 Harmony John Swan Howth YC Half Tonner B E 0.952   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
  3 77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins RCYC Olson 30 B E 0.97   1.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
  4 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle Royal Cork YC X34 B E 0.996   2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
  5 IRL2706 Kodachi Darren, Michael, Ed Wright, Cronnelly,DeNeve Howth YC Corby 27 B E 0.955   6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
  6 FRA21711 Tribal Liam Burke GBSC Farr31 B E 0.996   7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
  7 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden RCYC X332 B E 0.981   5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
  8 GBR9653R Daydream Stephen Cutforth Swansea Yacht & Sub Aqua Club X332 B E 0.98   8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Class 3 Echo Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Mon
16th July 11:00
Tue
17th July 11:00
Total Nett
  1 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing RCYC Andrieu Half Tonner B E 0.953 0.885 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
  2 IRL2706 Kodachi Darren, Michael, Ed Wright, Cronnelly,DeNeve Howth YC Corby 27 B E 0.955 0.885 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
  3 IRL1484 Harmony John Swan Howth YC Half Tonner B E 0.952 0.889 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
  4 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle Royal Cork YC X34 B E 0.996 0.940 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
  5 77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins RCYC Olson 30 B E 0.97 0.919 1.0 8.0 9.0 9.0
  6 FRA21711 Tribal Liam Burke GBSC Farr31 B E 0.996 0.918 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
  7 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden RCYC X332 B E 0.981 0.902 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
  8 GBR9653R Daydream Stephen Cutforth Swansea Yacht & Sub Aqua Club X332 B E 0.98 0.876 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Class 4 IRC Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Mon
16th July 11:00
Tue
17th July 11:00
Total Nett
  1 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne 0 Trapper T250 B E 0.84   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
  2 5098 YaGottaWanna David & Sinead Lane & Enright Royal Cork YC J24 B E 0.885   2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
  3 FRA111 Fn'Gr8 Rory Fekkes Carrickfergus Sailing Club First B E 0.924   6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
  4 FRA9186 Cartoon Ken / Sybil Lawless / McCormack RIYC Quarter Tonner B E 0.9   3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
  5 IRL78 No Gnomes Leonard Donnery Royal Cork YC Ron Holland Half Ton B E 0.908   4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
  6 GBR6498 Diamond James Mathews RCYC / Kinsale Yacht Club ED DUBOIS B E 0.903   5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
  7 GBR1039T Aurora Oscar Chess Swansea Yacht And Sub Aqua Club Contessa 33 B E 0.926   7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
  8 GBR6655R Stonehaven Racing Brian Griffin & Others Killaloe Sailing Club Corby B   0.934   9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
  9 IRL7495 Maximus Paddy Kyne Not Specified X-302 B E 0.926   8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
  10 GBR9121 Allamanda 2 Leonardo Marotta SYSAC OOD 34 B E 0.934   11.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 21.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Class 4 Echo Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Mon
16th July 11:00
Tue
17th July 11:00
Total Nett
  1 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne 0 Trapper T250 B E 0.84 0.909 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
  2 5098 YaGottaWanna David & Sinead Lane & Enright Royal Cork YC J24 B E 0.885 0.955 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
  3 FRA111 Fn'Gr8 Rory Fekkes Carrickfergus Sailing Club First B E 0.924 0.996 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
  4 GBR6498 Diamond James Mathews RCYC / Kinsale Yacht Club ED DUBOIS B E 0.903 0.963 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
  5 FRA9186 Cartoon Ken / Sybil Lawless / McCormack RIYC Quarter Tonner B E 0.9 0.963 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
  6 GBR6655R Stonehaven Racing Brian Griffin & Others Killaloe Sailing Club Corby B   0.934 0.981 9.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
  7 IRL78 No Gnomes Leonard Donnery Royal Cork YC Ron Holland Half Ton B E 0.908 0.965 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
  8 GBR1039T Aurora Oscar Chess Swansea Yacht And Sub Aqua Club Contessa 33 B E 0.926 0.974 7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
  9 IRL7495 Maximus Paddy Kyne Not Specified X-302 B E 0.926 0.970 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
  10 GBR9121 Allamanda 2 Leonardo Marotta SYSAC OOD 34 B E 0.934 0.970 12.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 22.0
  11 IRL816 SERIFA The Fitzpatrick Family Fitzpatrick RCYC Saler 40 B 2016 CW Echo 0.91 0.910 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Coastal IRC Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Mon
16th July 11:00
Tue
17th July 11:00
Total Nett
  1 IRL811 RAPTOR Denis Hewitt & Ors. RIYC MILLS 3 CR Coastal E 1.012   3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
  2 GBR4100L Supergroove Ronan Stack Arklow SC Dibley 8M Coastal E 1.008   1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
  3 IRL77 Shebeen Mick Horgan Dubai Offshore Sailing Club 1720 Coastal   1.019   5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
  4 IRL1295 Lisador Henry Hogg Garrykennedy Sailing Club Dehler Coastal E 0.966   8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
  5 IRL44444 Magic Touch Steve Hayes BSC/GSC Beneteau Coastal E 0.984   2.0 8.0 10.0 10.0
  6 IRL3207 Aris Dennis O'Sullivan Bantry Sailing Club Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 Coastal E 0.993   4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
  7 IRL3504 Prima Luce Patrick Burke RIYC Beneteau First 35 A E 1.017   6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
  8 1750 RCYC 1720 No.2 Jack Young RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019   9.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
  9 1771 RCYC 1720 No.1 Rebecca O'Shaughnessy RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019   7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
  10 IRl1785 Mini-Apple David Love Royal Cork YC 1720 Coastal   1.019   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  10 3 RCYC 1720 No.3 RCYC 1720 No.3 RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  10 4 RCYC 1720 No.4 RCYC 1720 No.4 RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  10 IRL 1797 Dark Side Brian Twomey RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  10 IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal E 0.933   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Coastal Echo Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Mon
16th July 11:00
Tue
17th July 11:00
Total Nett
  1 IRL811 RAPTOR Denis Hewitt & Ors. RIYC MILLS 3 CR Coastal E 1.012 1.046 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
  2 GBR4100L Supergroove Ronan Stack Arklow SC Dibley 8M Coastal E 1.008 1.023 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
  3 IRL44444 Magic Touch Steve Hayes BSC/GSC Beneteau Coastal E 0.984 0.979 2.0 7.0 9.0 9.0
  4 IRL77 Shebeen Mick Horgan Dubai Offshore Sailing Club 1720 Coastal   1.019 1.028 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
  5 IRL3207 Aris Dennis O'Sullivan Bantry Sailing Club Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 Coastal E 0.993 1.000 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
  6 1750 RCYC 1720 No.2 Jack Young RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019 0.998 9.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
  7 IRL1295 Lisador Henry Hogg Garrykennedy Sailing Club Dehler Coastal E 0.966 0.969 8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
  8 IRL3504 Prima Luce Patrick Burke RIYC Beneteau First 35 A E 1.017 1.066 6.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
  9 1771 RCYC 1720 No.1 Rebecca O'Shaughnessy RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019 0.976 7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
  10 3 RCYC 1720 No.3 RCYC 1720 No.3 RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019 1.019 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  10 4 RCYC 1720 No.4 RCYC 1720 No.4 RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019 1.019 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  10 IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal E 0.933 0.933 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  10 IRL 1797 Dark Side Brian Twomey RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019 1.019 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  10 IRl1785 Mini-Apple David Love Royal Cork YC 1720 Coastal   1.019 1.019 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Non Spinnaker 1 IRC Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Mon
16th July 11:00
Tue
17th July 11:00
Total Nett
  1 IRL8237 Persistance Charles / Jerry / Ian Broadhead / Collins / Stuart RIYC Sigma38 C E 0.966   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  2 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 C E 0.984   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
  3 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per C   0.973   2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
  4 IRL1186 RUBICON Paul Short Dun Laoghaire Marina Jeanneau 36i C   0.978   4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
  5 IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC Dofour GL 365 C   0.936   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
  5 IRL3276 Roarding Forties Clodagh O Donovan Royal Cork YC Beneteau 35s5 C E 0.94   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Mon
16th July 11:00
Tue
17th July 11:00
Total Nett
  1 IRL8237 Persistance Charles / Jerry / Ian Broadhead / Collins / Stuart RIYC Sigma38 C E 0.966 0.938 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  2 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 C E 0.984 0.941 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
  3 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per C   0.973 0.925 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
  4 IRL1186 RUBICON Paul Short Dun Laoghaire Marina Jeanneau 36i C   0.978 0.914 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
  5 None Anna-B Trevor Owens Pembrokeshire YC Milford Haven Franchini 45 Decksaloon C Estimated 0.99 0.894 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
  6 IRL3276 Roarding Forties Clodagh O Donovan Royal Cork YC Beneteau 35s5 C E 0.94 0.940 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
  6 IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC Dofour GL 365 C   0.936 0.936 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
  6 GBR6514T Freya Mike Rider RCYC Dehlar 37 CR C Echo 0.95 0.950 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Non Spinnaker 2 IRC Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Mon
16th July 11:00
Tue
17th July 11:00
Total Nett
  1 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 C E 0.915   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  2 IRL4434 Minx111 Tom McNeice Royal Cork YC Sigma33 C E 0.893   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
  2 IRL9516 Whistlin dixie Tom McCarthy Royal Cork YC Impala 28 C E 0.876   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
  2 IRL5689 Plumbat Roy / Pat Hanan / Barrett Royal Cork Yacht Club Tolado 30 C E 0.899   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
  2 IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Contessa 33 C E 0.92   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Mon
16th July 11:00
Tue
17th July 11:00
Total Nett
  1 IRL 259 TAILTE Patrick Doherty NSYS & RCYC Dufour 35 C 2016 CW Echo 0.83 0.947 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
  2 GBR7712L Bene Bebe Colin Morehead Royal Cork Yacht Club Beneteau C E 0.840 0.934 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
  3 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 C E 0.915 1.031 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
  4 IRL1575 Louise Conor Hanlon RCYC Dufour 28 C Echo 0.85 0.891 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
  5 IRL1572 Huguenot Girl Eric Lynam Lough Allen SC MacGregor 26X C Echo 0.805 0.717 5.0 15.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
  6 IRL2912 Calero Ray Bowe Kinsale YC Jeanneau 32 C Echo 0.92 0.920 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  6 IRL1523 Speedy Gonsales Mark Reardon Royal Cork YC Jaguar 27 C 2016 CW Echo 0.754 0.754 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  6 IRL1494 Sea Dragon Frank Caul RCYC Jeaneau Symphony C Echo 0.91 0.910 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  6 IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Contessa 33 C E 0.92 0.920 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  6 IRL5689 Plumbat Roy / Pat Hanan / Barrett Royal Cork Yacht Club Tolado 30 C E 0.899 0.899 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  6 IRL4434 Minx111 Tom McNeice Royal Cork YC Sigma33 C E 0.893 0.893 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  6 IRL9516 Whistlin dixie Tom McCarthy Royal Cork YC Impala 28 C E 0.876 0.876 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  6 IRL1597 Crackerjack Brendan O'Halloran RCYC Moody S31 C Echo 0.88 0.880 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
  6 GBR9625R BonjourNo! Robert O'Reilly MBSC Dynamo25 C Estimated 0.84 0.840 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

