event burgee venue burgee

Cork Week 2018

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:41 on July 18, 2018

Contents

Echo Overall Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias   Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Club Class Medical Fleet CrewName Rating NewRating Harbour Race
Wed 11:00
Total Nett
    1 IRL1484 Harmony John Swan Howth YC Echo Overall Half Tonner Class 3 Echo E 0.959   1.0 1.0 1.0
    2 IRL7495 Maximus Paddy Kyne Not Specified Echo Overall X-302 Class 4 Echo E 0.913   2.0 2.0 2.0
    3 FRA111 Fn'Gr8 Rory Fekkes Carrickfergus Sailing Club Echo Overall First Class 4 Echo E 0.937   3.0 3.0 3.0
    4 IRL2706 Kodachi Darren, Michael, Ed Wright, Cronnelly,DeNeve Howth YC Echo Overall Corby 27 Class 3 Echo E 0.955   4.0 4.0 4.0
    5 GBR6498 Diamond James Mathews RCYC / Kinsale Yacht Club Echo Overall ED DUBOIS Class 4 Echo E 0.906   5.0 5.0 5.0
    6 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing RCYC Echo Overall Andrieu Half Tonner Class 3 Echo E 0.957   6.0 6.0 6.0
    7 GBR8833R Dark Angel Tony Ackland Swansea Yacht Club Echo Overall Dubois 37 Class 1 Echo E 1.111   7.0 7.0 7.0
    8 GBR4041R Forty Licks Jay Colville East Down YC Echo Overall First 40 Class 1 Echo E 1.104   8.0 8.0 8.0
    9 NED7025 ELEUTHERA Frank Whelan Greystones Sailing Club Echo Overall Grand Soleil 44 Race Class 1 Echo E 1.13   9.5 9.5 9.5
    9 IRL2007 Jump Juice Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Ker 37 Class 1 Echo E 1.114   9.5 9.5 9.5
    11 GBR4822R El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson Clyde Cruising Club Echo Overall J122E Class 1 Echo E 1.115   11.0 11.0 11.0
    12 77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins RCYC Echo Overall Olson 30 Class 3 Echo E 0.991   12.0 12.0 12.0
    13 GBR1039T Aurora Oscar Chess Swansea Yacht And Sub Aqua Club Echo Overall Contessa 33 Class 4 Echo E 0.906   13.0 13.0 13.0
    14 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC Echo Overall J/109 Class 2 Echo E 1.037   14.0 14.0 14.0
    15 IRL4208 WOW George Sisk RIYC Echo Overall Farr42 Class 1 Echo E 1.129   15.0 15.0 15.0
    16 GBR970R PYR Jua Kali PERFORMANCE YACHT RACING RORC Echo Overall Grand Soleil 43 Class 1 Echo E 1.085   16.0 16.0 16.0
    17 FRA35914 Hakuna Matata Jean Francois Nouel CN Pornic Echo Overall Sun Fast 3200 Class 2 Echo   1.032   17.0 17.0 17.0
    18 GBR6655R Stonehaven Racing Brian Griffin & Others Killaloe Sailing Club Echo Overall Corby Class 4 Echo   0.924   18.0 18.0 18.0
    19 FRA21711 Tribal Liam Burke GBSC Echo Overall Farr31 Class 3 Echo E 0.991   19.0 19.0 19.0
    20 IRL 1797 Dark Side Brian Twomey RCYC Echo Overall 1720 Coastal Echo   1.019   20.0 20.0 20.0
    21 IRL7991 Jigamaree Ronan Harris RIYC Echo Overall J/109 Class 2 Echo E 1.041   21.0 21.0 21.0
    22 GBR9121 Allamanda 2 Leonardo Marotta SYSAC Echo Overall OOD 34 Class 4 Echo E 0.924   22.0 22.0 22.0
    23 IRL1507 Aquelina Sheila & James Tyrrell Arklow SC Echo Overall J 112E Class 2 Echo E 1.057   23.0 23.0 23.0
    24 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle Royal Cork YC Echo Overall X34 Class 3 Echo E 1.014   24.0 24.0 24.0
    25 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Wan / Eric Waterman RCYC Echo Overall X 37 Class 2 Echo E 1.035   25.0 25.0 25.0
    26 IRL3504 Prima Luce Patrick Burke RIYC Echo Overall Beneteau First 35 Coastal Echo E 1.014   26.0 26.0 26.0
    27 1771 RCYC 1720 No.1 Rebecca O'Shaughnessy RCYC Echo Overall 1720 Coastal Echo   0.977   27.0 27.0 27.0
    28 GBR2111L Pat Mustard George Radley GISC Echo Overall Quarter Tonner Class 4 IRC E 0.817   28.0 28.0 28.0
    29 GBR9047R Mojito Peter & Vicky Dunlop & Cox Pwllheli SC Echo Overall J/109 Class 2 Echo E 1.042   29.0 29.0 29.0
    30 IRL811 RAPTOR Denis Hewitt & Ors. RIYC Echo Overall MILLS 3 CR Coastal Echo E 1.046   30.0 30.0 30.0
    31 GBR9653R Daydream Stephen Cutforth Swansea Yacht & Sub Aqua Club Echo Overall X332 Class 3 Echo E 0.944   31.0 31.0 31.0
    32 GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Glyn Sheffield Holyhead Sailing Club Echo Overall Farr40 Class 1 Echo E 1.138   32.0 32.0 32.0