1720 Southerns Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Total Nett
  1 IRL1772 Heros And Villains Gary Rhodes Royal Cork YC 1720 One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRl1785 Mini-Apple David Love Royal Cork YC 1720 One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL1843 Antix Anthony O'Leary RCYC 1720 One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL77 Shebeen Mick Horgan Dubai Offshore Sailing Club 1720 One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL 1797 Dark Side Brian Twomey RCYC 1720 One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL 1790 T-Bone Tom / Clive Durcan / O'Shea RCYC 1720 One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 GBR1770 Luvly Jubbly Andrew / Eleri Brook / Griffith SCYC & PSC 1720 One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 1771 RCYC 1720 No.1 Rebecca O'Shaughnessy RCYC 1720 One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 1750 RCYC 1720 No.2 Jack Young RCYC 1720 One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 3 RCYC 1720 No.3 RCYC 1720 No.3 RCYC 1720 One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 4 RCYC 1720 No.4 RCYC 1720 No.4 RCYC 1720 One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL184 TBD Johnathan Nicholson RSGYC 1720 One-Design       0.0 0.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Dragon Southerns Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Total Nett
  1 IRL211 Littla Fella Cameron Good Kinsale YC Dragon One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL176 Phantom Peter Bowring Royal St George YC Petticrow Dragon One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL180 Serafina Daniel Murphy Kinsale YC Dragon One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 GBR702 Moonshine Jamie Frame Glandore Harbour YC Petticrow Dragon One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL195 Dcision Fleming Hayes Mason Fleming Hayes Mason RStGYC/RIYC Dragon One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL214 Zu Conor Grimley RStGYC Petticrow Dragon One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL 695 Magic Eamon Timoney Glandore Harbour YC Petticrow Dragon One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL110 Aphrodite John Wyles Glandore Harbour YC Petticrow Dragon One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL197 Hy Brasil Peter O Reilly RStGYC Dragon One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL157 Tenacious Anthony O Neill Kinsale YC Dragon One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL201 Jaguar Sailing Team Martin Byrne Royal St George YC Dragon One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL156 MAR-J Adrian Bendon Kinsale Yacht Club Dragon One-Design       0.0 0.0
  1 IRL162 Sir Ossis of the River Denis Bergin 0 Dragon One-Design       0.0 0.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

SB20 Southerns Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Sat R1
   
Sat R2
   
Sat R3
   
Sun R1
   
Sun R2
   
Sun R3
   
Total Nett
  1 IRL3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RSC SB20 One-Design       1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
  2 3761 Carpe Dium Colin Galavan, C Arrowsmith, O Lavery RIYC/RStGYC SB20 One-Design       2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
  3 IRL3741 Bad Kilcullen Stefab Hyde, Jerry Dowling, Jimmy Dowlin RIYC SB20 One-Design       3.0 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
  4 IRL3040 Provident CRN John Malone, Killian Colins, Mary Colins LRYC SB20 One-Design       4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 25.0 20.0
  5 3065 Bango Ewen Barry & Stanley Brown MBSC SB20 One-Design       (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
  6 544   Alan Ruigrok, David Kelly, Paddy Kelly Rush Sailing Club SB20 One-Design       (6.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 30.0 24.0
  7 IRL3433   Chris Chapman, Richard Franks, Fionna Al RStGYC SB20 One-Design       7.0 7.0 (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 46.0 38.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Fastnet - Beaufort Cup Class - 16th July at 16/7/18@10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16/7/18@10:00, Weight: 2
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1206 Joker 2 Barry Byrne Irish Defence Forces / Crumlin Childrens J109 A E 1.011   1:1:01:20 1:1:17:51 0:00:00 2.0
  2 IRL3660 Juggerknot Youen Jacob Baltimore RNLI J109 A E 1.013   1:1:05:31 1:1:25:05 0:07:09 4.0
  3 IRL8088 JEDI Simon Coveney Irish Defence Forces / Simon Community J109 A E 1.012   1:1:14:00 1:1:32:10 0:14:09 6.0
  4 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis & Annamarie Murphy Crosshaven RNLI Grand Soleil 40 B+C A E 1.018   1:1:33:47 1:2:01:23 0:42:46 8.0
  5 GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar Mike Shrives Royal Navy Sailing Association J109 A E 1.010   1:1:50:50 1:2:06:21 0:48:01 10.0
  6 GBR1242R White Mischief Tim Goodbody 38th Irish Brigade & Royal Regiment of S J109 A E 1.010   1:1:53:45 1:2:09:17 0:50:56 12.0
  7 IRL2067 JUSTUS Dan Buckley Irish Defence Forces / Atlantic Youth Tr J109 A E 1.011   1:2:58:10 1:3:15:58 1:56:50 14.0
  8 GBR7005R Trojan Murray Smith Royal Engineers J109 A E 1.010   1:3:08:21 1:3:24:38 2:05:32 16.0
  9 IRL8991 Exhale Derry Good Fisheries Ireland / Cork Penny Dinners & X362 A E 1.016   1:2:58:55 1:3:24:49 2:04:58 18.0
  10 GBR7664T Crackajack Philip Quinn PSNI Beneteau First 40.7 A   1.054   1:3:22:46 1:4:51:29 3:22:41 20.0
  11 IRL4076 Meredian Thomas Roche Irish Naval Services / Simon Community Salona A E 1.110   1:3:56:56 1:7:01:24 5:09:30 22.0
  12 GBR9109T Red Arrow Andi Radburn Royal Air Force / RAF Benevolent Fund J/109 A   1.025   1:6:16:23 1:7:01:48 5:35:33 24.0
  13 IRL2820 Y-Dream John Murphy & Sean O'Riordan Warriors Sailing / Irish Heart Foundatio Beneteau 36.7 A E 1.002   RET     34.0
  13 IRL3607 C-SIGMA Rory Fitzpatrick National Space Centre / RNLI Beneteau 36.7 A E 0.991   RET     34.0

Mon - Class 1 IRC Class - 16th July at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 GBR4041R Forty Licks Jay Colville East Down YC First 40 A E 1.084   3:28:18 3:45:48 0:00:00 1.0
  2 GBR4822R El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson Clyde Cruising Club J122E A E 1.093   3:26:59 3:46:14 0:00:24 2.0
  3 GBR970R PYR Jua Kali PERFORMANCE YACHT RACING RORC Grand Soleil 43 A E 1.082   3:30:50 3:48:07 0:02:09 3.0
  4 IRL2007 Jump Juice Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC Ker 37 A E 1.1   3:27:36 3:48:22 0:02:20 4.0
  5 GBR8833R Dark Angel Tony Ackland Swansea Yacht Club Dubois 37 A E 1.096   3:28:37 3:48:39 0:02:36 5.0
  6 NED7025 ELEUTHERA Frank Whelan Greystones Sailing Club Grand Soleil 44 Race A E 1.116   3:26:46 3:50:45 0:04:26 6.0
  7 IRL4208 WOW George Sisk RIYC Farr42 A E 1.127   3:28:57 3:55:29 0:08:36 7.0
  8 GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Glyn Sheffield Holyhead Sailing Club Farr40 A E 1.165   3:30:34 4:05:19 0:16:45 8.0
  9 GBR4776L Akouavi Chris Swallow Burton Sailing Club Pogo 12.5 A   1.163   3:37:21 4:12:47 0:23:12 9.0

Tue - Class 1 IRC Class - 17th July at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.08
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 GBR4822R El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson Clyde Cruising Club J122E A E 1.093   4.00.08 4.22.28 0.00.00 1.0
  2 GBR4041R Forty Licks Jay Colville East Down YC First 40 A E 1.084   4.03.30 4.23.57 0.01.22 2.0
  3 NED7025 ELEUTHERA Frank Whelan Greystones Sailing Club Grand Soleil 44 Race A E 1.116   3.56.40 4.24.07 0.01.29 3.0
  4 GBR8833R Dark Angel Tony Ackland Swansea Yacht Club Dubois 37 A E 1.096   4.01.36 4.24.48 0.02.07 4.0
  5 IRL2007 Jump Juice Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC Ker 37 A E 1.1   4.01.44 4.25.54 0.03.08 5.0
  6 IRL4208 WOW George Sisk RIYC Farr42 A E 1.127   3.58.00 4.28.14 0.05.07 6.0
  7 GBR970R PYR Jua Kali PERFORMANCE YACHT RACING RORC Grand Soleil 43 A E 1.082   4.11.51 4.32.30 0.09.17 7.0
  8 GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Glyn Sheffield Holyhead Sailing Club Farr40 A E 1.165   3.59.20 4.38.49 0.14.02 8.0
  9 GBR4776L Akouavi Chris Swallow Burton Sailing Club Pogo 12.5 A   1.163   4.16.11 4.57.56 0.30.30 9.0

Mon - Class 1 Echo Class - 16th July at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 GBR4041R Forty Licks Jay Colville East Down YC First 40 A E 1.084 1.050 3:28:18 3:45:48 0:00:00 1.0
  2 GBR4822R El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson Clyde Cruising Club J122E A E 1.093 1.061 3:26:59 3:46:14 0:00:24 2.0
  3 GBR970R PYR Jua Kali PERFORMANCE YACHT RACING RORC Grand Soleil 43 A E 1.082 1.033 3:30:50 3:48:07 0:02:09 3.0
  4 IRL2007 Jump Juice Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC Ker 37 A E 1.100 1.060 3:27:36 3:48:22 0:02:20 4.0
  5 GBR8833R Dark Angel Tony Ackland Swansea Yacht Club Dubois 37 A E 1.096 1.057 3:28:37 3:48:39 0:02:36 5.0
  6 NED7025 ELEUTHERA Frank Whelan Greystones Sailing Club Grand Soleil 44 Race A E 1.116 1.076 3:26:46 3:50:45 0:04:26 6.0
  7 IRL4208 WOW George Sisk RIYC Farr42 A E 1.127 1.074 3:28:57 3:55:29 0:08:36 7.0
  8 GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Glyn Sheffield Holyhead Sailing Club Farr40 A E 1.165 1.084 3:30:34 4:05:19 0:16:45 8.0
  9 GBR4776L Akouavi Chris Swallow Burton Sailing Club Pogo 12.5 A   1.163 1.048 3:37:21 4:12:47 0:23:12 9.0