    33 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden RCYC Echo Overall X332 Class 3 Echo E 0.973   33.0 33.0 33.0
    34 IRl1785 Mini-Apple David Love Royal Cork YC Echo Overall 1720 Coastal Echo   1.019   34.0 34.0 34.0
    35 5098 YaGottaWanna David & Sinead Lane & Enright Royal Cork YC Echo Overall J24 Class 4 Echo E 0.899   35.0 35.0 35.0
    36 IRL44444 Magic Touch Steve Hayes BSC/GSC Echo Overall Beneteau Coastal Echo E 0.979   36.0 36.0 36.0
    37 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne RCYC Echo Overall Trapper T250 Class 4 Echo E 0.855   37.0 37.0 37.0
    38 IRL1295 Lisador Henry Hogg Garrykennedy Sailing Club Echo Overall Dehler Coastal Echo E 0.969   38.0 38.0 38.0
    39 FRA9186 Cartoon Ken / Sybil Lawless / McCormack RIYC Echo Overall Quarter Tonner Class 4 Echo E 0.906   39.0 39.0 39.0
    40 IRL77 Shebeen Mick Horgan Dubai Offshore Sailing Club Echo Overall 1720 Coastal Echo   1.029   40.0 40.0 40.0
    41 IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Echo Overall Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.92   41.0 41.0 41.0
    42 IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal Echo E 0.933   42.0 42.0 42.0
    43 IRL4434 Minx111 Tom McNeice Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Sigma33 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.893   43.0 43.0 43.0
    44 IRL9516 Whistlin dixie Tom McCarthy Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Impala 28 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.876   44.0 44.0 44.0
    45 IRL3670 Altair Sam Hickey 0 Echo Overall Beneteau 36.7 Class 2 Echo E 1.011   45.0 45.0 45.0
    46 1750 RCYC 1720 No.2 Jack Young RCYC Echo Overall 1720 Coastal Echo   0.998   46.0 46.0 46.0
    47 GBR9380R Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Echo Overall Reflex 38 Class 2 Echo E 1.04   47.0 47.0 47.0
    48 IRL33000 DULCIBELLA Rory Staunton Mayo SC / RORC Echo Overall W1DA 33 OOD Class 2 Echo   0.984   48.0 48.0 48.0
    49 IRL78 No Gnomes Leonard Donnery Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Ron Holland Half Ton Class 4 Echo E 0.908   49.0 49.0 49.0
    50 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Echo Overall Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 Echo E 0.998   50.0 50.0 50.0
    51 GBR3L JOMALIJA Adrian McCarroll RORC Echo Overall J109 Class 2 Echo   0.982   51.0 51.0 51.0
    52 IRL3207 Aris Dennis O'Sullivan Bantry Sailing Club Echo Overall Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 Coastal Echo E 1   52.0 52.0 52.0
    53 IRL5689 Plumbat Roy / Pat Hanan / Barrett Royal Cork Yacht Club Echo Overall Tolado 30 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.899   53.0 53.0 53.0
    54 GBR4100L Supergroove Ronan Stack Arklow SC Echo Overall Dibley 8M Coastal Echo E 1.024   54.0 54.0 54.0
    55 IRL8237 Persistance Charles / Jerry / Ian Broadhead / Collins / Stuart RIYC Echo Overall Sigma38 Non Spinnaker 1 Echo E 0.996   55.0 55.0 55.0
    56 IRL3276 Roarding Forties Clodagh O Donovan Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Beneteau 35s5 Non Spinnaker 1 Echo E 0.94   56.0 56.0 56.0
    57 GBR6514T Freya Mike Rider RCYC Echo Overall Dehlar 37 CR Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Echo 0.95   57.0 57.0 57.0
    58 GBR4776L Akouavi Chris Swallow Burton Sailing Club Echo Overall Pogo 12.5 Class 1 Echo   1.099   58.0 58.0 58.0
    59 IRL 259 TAILTE Patrick Doherty NSYS & RCYC Echo Overall Dufour 35 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo 2016 CW Echo 0.878   59.0 59.0 59.0
    60 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.956   60.0 60.0 60.0
    61 GBR1321L Escapado Germaine Williams Sail Racing Academy Echo Overall Beneteau Class 2 Echo   1.013   61.0 61.0 61.0
    62 GBR7712L Bene Bebe Colin Morehead Royal Cork Yacht Club Echo Overall Beneteau Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.868   62.0 62.0 62.0
    63 IRL1186 RUBICON Paul Short Dun Laoghaire Marina Echo Overall Jeanneau 36i Non Spinnaker 1 Echo   0.969   63.0 63.0 63.0