Tue - Class 1 Echo Class - 17th July at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.08
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 NED7025 ELEUTHERA Frank Whelan Greystones Sailing Club Grand Soleil 44 Race A E 1.089 1.076 3.56.40 4.17.44 0.00.00 1.0
  2 GBR4822R El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson Clyde Cruising Club J122E A E 1.074 1.061 4.00.08 4.17.54 0.00.10 2.0
  3 GBR8833R Dark Angel Tony Ackland Swansea Yacht Club Dubois 37 A E 1.073 1.057 4.01.36 4.19.14 0.01.24 3.0
  4 GBR4041R Forty Licks Jay Colville East Down YC First 40 A E 1.066 1.050 4.03.30 4.19.34 0.01.44 4.0
  5 IRL4208 WOW George Sisk RIYC Farr42 A E 1.091 1.074 3.58.00 4.19.39 0.01.46 5.0
  6 IRL2007 Jump Juice Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC Ker 37 A E 1.077 1.060 4.01.44 4.20.21 0.02.26 6.0
  7 GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Glyn Sheffield Holyhead Sailing Club Farr40 A E 1.111 1.084 3.59.20 4.25.54 0.07.21 7.0
  8 GBR970R PYR Jua Kali PERFORMANCE YACHT RACING RORC Grand Soleil 43 A E 1.060 1.033 4.11.51 4.26.58 0.08.43 8.0
  9 GBR4776L Akouavi Chris Swallow Burton Sailing Club Pogo 12.5 A   1.097 1.048 4.16.11 4.41.02 0.21.15 9.0

Mon - Class 2 IRC Class - 16th July at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 GBR9047R Mojito Peter & Vicky Dunlop & Cox Pwllheli SC J/109 A E 1.013   3:14:35 3:17:07 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 A E 1.013   3:14:51 3:17:23 0:00:16 2.0
  3 FRA35914 Hakuna Matata Jean Francois Nouel CN Pornic Sun Fast 3200 A   1.005   3:16:45 3:17:44 0:00:37 3.0
  4 IRL7991 Jigamaree Ronan Harris RIYC J/109 A E 1.011   3:15:48 3:17:57 0:00:50 4.0
  5 IRL3670 Altair Sam Hickey 0 Beneteau 36.7 A E 1.018   3:21:44 3:25:22 0:08:06 5.0
  6 GBR9380R Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Reflex 38 A E 1.037   3:18:20 3:25:40 0:08:15 6.0
  7 GBR3L JOMALIJA Adrian McCarroll RORC J109 A   1.008   3:25:22 3:27:01 0:09:49 7.0
  8 IRL1507 Aquelina Sheila & James Tyrrell Arklow SC J 112E A E 1.059   3:17:50 3:29:30 0:11:42 8.0
  9 GBR1321L Escapado Germaine Williams Sail Racing Academy Beneteau A   1.059   3:25:48 3:37:57 0:19:40 9.0

Tue - Class 2 IRC Class - 17th July at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.08
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL7991 Jigamaree Ronan Harris RIYC J/109 A E 1.011   3.38.24 3.40.48 0.00.00 1.0
  2 GBR9047R Mojito Peter & Vicky Dunlop & Cox Pwllheli SC J/109 A E 1.013   3.38.49 3.41.40 0.00.51 2.0
  3 FRA35914 Hakuna Matata Jean Francois Nouel CN Pornic Sun Fast 3200 A   1.005   3.40.51 3.41.57 0.01.09 3.0
  4 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 A E 1.013   3.41.01 3.43.53 0.03.03 4.0
  5 GBR9380R Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Reflex 38 A E 1.037   3.42.02 3.50.15 0.09.07 5.0
  6 IRL1507 Aquelina Sheila & James Tyrrell Arklow SC J 112E A E 1.059   3.37.43 3.50.34 0.09.13 6.0
  7 IRL3670 Altair Sam Hickey 0 Beneteau 36.7 A E 1.018   3.52.06 3.56.17 0.15.12 7.0
  8 GBR3L JOMALIJA Adrian McCarroll RORC J109 A   1.008   4.04.56 4.06.54 0.25.53 8.0
  9 GBR1321L Escapado Germaine Williams Sail Racing Academy Beneteau A   1.059   3.56.56 4.10.55 0.28.26 9.0
  10 IRL33000 DULCIBELLA Rory Staunton Mayo SC / RORC W1DA 33 OOD A   1.020   4.09.01 4.14.00 0.32.33 10.0

Mon - Class 2 Echo Class - 16th July at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 GBR9047R Mojito Peter & Vicky Dunlop & Cox Pwllheli SC J/109 A E 1.013 1.089 3:14:35 3:17:07 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 A E 1.013 1.084 3:14:51 3:17:23 0:00:16 2.0
  3 FRA35914 Hakuna Matata Jean Francois Nouel CN Pornic Sun Fast 3200 A   1.005 1.078 3:16:45 3:17:44 0:00:37 3.0
  4 IRL7991 Jigamaree Ronan Harris RIYC J/109 A E 1.011 1.087 3:15:48 3:17:57 0:00:50 4.0
  5 IRL3670 Altair Sam Hickey 0 Beneteau 36.7 A E 1.018 1.055 3:21:44 3:25:22 0:08:06 5.0
  6 GBR9380R Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Reflex 38 A E 1.037 1.085 3:18:20 3:25:40 0:08:15 6.0
  7 GBR3L JOMALIJA Adrian McCarroll RORC J109 A   1.008 1.024 3:25:22 3:27:01 0:09:49 7.0
  8 IRL1507 Aquelina Sheila & James Tyrrell Arklow SC J 112E A E 1.059 1.103 3:17:50 3:29:30 0:11:42 8.0
  9 GBR1321L Escapado Germaine Williams Sail Racing Academy Beneteau A   1.059 1.055 3:25:48 3:37:57 0:19:40 9.0

Tue - Class 2 Echo Class - 17th July at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.08
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL7991 Jigamaree Ronan Harris RIYC J/109 A E 1.049 1.087 3.38.24 3.49.06 0.00.00 1.0
  2 FRA35914 Hakuna Matata Jean Francois Nouel CN Pornic Sun Fast 3200 A   1.043 1.078 3.40.51 3.50.21 0.01.12 2.0
  3 GBR9047R Mojito Peter & Vicky Dunlop & Cox Pwllheli SC J/109 A E 1.053 1.089 3.38.49 3.50.25 0.01.15 3.0
  4 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 A E 1.053 1.084 3.41.01 3.52.44 0.03.27 4.0
  5 IRL1507 Aquelina Sheila & James Tyrrell Arklow SC J 112E A E 1.073 1.103 3.37.43 3.53.37 0.04.12 5.0
  6 GBR9380R Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Reflex 38 A E 1.059 1.085 3.42.02 3.55.08 0.05.42 6.0
  7 IRL3670 Altair Sam Hickey 0 Beneteau 36.7 A E 1.040 1.055 3.52.06 4.01.23 0.11.49 7.0
  8 GBR1321L Escapado Germaine Williams Sail Racing Academy Beneteau A   1.056 1.055 3.56.56 4.10.12 0.19.59 8.0
  9 GBR3L JOMALIJA Adrian McCarroll RORC J109 A   1.027 1.024 4.04.56 4.11.33 0.21.51 9.0
  10 IRL33000 DULCIBELLA Rory Staunton Mayo SC / RORC W1DA 33 OOD A   1.016 1.011 4.09.01 4.13.00 0.23.31 10.0

Mon - Class 3 IRC Class - 16th July at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins RCYC Olson 30 B E 0.97   2:52:50 2:47:39 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle Royal Cork YC X34 B E 0.996   2:53:07 2:52:25 0:04:48 2.0
  3 IRL1484 Harmony John Swan Howth YC Half Tonner B E 0.952   3:11:04 3:01:54 0:14:58 3.0
  4 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing RCYC Andrieu Half Tonner B E 0.953   3:16:27 3:07:13 0:20:32 4.0
  5 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden RCYC X332 B E 0.981   3:11:10 3:07:32 0:20:16 5.0
  6 IRL2706 Kodachi Darren, Michael, Ed Wright, Cronnelly,DeNeve Howth YC Corby 27 B E 0.955   3:17:58 3:09:03 0:22:25 6.0
  7 FRA21711 Tribal Liam Burke GBSC Farr31 B E 0.996   3:10:32 3:09:46 0:22:13 7.0
  8 GBR9653R Daydream Stephen Cutforth Swansea Yacht & Sub Aqua Club X332 B E 0.98   3:21:13 3:17:12 0:30:09 8.0

Tue - Class 3 IRC Class - 17th July at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing RCYC Andrieu Half Tonner B E 0.953   3.47.24 3.36.43 0.00.00 1.0
  2 IRL2706 Kodachi Darren, Michael, Ed Wright, Cronnelly,DeNeve Howth YC Corby 27 B E 0.955   3.47.28 3.37.14 0.00.33 2.0
  3 IRL1484 Harmony John Swan Howth YC Half Tonner B E 0.952   3.49.18 3.38.18 0.01.40 3.0
  4 FRA21711 Tribal Liam Burke GBSC Farr31 B E 0.996   3.40.41 3.39.48 0.03.06 4.0
  5 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle Royal Cork YC X34 B E 0.996   3.40.46 3.39.53 0.03.11 5.0
  6 77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins RCYC Olson 30 B E 0.97   3.48.41 3.41.49 0.05.16 6.0
  7 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden RCYC X332 B E 0.981   3.47.26 3.43.07 0.06.31 7.0
  8 GBR9653R Daydream Stephen Cutforth Swansea Yacht & Sub Aqua Club X332 B E 0.98   3.57.37 3.52.52 0.16.29 8.0

Mon - Class 3 Echo Class - 16th July at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins RCYC Olson 30 B E 0.970 0.919 2:52:50 2:47:39 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle Royal Cork YC X34 B E 0.996 0.940 2:53:07 2:52:25 0:04:48 2.0
  3 IRL1484 Harmony John Swan Howth YC Half Tonner B E 0.952 0.889 3:11:04 3:01:54 0:14:58 3.0
  4 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing RCYC Andrieu Half Tonner B E 0.953 0.885 3:16:27 3:07:13 0:20:32 4.0
  5 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden RCYC X332 B E 0.981 0.902 3:11:10 3:07:32 0:20:16 5.0
  6 IRL2706 Kodachi Darren, Michael, Ed Wright, Cronnelly,DeNeve Howth YC Corby 27 B E 0.955 0.885 3:17:58 3:09:03 0:22:25 6.0
  7 FRA21711 Tribal Liam Burke GBSC Farr31 B E 0.996 0.918 3:10:32 3:09:46 0:22:13 7.0
  8 GBR9653R Daydream Stephen Cutforth Swansea Yacht & Sub Aqua Club X332 B E 0.980 0.876 3:21:13 3:17:12 0:30:09 8.0

Tue - Class 3 Echo Class - 17th July at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL2706 Kodachi Darren, Michael, Ed Wright, Cronnelly,DeNeve Howth YC Corby 27 B E 0.926 0.885 3.47.28 3.30.38 0.00.00 1.0
  2 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing RCYC Andrieu Half Tonner B E 0.927 0.885 3.47.24 3.30.48 0.00.11 2.0
  3 FRA21711 Tribal Liam Burke GBSC Farr31 B E 0.964 0.918 3.40.41 3.32.44 0.02.11 3.0
  4 IRL1484 Harmony John Swan Howth YC Half Tonner B E 0.937 0.889 3.49.18 3.34.51 0.04.30 4.0
  5 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden RCYC X332 B E 0.954 0.902 3.47.26 3.36.58 0.06.39 5.0
  6 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle Royal Cork YC X34 B E 1.001 0.940 3.40.46 3.40.59 0.10.21 6.0
  7 GBR9653R Daydream Stephen Cutforth Swansea Yacht & Sub Aqua Club X332 B E 0.935 0.876 3.57.37 3.42.10 0.12.20 7.0
  8 77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins RCYC Olson 30 B E 0.986 0.919 3.48.41 3.45.29 0.15.04 8.0

Mon - Class 4 IRC Class - 16th July at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne 0 Trapper T250 B E 0.84   3:10:29 2:40:00 0:00:00 1.0
  2 5098 YaGottaWanna David & Sinead Lane & Enright Royal Cork YC J24 B E 0.885   3:02:30 2:41:31 0:01:42 2.0
  3 FRA9186 Cartoon Ken / Sybil Lawless / McCormack RIYC Quarter Tonner B E 0.9   3:02:43 2:44:27 0:04:56 3.0
  4 IRL78 No Gnomes Leonard Donnery Royal Cork YC Ron Holland Half Ton B E 0.908   3:03:10 2:46:19 0:06:57 4.0
  5 GBR6498 Diamond James Mathews RCYC / Kinsale Yacht Club ED DUBOIS B E 0.903   3:04:21 2:46:28 0:07:09 5.0
  6 FRA111 Fn'Gr8 Rory Fekkes Carrickfergus Sailing Club First B E 0.924   3:03:21 2:49:25 0:10:11 6.0
  7 GBR1039T Aurora Oscar Chess Swansea Yacht And Sub Aqua Club Contessa 33 B E 0.926   3:03:14 2:49:40 0:10:26 7.0
  8 IRL7495 Maximus Paddy Kyne Not Specified X-302 B E 0.926   3:05:05 2:51:23 0:12:17 8.0
  9 GBR6655R Stonehaven Racing Brian Griffin & Others Killaloe Sailing Club Corby B   0.930   3:04:53 2:51:56 0:12:50 9.0