    64 IRL1494 Sea Dragon Frank Caul RCYC Echo Overall Jeaneau Symphony Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Echo 0.91   64.0 64.0 64.0
    65 None Anna-B Trevor Owens Pembrokeshire YC Milford Haven Echo Overall Franchini 45 Decksaloon Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Estimated 0.946   65.0 65.0 65.0
    66 IRL2912 Calero Ray Bowe Kinsale YC Echo Overall Jeanneau 32 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Echo 0.92   66.0 66.0 66.0
    67 IRL1575 Louise Conor Hanlon RCYC Echo Overall Dufour 28 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Echo 0.829   67.0 67.0 67.0
    68 IRL1597 Crackerjack Brendan O'Halloran RCYC Echo Overall Moody S31 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Echo 0.88   68.0 68.0 68.0
    69 GBR9625R BonjourNo! Robert O'Reilly MBSC Echo Overall Dynamo25 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Estimated 0.84   77.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
    69 IRL1523 Speedy Gonsales Mark Reardon Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Jaguar 27 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo 2016 CW Echo 0.754   77.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
    69 IRL1572 Huguenot Girl Eric Lynam Lough Allen SC Echo Overall MacGregor 26X Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Echo 0.709   77.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
    69 IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC Echo Overall Dofour GL 365 Non Spinnaker 1 Echo   0.936   77.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
    69 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Jeanneau SO36i Per Non Spinnaker 1 Echo   0.981   77.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
    69 IRL816 SERIFA The Fitzpatrick Family Fitzpatrick RCYC Echo Overall Saler 40 Class 4 Echo 2016 CW Echo 0.91   77.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
    69 3 RCYC 1720 No.3 RCYC 1720 No.3 RCYC Echo Overall 1720 Coastal Echo   1.019   77.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
    69 4 RCYC 1720 No.4 RCYC 1720 No.4 RCYC Echo Overall 1720 Coastal Echo   1.019   77.0 DNC 77.0 77.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

IRC Overall Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 83, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias   Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Club Class Medical Fleet CrewName Rating NewRating Harbour Race
Wed 11:00
Total Nett
    1 IRL1484 Harmony John Swan Howth YC IRC Overall Half Tonner Class 3 IRC E 0.952   1.0 1.0 1.0
    2 FRA111 Fn'Gr8 Rory Fekkes Carrickfergus Sailing Club IRC Overall First Class 4 IRC E 0.924   2.0 2.0 2.0
    3 IRL7495 Maximus Paddy Kyne Not Specified IRC Overall X-302 Class 4 IRC E 0.926   3.0 3.0 3.0
    4 GBR4041R Forty Licks Jay Colville East Down YC IRC Overall First 40 Class 1 IRC E 1.084   4.0 4.0 4.0
    5 IRL8088 JEDI Simon Coveney Irish Defence Forces / Simon Community IRC Overall J109 Beaufort Cup E 1.012   5.0 5.0 5.0
    6 IRL1206 Joker 2 Barry Byrne Irish Defence Forces / Crumlin Childrens IRC Overall J109 Beaufort Cup E 1.011   6.0 6.0 6.0
    7 GBR6498 Diamond James Mathews RCYC / Kinsale Yacht Club IRC Overall ED DUBOIS Class 4 IRC E 0.903   7.0 7.0 7.0
    8 GBR8833R Dark Angel Tony Ackland Swansea Yacht Club IRC Overall Dubois 37 Class 1 IRC E 1.096   8.0 8.0 8.0
    9 IRL3660 Juggerknot Youen Jacob Baltimore RNLI IRC Overall J109 Beaufort Cup E 1.013   9.0 9.0 9.0
    10 GBR4822R El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson Clyde Cruising Club IRC Overall J122E Class 1 IRC E 1.093   10.0 10.0 10.0
    11 77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins RCYC IRC Overall Olson 30 Class 3 IRC E 0.97   11.0 11.0 11.0
    12 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC IRC Overall J/109 Class 2 IRC E 1.013   12.0 12.0 12.0
    13 IRL2007 Jump Juice Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC IRC Overall Ker 37 Class 1 IRC E 1.1   13.0 13.0 13.0
    14 NED7025 ELEUTHERA Frank Whelan Greystones Sailing Club IRC Overall Grand Soleil 44 Race Class 1 IRC E 1.116   14.0 14.0 14.0
    15 FRA35914 Hakuna Matata Jean Francois Nouel CN Pornic IRC Overall Sun Fast 3200 Class 2 IRC   1.005   15.0 15.0 15.0
    16 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing RCYC IRC Overall Andrieu Half Tonner Class 3 IRC E 0.953   16.0 16.0 16.0
    17 IRL7991 Jigamaree Ronan Harris RIYC IRC Overall J/109 Class 2 IRC E 1.011   17.0 17.0 17.0
    18 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis & Annamarie Murphy Crosshaven RNLI IRC Overall Grand Soleil 40 B+C Beaufort Cup E 1.018   18.0 18.0 18.0
    19 IRL8991 Exhale Derry Good Fisheries Ireland / Cork Penny Dinners & IRC Overall X362 Beaufort Cup E 1.016   19.0 19.0 19.0
    20 GBR970R PYR Jua Kali PERFORMANCE YACHT RACING RORC IRC Overall Grand Soleil 43 Class 1 IRC E 1.082   20.5 20.5 20.5
    20 IRL4208 WOW George Sisk RIYC IRC Overall Farr42 Class 1 IRC E 1.127   20.5 20.5 20.5
    22 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle Royal Cork YC IRC Overall X34 Class 3 IRC E 0.996   22.0 22.0 22.0
    23 GBR1242R White Mischief Tim Goodbody 38th Irish Brigade & Royal Regiment of S IRC Overall J109 Beaufort Cup E 1.01   23.0 23.0 23.0
    24 IRL811 RAPTOR Denis Hewitt & Ors. RIYC IRC Overall MILLS 3 CR Coastal IRC E 1.012   24.0 24.0 24.0
    25 GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar Mike Shrives Royal Navy Sailing Association IRC Overall J109 Beaufort Cup E 1.01   25.5 25.5 25.5
    25 GBR9047R Mojito Peter & Vicky Dunlop & Cox Pwllheli SC IRC Overall J/109 Class 2 IRC E 1.013   25.5 25.5 25.5
    27 IRL 1797 Dark Side Brian Twomey RCYC IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   27.0 27.0 27.0
    28 IRL1507 Aquelina Sheila & James Tyrrell Arklow SC IRC Overall J 112E Class 2 IRC E 1.059   28.5 28.5 28.5
    28 FRA21711 Tribal Liam Burke GBSC IRC Overall Farr31 Class 3 IRC E 0.996   28.5 28.5 28.5
    30 GBR6655R Stonehaven Racing Brian Griffin & Others Killaloe Sailing Club IRC Overall Corby Class 4 IRC   0.934   30.0 30.0 30.0
    31 GBR1039T Aurora Oscar Chess Swansea Yacht And Sub Aqua Club IRC Overall Contessa 33 Class 4 IRC E 0.926   31.0 31.0 31.0
    32 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Wan / Eric Waterman RCYC IRC Overall X 37 Class 2 IRC E 1.035   32.0 32.0 32.0
    33 IRL3504 Prima Luce Patrick Burke RIYC IRC Overall Beneteau First 35 Coastal IRC E 1.017   33.0 33.0 33.0
    34 GBR9121 Allamanda 2 Leonardo Marotta SYSAC IRC Overall OOD 34 Class 4 IRC E 0.934   34.0 34.0 34.0
    35 GBR7664T Crackajack Philip Quinn PSNI IRC Overall Beneteau First 40.7 Beaufort Cup   1.054   35.0 35.0 35.0
    36 GBR2111L Pat Mustard George Radley GISC IRC Overall Quarter Tonner Class 4 IRC E 0.817   36.0 36.0 36.0
    37 5098 YaGottaWanna David & Sinead Lane & Enright Royal Cork YC IRC Overall J24 Class 4 IRC E 0.885   37.0 37.0 37.0
    38 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne RCYC IRC Overall Trapper T250 Class 4 IRC E 0.84   38.0 38.0 38.0
    39 IRL1772 Heros And Villains Gary Rhodes RCYC IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   39.0 39.0 39.0
    40 IRL4076 Meredian Thomas Roche Irish Naval Services / Simon Community IRC Overall Salona Beaufort Cup E 1.11   40.0 40.0 40.0
    41 GBR1770 Luvly Jubbly Andrew / Eleri Brook / Griffith SCYC & PSC IRC Overall 1720 Class 2 IRC   1.019   41.0 41.0 41.0
    42 IRL 1790 T-Bone Tom Durcan / Clive O'Shea RCYC IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   42.0 42.0 42.0
    43 IRl1785 Mini-Apple David Love Royal Cork YC IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   43.0 43.0 43.0
    44 IRL1295 Lisador Henry Hogg Garrykennedy Sailing Club IRC Overall Dehler Coastal IRC E 0.966   44.5 44.5 44.5
    44 FRA9186 Cartoon Ken / Sybil Lawless / McCormack RIYC IRC Overall Quarter Tonner Class 4 IRC E 0.9   44.5 44.5 44.5
    46 IRL77 Shebeen Mick Horgan Dubai Offshore Sailing Club IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   46.0 46.0 46.0