Tue - Class 4 IRC Class - 17th July at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 FRA111 Fn'Gr8 Rory Fekkes Carrickfergus Sailing Club First B E 0.924   2.51.57 2.38.53 0.00.00 1.0
  2 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne 0 Trapper T250 B E 0.84   3.13.34 2.42.36 0.04.25 2.0
  3 5098 YaGottaWanna David & Sinead Lane & Enright Royal Cork YC J24 B E 0.885   3.04.00 2.42.50 0.04.28 3.0
  4 FRA9186 Cartoon Ken / Sybil Lawless / McCormack RIYC Quarter Tonner B E 0.9   3.02.53 2.44.36 0.06.21 4.0
  5 GBR6498 Diamond James Mathews RCYC / Kinsale Yacht Club ED DUBOIS B E 0.903   3.02.28 2.44.46 0.06.31 5.0
  6 IRL78 No Gnomes Leonard Donnery Royal Cork YC Ron Holland Half Ton B E 0.908   3.02.59 2.46.09 0.08.00 6.0
  7 GBR6655R Stonehaven Racing Brian Griffin & Others Killaloe Sailing Club Corby B   0.930   2.58.55 2.46.24 0.08.05 7.0
  8 GBR1039T Aurora Oscar Chess Swansea Yacht And Sub Aqua Club Contessa 33 B E 0.926   3.01.49 2.48.22 0.10.14 8.0
  9 IRL7495 Maximus Paddy Kyne Not Specified X-302 B E 0.926   3.02.27 2.48.57 0.10.52 9.0
  10 GBR9121 Allamanda 2 Leonardo Marotta SYSAC OOD 34 B E 0.934   3.02.43 2.50.39 0.12.36 10.0

Mon - Class 4 Echo Class - 16th July at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne 0 Trapper T250 B E 0.840 0.909 3:10:29 2:40:00 0:00:00 1.0
  2 5098 YaGottaWanna David & Sinead Lane & Enright Royal Cork YC J24 B E 0.885 0.955 3:02:30 2:41:31 0:01:42 2.0
  3 FRA9186 Cartoon Ken / Sybil Lawless / McCormack RIYC Quarter Tonner B E 0.900 0.963 3:02:43 2:44:27 0:04:56 3.0
  4 IRL78 No Gnomes Leonard Donnery Royal Cork YC Ron Holland Half Ton B E 0.908 0.965 3:03:10 2:46:19 0:06:57 4.0
  5 GBR6498 Diamond James Mathews RCYC / Kinsale Yacht Club ED DUBOIS B E 0.903 0.963 3:04:21 2:46:28 0:07:09 5.0
  6 FRA111 Fn'Gr8 Rory Fekkes Carrickfergus Sailing Club First B E 0.924 0.996 3:03:21 2:49:25 0:10:11 6.0
  7 GBR1039T Aurora Oscar Chess Swansea Yacht And Sub Aqua Club Contessa 33 B E 0.926 0.974 3:03:14 2:49:40 0:10:26 7.0
  8 IRL7495 Maximus Paddy Kyne Not Specified X-302 B E 0.926 0.970 3:05:05 2:51:23 0:12:17 8.0
  9 GBR6655R Stonehaven Racing Brian Griffin & Others Killaloe Sailing Club Corby B   0.934 0.981 3:04:53 2:52:41 0:13:34 9.0

Tue - Class 4 Echo Class - 17th July at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 FRA111 Fn'Gr8 Rory Fekkes Carrickfergus Sailing Club First B E 0.935 0.996 2.51.57 2.40.46 0.00.00 1.0
  2 GBR6655R Stonehaven Racing Brian Griffin & Others Killaloe Sailing Club Corby B   0.938 0.981 2.58.55 2.47.49 0.07.31 2.0
  3 GBR6498 Diamond James Mathews RCYC / Kinsale Yacht Club ED DUBOIS B E 0.921 0.963 3.02.28 2.48.03 0.07.54 3.0
  4 5098 YaGottaWanna David & Sinead Lane & Enright Royal Cork YC J24 B E 0.914 0.955 3.04.00 2.48.11 0.08.06 4.0
  5 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne 0 Trapper T250 B E 0.871 0.909 3.13.34 2.48.36 0.08.59 5.0
  6 FRA9186 Cartoon Ken / Sybil Lawless / McCormack RIYC Quarter Tonner B E 0.922 0.963 3.02.53 2.48.37 0.08.31 6.0
  7 IRL78 No Gnomes Leonard Donnery Royal Cork YC Ron Holland Half Ton B E 0.926 0.965 3.02.59 2.49.27 0.09.22 7.0
  8 IRL7495 Maximus Paddy Kyne Not Specified X-302 B E 0.933 0.970 3.02.27 2.50.14 0.10.08 8.0
  9 GBR1039T Aurora Oscar Chess Swansea Yacht And Sub Aqua Club Contessa 33 B E 0.937 0.974 3.01.49 2.50.22 0.10.14 9.0
  10 GBR9121 Allamanda 2 Leonardo Marotta SYSAC OOD 34 B E 0.934 0.970 3.02.43 2.50.39 0.10.35 10.0

Mon - Coastal IRC Class - 16th July at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 GBR4100L Supergroove Ronan Stack Arklow SC Dibley 8M Coastal E 1.008   3:04:32 3:06:01 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL44444 Magic Touch Steve Hayes BSC/GSC Beneteau Coastal E 0.984   3:09:31 3:06:29 0:00:29 2.0
  3 IRL811 RAPTOR Denis Hewitt & Ors. RIYC MILLS 3 CR Coastal E 1.012   3:04:31 3:06:44 0:00:43 3.0
  4 IRL3207 Aris Dennis O'Sullivan Bantry Sailing Club Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 Coastal E 0.993   3:08:58 3:07:39 0:01:39 4.0
  5 IRL77 Shebeen Mick Horgan Dubai Offshore Sailing Club 1720 Coastal   1.019   3:05:45 3:09:17 0:03:13 5.0
  6 IRL3504 Prima Luce Patrick Burke RIYC Beneteau First 35 A E 1.017   3:07:11 3:10:22 0:04:17 6.0
  7 1771 RCYC 1720 No.1 Rebecca O'Shaughnessy RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019   3:12:12 3:15:51 0:09:40 7.0
  8 IRL1295 Lisador Henry Hogg Garrykennedy Sailing Club Dehler Coastal E 0.966   3:24:24 3:17:27 0:11:51 8.0
  9 1750 RCYC 1720 No.2 Jack Young RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019   3:30:25 3:34:25 0:27:53 9.0