    47 GBR7005R Trojan Murray Smith Royal Engineers IRC Overall J109 Beaufort Cup E 1.01   47.0 47.0 47.0
    48 IRL2067 JUSTUS Dan Buckley Irish Defence Forces / Atlantic Youth Tr IRC Overall J109 Beaufort Cup E 1.011   48.5 48.5 48.5
    48 IRL2820 Y-Dream John Murphy & Sean O'Riordan Warriors Sailing / Irish Heart Foundatio IRC Overall Beneteau 36.7 Beaufort Cup E 1.002   48.5 48.5 48.5
    50 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden RCYC IRC Overall X332 Class 3 IRC E 0.981   50.5 50.5 50.5
    50 IRL44444 Magic Touch Steve Hayes BSC/GSC IRC Overall Beneteau Coastal IRC E 0.984   50.5 50.5 50.5
    52 IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC IRC Overall Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.92   52.0 52.0 52.0
    53 GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Glyn Sheffield Holyhead Sailing Club IRC Overall Farr40 Class 1 IRC E 1.165   53.0 53.0 53.0
    54 IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC IRC Overall Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal IRC E 0.933   54.0 54.0 54.0
    55 1771 RCYC 1720 No.1 Rebecca O'Shaughnessy RCYC IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   55.0 55.0 55.0
    56 IRL4434 Minx111 Tom McNeice Royal Cork YC IRC Overall Sigma33 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.893   56.0 56.0 56.0
    57 IRL9516 Whistlin dixie Tom McCarthy Royal Cork YC IRC Overall Impala 28 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.876   57.0 57.0 57.0
    58 GBR9653R Daydream Stephen Cutforth Swansea Yacht & Sub Aqua Club IRC Overall X332 Class 3 IRC E 0.98   58.0 58.0 58.0
    59 GBR9380R Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay Yacht Club IRC Overall Reflex 38 Class 2 IRC E 1.037   59.0 59.0 59.0
    60 IRL3670 Altair Sam Hickey 0 IRC Overall Beneteau 36.7 Class 2 IRC E 1.018   60.0 60.0 60.0
    61 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC IRC Overall Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.984   61.0 61.0 61.0
    62 GBR9109T Red Arrow Andi Radburn Royal Air Force / RAF Benevolent Fund IRC Overall J/109 Beaufort Cup   1.025   62.0 62.0 62.0
    63 IRL8237 Persistance Charles / Jerry / Ian Broadhead / Collins / Stuart RIYC IRC Overall Sigma38 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.966   63.0 63.0 63.0
    64 1750 RCYC 1720 No.2 Jack Young RCYC IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   64.0 64.0 64.0
    65 IRL78 No Gnomes Leonard Donnery Royal Cork YC IRC Overall Ron Holland Half Ton Class 4 IRC E 0.908   65.0 65.0 65.0
    66 IRL3207 Aris Dennis O'Sullivan Bantry Sailing Club IRC Overall Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 Coastal IRC E 0.993   66.0 66.0 66.0
    67 IRL3607 C-SIGMA Rory Fitzpatrick National Space Centre / RNLI IRC Overall Beneteau 36.7 Beaufort Cup E 0.991   67.0 67.0 67.0
    68 IRL5689 Plumbat Roy / Pat Hanan / Barrett Royal Cork Yacht Club IRC Overall Tolado 30 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.899   68.0 68.0 68.0
    69 GBR4100L Supergroove Ronan Stack Arklow SC IRC Overall Dibley 8M Coastal IRC E 1.008   69.0 69.0 69.0
    70 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC IRC Overall Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.915   70.0 70.0 70.0
    71 IRL33000 DULCIBELLA Rory Staunton Mayo SC / RORC IRC Overall W1DA 33 OOD Class 2 IRC   1.016   71.0 71.0 71.0
    72 GBR3L JOMALIJA Adrian McCarroll RORC IRC Overall J109 Class 2 IRC   1.008   72.0 72.0 72.0
    73 IRL3276 Roarding Forties Clodagh O Donovan Royal Cork YC IRC Overall Beneteau 35s5 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.94   73.0 73.0 73.0
    74 IRL1186 RUBICON Paul Short Dun Laoghaire Marina IRC Overall Jeanneau 36i Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.978   74.0 74.0 74.0
    75 GBR4776L Akouavi Chris Swallow Burton Sailing Club IRC Overall Pogo 12.5 Class 1 IRC   1.163   75.0 75.0 75.0
    76 GBR1321L Escapado Germaine Williams Sail Racing Academy IRC Overall Beneteau Class 2 IRC   1.059   76.0 76.0 76.0
    77 IRL2706 Kodachi Darren, Michael, Ed Wright, Cronnelly,DeNeve Howth YC IRC Overall Corby 27 Class 3 IRC E 0.955   77.0 77.0 77.0
    78 GBR1293L Petasus Al Smith Home Services Sailing Club IRC Overall Elan Beaufort Cup E 1.001   84.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
    78 IRL23 Figaro 23 Joan Mulloy BMI / Atlantic Youth Trust IRC Overall Beneteau Figaro 2 Beaufort Cup Estimated 1.067   84.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
    78 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC IRC Overall Jeanneau SO36i Per Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.973   84.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
    78 IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC IRC Overall Dofour GL 365 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.936   84.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
    78 3 RCYC 1720 No.3 RCYC 1720 No.3 RCYC IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   84.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
    78 4 RCYC 1720 No.4 RCYC 1720 No.4 RCYC IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   84.0 DNC 84.0 84.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Harbour Race - Echo Overall Class - Wed at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:56
Alias   Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Club Class Medical Fleet CrewName Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
    1 IRL1484 Harmony John Swan Howth YC Echo Overall Half Tonner Class 3 Echo E 0.959   2:22:07 2:16:17 0:00:00 1.0
    2 IRL7495 Maximus Paddy Kyne Not Specified Echo Overall X-302 Class 4 Echo E 0.913   2:29:29 2:16:29 0:00:12 2.0
    3 FRA111 Fn'Gr8 Rory Fekkes Carrickfergus Sailing Club Echo Overall First Class 4 Echo E 0.937   2:28:18 2:18:57 0:02:51 3.0
    4 IRL2706 Kodachi Darren, Michael, Ed Wright, Cronnelly,DeNeve Howth YC Echo Overall Corby 27 Class 3 Echo E 0.955   02:25:42 2:19:09 0:02:59 4.0
    5 GBR6498 Diamond James Mathews RCYC / Kinsale Yacht Club Echo Overall ED DUBOIS Class 4 Echo E 0.906   2:33:45 2:19:18 0:03:19 5.0
    6 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing RCYC Echo Overall Andrieu Half Tonner Class 3 Echo E 0.957   2:27:03 2:20:44 0:04:38 6.0
    7 GBR8833R Dark Angel Tony Ackland Swansea Yacht Club Echo Overall Dubois 37 Class 1 Echo E 1.111   2:06:53 2:20:58 0:04:13 7.0
    8 GBR4041R Forty Licks Jay Colville East Down YC Echo Overall First 40 Class 1 Echo E 1.104   2:07:55 2:21:13 0:04:28 8.0
    9 NED7025 ELEUTHERA Frank Whelan Greystones Sailing Club Echo Overall Grand Soleil 44 Race Class 1 Echo E 1.13   2:05:22 2:21:40 0:04:45 9.5
    9 IRL2007 Jump Juice Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Ker 37 Class 1 Echo E 1.114   2:07:10 2:21:40 0:04:49 9.5
    11 GBR4822R El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson Clyde Cruising Club Echo Overall J122E Class 1 Echo E 1.115   2:07:27 2:22:06 0:05:13 11.0
    12 77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins RCYC Echo Overall Olson 30 Class 3 Echo E 0.991   2:23:43 2:22:25 0:06:11 12.0
    13 GBR1039T Aurora Oscar Chess Swansea Yacht And Sub Aqua Club Echo Overall Contessa 33 Class 4 Echo E 0.906   2:37:32 2:22:44 0:07:06 13.0
    14 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC Echo Overall J/109 Class 2 Echo E 1.037   2:17:48 2:22:54 0:06:22 14.0
    15 IRL4208 WOW George Sisk RIYC Echo Overall Farr42 Class 1 Echo E 1.129   2:07:00 2:23:23 0:06:17 15.0
    16 GBR970R PYR Jua Kali PERFORMANCE YACHT RACING RORC Echo Overall Grand Soleil 43 Class 1 Echo E 1.085   2:12:17 2:23:32 0:06:40 16.0
    17 FRA35914 Hakuna Matata Jean Francois Nouel CN Pornic Echo Overall Sun Fast 3200 Class 2 Echo   1.032   2:19:25 2:23:53 0:07:21 17.0
    18 GBR6655R Stonehaven Racing Brian Griffin & Others Killaloe Sailing Club Echo Overall Corby Class 4 Echo   0.924   2:35:53 2:24:02 0:08:23 18.0
    19 FRA21711 Tribal Liam Burke GBSC Echo Overall Farr31 Class 3 Echo E 0.991   2:26:09 2:24:50 0:08:37 19.0
    20 IRL 1797 Dark Side Brian Twomey RCYC Echo Overall 1720 Coastal Echo   1.019   2:22:27 2:25:09 0:08:42 20.0