Tue - Coastal IRC Class - 17th July at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.28
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL811 RAPTOR Denis Hewitt & Ors. RIYC MILLS 3 CR Coastal E 1.012   3.40.13 3.42.52 0.00.00 1.0
  2 IRL1295 Lisador Henry Hogg Garrykennedy Sailing Club Dehler Coastal E 0.966   4.00.27 3.52.16 0.09.45 2.0
  3 GBR4100L Supergroove Ronan Stack Arklow SC Dibley 8M Coastal E 1.008   3.51.32 3.53.23 0.10.27 3.0
  4 IRL77 Shebeen Mick Horgan Dubai Offshore Sailing Club 1720 Coastal   1.019   3.50.18 3.54.41 0.11.36 4.0
  5 1750 RCYC 1720 No.2 Jack Young RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019   3.50.56 3.55.19 0.12.14 5.0
  6 IRL3207 Aris Dennis O'Sullivan Bantry Sailing Club Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 Coastal E 0.993   3.58.36 3.56.56 0.14.10 6.0
  7 IRL3504 Prima Luce Patrick Burke RIYC Beneteau First 35 A E 1.017   3.56.50 4.00.52 0.17.42 7.0
  8 IRL44444 Magic Touch Steve Hayes BSC/GSC Beneteau Coastal E 0.984   4.09.07 4.05.08 0.22.38 8.0
  9 1771 RCYC 1720 No.1 Rebecca O'Shaughnessy RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019   4.17.23 4.22.16 0.38.41 9.0

Mon - Coastal Echo Class - 16th July at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 GBR4100L Supergroove Ronan Stack Arklow SC Dibley 8M Coastal E 1.008 1.023 3:04:32 3:06:01 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL44444 Magic Touch Steve Hayes BSC/GSC Beneteau Coastal E 0.984 0.979 3:09:31 3:06:29 0:00:29 2.0
  3 IRL811 RAPTOR Denis Hewitt & Ors. RIYC MILLS 3 CR Coastal E 1.012 1.046 3:04:31 3:06:44 0:00:43 3.0
  4 IRL3207 Aris Dennis O'Sullivan Bantry Sailing Club Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 Coastal E 0.993 1.000 3:08:58 3:07:39 0:01:39 4.0
  5 IRL77 Shebeen Mick Horgan Dubai Offshore Sailing Club 1720 Coastal   1.019 1.028 3:05:45 3:09:17 0:03:13 5.0
  6 IRL3504 Prima Luce Patrick Burke RIYC Beneteau First 35 A E 1.017 1.066 3:07:11 3:10:22 0:04:17 6.0
  7 1771 RCYC 1720 No.1 Rebecca O'Shaughnessy RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019 0.976 3:12:12 3:15:51 0:09:40 7.0
  8 IRL1295 Lisador Henry Hogg Garrykennedy Sailing Club Dehler Coastal E 0.966 0.969 3:24:24 3:17:27 0:11:51 8.0
  9 1750 RCYC 1720 No.2 Jack Young RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.019 0.998 3:30:25 3:34:25 0:27:53 9.0

Tue - Coastal Echo Class - 17th July at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.28
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL811 RAPTOR Denis Hewitt & Ors. RIYC MILLS 3 CR Coastal E 1.025 1.046 3.40.13 3.45.43 0.00.00 1.0
  2 1750 RCYC 1720 No.2 Jack Young RCYC 1720 Coastal   0.978 0.998 3.50.56 3.45.51 0.00.08 2.0
  3 IRL1295 Lisador Henry Hogg Garrykennedy Sailing Club Dehler Coastal E 0.957 0.969 4.00.27 3.50.07 0.04.35 3.0
  4 IRL77 Shebeen Mick Horgan Dubai Offshore Sailing Club 1720 Coastal   1.026 1.028 3.50.18 3.56.17 0.10.18 4.0
  5 GBR4100L Supergroove Ronan Stack Arklow SC Dibley 8M Coastal E 1.022 1.023 3.51.32 3.56.38 0.10.40 5.0
  6 IRL3207 Aris Dennis O'Sullivan Bantry Sailing Club Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 Coastal E 1.004 1.000 3.58.36 3.59.33 0.13.47 6.0
  7 IRL44444 Magic Touch Steve Hayes BSC/GSC Beneteau Coastal E 0.997 0.979 4.09.07 4.08.22 0.22.43 7.0
  8 IRL3504 Prima Luce Patrick Burke RIYC Beneteau First 35 A E 1.073 1.066 3.56.50 4.14.07 0.26.28 8.0
  9 1771 RCYC 1720 No.1 Rebecca O'Shaughnessy RCYC 1720 Coastal   1.012 0.976 4.17.23 4.20.28 0.34.20 9.0

Mon - Non Spinnaker 1 IRC Class - 16th July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL8237 Persistance Charles / Jerry / Ian Broadhead / Collins / Stuart RIYC Sigma38 C E 0.966   3:02:07 2:55:55 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per C   0.973   3:02:51 2:57:55 0:02:03 2.0
  3 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 C E 0.984   3:01:42 2:58:48 0:02:55 3.0
  4 IRL1186 RUBICON Paul Short Dun Laoghaire Marina Jeanneau 36i C   0.978   3:03:44 2:59:41 0:03:51 4.0

Tue - Non Spinnaker 1 IRC Class - 17th July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.38
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL8237 Persistance Charles / Jerry / Ian Broadhead / Collins / Stuart RIYC Sigma38 C E 0.966   3.52.02 3.44.09 0.00.00 1.0
  2 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 C E 0.984   3.54.53 3.51.08 0.07.06 2.0
  3 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per C   0.973   4.02.04 3.55.32 0.11.42 3.0
  4 IRL1186 RUBICON Paul Short Dun Laoghaire Marina Jeanneau 36i C   0.978   4.09.51 4.04.21 0.20.40 4.0

Mon - Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Class - 16th July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL8237 Persistance Charles / Jerry / Ian Broadhead / Collins / Stuart RIYC Sigma38 C E 0.966 0.938 3:02:07 2:55:55 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per C   0.973 0.925 3:02:51 2:57:55 0:02:03 2.0
  3 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 C E 0.984 0.941 3:01:42 2:58:48 0:02:55 3.0
  4 IRL1186 RUBICON Paul Short Dun Laoghaire Marina Jeanneau 36i C   0.978 0.914 3:03:44 2:59:41 0:03:51 4.0
  5 None Anna-B Trevor Owens Pembrokeshire YC Milford Haven Franchini 45 Decksaloon C Estimated 0.990 0.894 3:11:38 3:09:43 0:13:56 5.0

Tue - Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Class - 17th July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.38
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL8237 Persistance Charles / Jerry / Ian Broadhead / Collins / Stuart RIYC Sigma38 C E 0.965 0.938 3.52.02 3.43.55 0.00.00 1.0
  2 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 C E 0.976 0.941 3.54.53 3.49.15 0.05.28 2.0
  3 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per C   0.967 0.925 4.02.04 3.54.05 0.10.31 3.0
  4 IRL1186 RUBICON Paul Short Dun Laoghaire Marina Jeanneau 36i C   0.968 0.914 4.09.51 4.01.51 0.18.32 4.0
  5 None Anna-B Trevor Owens Pembrokeshire YC Milford Haven Franchini 45 Decksaloon C Estimated 0.960 0.894 4.22.06 4.11.37 0.28.51 5.0