    21 IRL7991 Jigamaree Ronan Harris RIYC Echo Overall J/109 Class 2 Echo E 1.041   2:19:27 2:25:10 0:08:32 21.0
    22 GBR9121 Allamanda 2 Leonardo Marotta SYSAC Echo Overall OOD 34 Class 4 Echo E 0.924   2:37:12 2:25:15 0:09:42 22.0
    23 IRL1507 Aquelina Sheila & James Tyrrell Arklow SC Echo Overall J 112E Class 2 Echo E 1.057   2:17:27 2:25:17 0:08:31 23.0
    24 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle Royal Cork YC Echo Overall X34 Class 3 Echo E 1.014   2:24:00 2:26:01 0:09:36 24.0
    25 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Wan / Eric Waterman RCYC Echo Overall X 37 Class 2 Echo E 1.035   2:21:12 2:26:09 0:09:31 25.0
    26 IRL3504 Prima Luce Patrick Burke RIYC Echo Overall Beneteau First 35 Coastal Echo E 1.014   2:24:18 2:26:19 0:09:54 26.0
    27 1771 RCYC 1720 No.1 Rebecca O'Shaughnessy RCYC Echo Overall 1720 Coastal Echo   0.977   2:30:32 2:27:04 0:11:02 27.0
    28 GBR2111L Pat Mustard George Radley GISC Echo Overall Quarter Tonner Class 4 IRC E 0.817   3:00:14 2:27:15 0:13:25 28.0
    29 GBR9047R Mojito Peter & Vicky Dunlop & Cox Pwllheli SC Echo Overall J/109 Class 2 Echo E 1.042   2:22:21 2:28:20 0:11:33 29.0
    30 IRL811 RAPTOR Denis Hewitt & Ors. RIYC Echo Overall MILLS 3 CR Coastal Echo E 1.046   2:22:19 2:28:52 0:12:01 30.0
    31 GBR9653R Daydream Stephen Cutforth Swansea Yacht & Sub Aqua Club Echo Overall X332 Class 3 Echo E 0.944   2:38:14 2:29:22 0:13:52 31.0
    32 GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Glyn Sheffield Holyhead Sailing Club Echo Overall Farr40 Class 1 Echo E 1.138   2:11:21 2:29:29 0:11:35 32.0
    33 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden RCYC Echo Overall X332 Class 3 Echo E 0.973   2:34:12 2:30:02 0:14:08 33.0
    34 IRl1785 Mini-Apple David Love Royal Cork YC Echo Overall 1720 Coastal Echo   1.019   2:27:20 2:30:08 0:13:35 34.0
    35 5098 YaGottaWanna David & Sinead Lane & Enright Royal Cork YC Echo Overall J24 Class 4 Echo E 0.899   2:47:17 2:30:23 0:15:41 35.0
    36 IRL44444 Magic Touch Steve Hayes BSC/GSC Echo Overall Beneteau Coastal Echo E 0.979   2:33:44 2:30:30 0:14:31 36.0
    37 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne RCYC Echo Overall Trapper T250 Class 4 Echo E 0.855   2:56:36 2:31:00 0:17:12 37.0
    38 IRL1295 Lisador Henry Hogg Garrykennedy Sailing Club Echo Overall Dehler Coastal Echo E 0.969   2:35:59 2:31:09 0:15:20 38.0
    39 FRA9186 Cartoon Ken / Sybil Lawless / McCormack RIYC Echo Overall Quarter Tonner Class 4 Echo E 0.906   2:47:26 2:31:42 0:17:00 39.0
    40 IRL77 Shebeen Mick Horgan Dubai Offshore Sailing Club Echo Overall 1720 Coastal Echo   1.029   2:27:59 2:32:16 0:15:32 40.0
    41 IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Echo Overall Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.92   2:46:13 2:32:55 0:18:05 41.0
    42 IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal Echo E 0.933   2:44:21 2:33:20 0:18:16 42.0
    43 IRL4434 Minx111 Tom McNeice Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Sigma33 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.893   2:52:43 2:34:14 0:20:06 43.0
    44 IRL9516 Whistlin dixie Tom McCarthy Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Impala 28 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.876   2:56:47 2:34:52 0:21:12 44.0
    45 IRL3670 Altair Sam Hickey 0 Echo Overall Beneteau 36.7 Class 2 Echo E 1.011   2:33:20 2:35:01 0:18:32 45.0
    46 1750 RCYC 1720 No.2 Jack Young RCYC Echo Overall 1720 Coastal Echo   0.998   2:35:21 2:35:02 0:18:47 46.0
    47 GBR9380R Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Echo Overall Reflex 38 Class 2 Echo E 1.04   2:30:08 2:36:08 0:19:05 47.0
    48 IRL33000 DULCIBELLA Rory Staunton Mayo SC / RORC Echo Overall W1DA 33 OOD Class 2 Echo   0.984   2:40:50 2:38:16 0:22:20 48.0
    49 IRL78 No Gnomes Leonard Donnery Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Ron Holland Half Ton Class 4 Echo E 0.908   2:54:32 2:38:29 0:24:26 49.0