Mon - Non Spinnaker 2 IRC Class - 16th July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 C E 0.915   2:50:56 2:36:24 0:00:00 1.0

Tue - Non Spinnaker 2 IRC Class - 17th July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.38
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 C E 0.915   3.03.09 2.47.35 0.00.00 1.0

Mon - Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Class - 16th July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 GBR7712L Bene Bebe Colin Morehead Royal Cork Yacht Club Beneteau C E 0.840 0.934 3:00:40 2:31:46 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL 259 TAILTE Patrick Doherty NSYS & RCYC Dufour 35 C 2016 CW Echo 0.830 0.947 3:05:01 2:33:34 0:02:10 2.0
  3 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 C E 0.915 1.031 2:50:56 2:36:24 0:05:05 3.0
  4 IRL1575 Louise Conor Hanlon RCYC Dufour 28 C Echo 0.850 0.891 3:26:31 2:55:32 0:27:59 4.0
  5 IRL1572 Huguenot Girl Eric Lynam Lough Allen SC MacGregor 26X C Echo 0.805 0.717 4:59:59 4:01:29 1:51:28 5.0

Tue - Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Class - 17th July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.38
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL 259 TAILTE Patrick Doherty NSYS & RCYC Dufour 35 C 2016 CW Echo 0.877 0.947 3.18.13 2.53.50 0.00.00 1.0
  2 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 C E 0.959 1.031 3.03.09 2.55.38 0.01.53 2.0
  3 IRL1575 Louise Conor Hanlon RCYC Dufour 28 C Echo 0.850 0.891 3.38.39 3.05.51 0.14.08 3.0
  4 GBR7712L Bene Bebe Colin Morehead Royal Cork Yacht Club Beneteau C E 0.892 0.934 3.29.13 3.06.37 0.14.20 4.0

Sat R1 - SB20 Southerns Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Place Points
  1 IRL3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RSC SB20 One-Design       1 1.0
  2 3761 Carpe Dium Colin Galavan, C Arrowsmith, O Lavery RIYC/RStGYC SB20 One-Design       2 2.0
  3 IRL3741 Bad Kilcullen Stefab Hyde, Jerry Dowling, Jimmy Dowlin RIYC SB20 One-Design       3 3.0
  4 IRL3040 Provident CRN John Malone, Killian Colins, Mary Colins LRYC SB20 One-Design       4 4.0
  5 3065 Bango Ewen Barry & Stanley Brown MBSC SB20 One-Design       5 5.0
  6 544   Alan Ruigrok, David Kelly, Paddy Kelly Rush Sailing Club SB20 One-Design       6 6.0
  7 IRL3433   Chris Chapman, Richard Franks, Fionna Al RStGYC SB20 One-Design       7 7.0

Sat R2 - SB20 Southerns Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Place Points
  1 IRL3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RSC SB20 One-Design       1 1.0
  2 3761 Carpe Dium Colin Galavan, C Arrowsmith, O Lavery RIYC/RStGYC SB20 One-Design       2 2.0
  3 544   Alan Ruigrok, David Kelly, Paddy Kelly Rush Sailing Club SB20 One-Design       3 3.0
  4 IRL3040 Provident CRN John Malone, Killian Colins, Mary Colins LRYC SB20 One-Design       4 4.0
  5 3065 Bango Ewen Barry & Stanley Brown MBSC SB20 One-Design       5 5.0
  6 IRL3741 Bad Kilcullen Stefab Hyde, Jerry Dowling, Jimmy Dowlin RIYC SB20 One-Design       6 6.0
  7 IRL3433   Chris Chapman, Richard Franks, Fionna Al RStGYC SB20 One-Design       7 7.0

Sat R3 - SB20 Southerns Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Place Points
  1 IRL3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RSC SB20 One-Design       1 1.0
  2 3761 Carpe Dium Colin Galavan, C Arrowsmith, O Lavery RIYC/RStGYC SB20 One-Design       2 2.0
  3 3065 Bango Ewen Barry & Stanley Brown MBSC SB20 One-Design       3 3.0
  4 544   Alan Ruigrok, David Kelly, Paddy Kelly Rush Sailing Club SB20 One-Design       4 4.0
  5 IRL3040 Provident CRN John Malone, Killian Colins, Mary Colins LRYC SB20 One-Design       5 5.0
  6 IRL3741 Bad Kilcullen Stefab Hyde, Jerry Dowling, Jimmy Dowlin RIYC SB20 One-Design       6 6.0
  7 IRL3433   Chris Chapman, Richard Franks, Fionna Al RStGYC SB20 One-Design       RET 8.0

Sun R1 - SB20 Southerns Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Place Points
  1 IRL3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RSC SB20 One-Design       1 1.0
  2 IRL3741 Bad Kilcullen Stefab Hyde, Jerry Dowling, Jimmy Dowlin RIYC SB20 One-Design       2 2.0
  3 3761 Carpe Dium Colin Galavan, C Arrowsmith, O Lavery RIYC/RStGYC SB20 One-Design       3 3.0
  4 3065 Bango Ewen Barry & Stanley Brown MBSC SB20 One-Design       4 4.0
  5 IRL3040 Provident CRN John Malone, Killian Colins, Mary Colins LRYC SB20 One-Design       5 5.0
  6 544   Alan Ruigrok, David Kelly, Paddy Kelly Rush Sailing Club SB20 One-Design       6 6.0

Sun R2 - SB20 Southerns Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Place Points
  1 3761 Carpe Dium Colin Galavan, C Arrowsmith, O Lavery RIYC/RStGYC SB20 One-Design       1 1.0
  2 IRL3741 Bad Kilcullen Stefab Hyde, Jerry Dowling, Jimmy Dowlin RIYC SB20 One-Design       2 2.0
  3 IRL3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RSC SB20 One-Design       3 3.0
  4 3065 Bango Ewen Barry & Stanley Brown MBSC SB20 One-Design       4 4.0
  5 IRL3040 Provident CRN John Malone, Killian Colins, Mary Colins LRYC SB20 One-Design       5 5.0
  6 544   Alan Ruigrok, David Kelly, Paddy Kelly Rush Sailing Club SB20 One-Design       6 6.0

Sun R3 - SB20 Southerns Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Place Points
  1 IRL3741 Bad Kilcullen Stefab Hyde, Jerry Dowling, Jimmy Dowlin RIYC SB20 One-Design       1 1.0
  2 IRL3040 Provident CRN John Malone, Killian Colins, Mary Colins LRYC SB20 One-Design       2 2.0
  3 3761 Carpe Dium Colin Galavan, C Arrowsmith, O Lavery RIYC/RStGYC SB20 One-Design       3 3.0
  4 3065 Bango Ewen Barry & Stanley Brown MBSC SB20 One-Design       4 4.0
  5 544   Alan Ruigrok, David Kelly, Paddy Kelly Rush Sailing Club SB20 One-Design       5 5.0
  6 IRL3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RSC SB20 One-Design       6 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RETRetired

www.royalcork.com

www.corkweek.ie
info@corkweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com