    50 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Echo Overall Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 Echo E 0.998   2:38:52 2:38:33 0:22:18 50.0
    51 GBR3L JOMALIJA Adrian McCarroll RORC Echo Overall J109 Class 2 Echo   0.982   2:42:53 2:39:57 0:24:06 51.0
    52 IRL3207 Aris Dennis O'Sullivan Bantry Sailing Club Echo Overall Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 Coastal Echo E 1   2:40:07 2:40:07 0:23:50 52.0
    53 IRL5689 Plumbat Roy / Pat Hanan / Barrett Royal Cork Yacht Club Echo Overall Tolado 30 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.899   2:58:07 2:40:08 0:26:31 53.0
    54 GBR4100L Supergroove Ronan Stack Arklow SC Echo Overall Dibley 8M Coastal Echo E 1.024   2:39:10 2:42:59 0:26:04 54.0
    55 IRL8237 Persistance Charles / Jerry / Ian Broadhead / Collins / Stuart RIYC Echo Overall Sigma38 Non Spinnaker 1 Echo E 0.996   2:43:46 2:43:07 0:26:56 55.0
    56 IRL3276 Roarding Forties Clodagh O Donovan Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Beneteau 35s5 Non Spinnaker 1 Echo E 0.94   2:54:46 2:44:17 0:29:47 56.0
    57 GBR6514T Freya Mike Rider RCYC Echo Overall Dehlar 37 CR Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Echo 0.95   2:54:31 2:45:47 0:31:03 57.0
    58 GBR4776L Akouavi Chris Swallow Burton Sailing Club Echo Overall Pogo 12.5 Class 1 Echo   1.099   2:30:55 2:45:51 0:26:54 58.0
    59 IRL 259 TAILTE Patrick Doherty NSYS & RCYC Echo Overall Dufour 35 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo 2016 CW Echo 0.878   3:09:41 2:46:33 0:34:27 59.0
    60 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Echo Overall Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.956   2:57:03 2:49:16 0:34:29 60.0
    61 GBR1321L Escapado Germaine Williams Sail Racing Academy Echo Overall Beneteau Class 2 Echo   1.013   2:47:21 2:49:32 0:32:49 61.0
    62 GBR7712L Bene Bebe Colin Morehead Royal Cork Yacht Club Echo Overall Beneteau Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.868   3:17:35 2:51:30 0:40:34 62.0
    63 IRL1186 RUBICON Paul Short Dun Laoghaire Marina Echo Overall Jeanneau 36i Non Spinnaker 1 Echo   0.969   2:58:15 2:52:43 0:37:36 63.0
    64 IRL1494 Sea Dragon Frank Caul RCYC Echo Overall Jeaneau Symphony Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Echo 0.91   3:14:59 2:57:26 0:45:13 64.0
    65 None Anna-B Trevor Owens Pembrokeshire YC Milford Haven Echo Overall Franchini 45 Decksaloon Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Estimated 0.946   3:09:09 2:58:56 0:45:05 65.0
    66 IRL2912 Calero Ray Bowe Kinsale YC Echo Overall Jeanneau 32 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Echo 0.92   3:18:56 3:03:01 0:50:48 66.0
    67 IRL1575 Louise Conor Hanlon RCYC Echo Overall Dufour 28 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Echo 0.829   3:56:06 3:15:44 1:11:42 67.0
    68 IRL1597 Crackerjack Brendan O'Halloran RCYC Echo Overall Moody S31 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Echo 0.88   3:47:23 3:20:06 1:12:31 68.0

Harbour Race - IRC Overall Class - Wed at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:56
Alias   Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Club Class Medical Fleet CrewName Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
    1 IRL1484 Harmony John Swan Howth YC IRC Overall Half Tonner Class 3 IRC E 0.952   2:22:07 2:15:18 0:00:00 1.0
    2 FRA111 Fn'Gr8 Rory Fekkes Carrickfergus Sailing Club IRC Overall First Class 4 IRC E 0.924   2:28:18 2:17:02 0:01:53 2.0
    3 IRL7495 Maximus Paddy Kyne Not Specified IRC Overall X-302 Class 4 IRC E 0.926   2:29:29 2:18:25 0:03:23 3.0
    4 GBR4041R Forty Licks Jay Colville East Down YC IRC Overall First 40 Class 1 IRC E 1.084   2:07:55 2:18:40 0:03:06 4.0
    5 IRL8088 JEDI Simon Coveney Irish Defence Forces / Simon Community IRC Overall J109 Beaufort Cup E 1.012   2:17:07 2:18:46 0:03:26 5.0
    6 IRL1206 Joker 2 Barry Byrne Irish Defence Forces / Crumlin Childrens IRC Overall J109 Beaufort Cup E 1.011   2:17:18 2:18:49 0:03:29 6.0
    7 GBR6498 Diamond James Mathews RCYC / Kinsale Yacht Club IRC Overall ED DUBOIS Class 4 IRC E 0.903   2:33:45 2:18:50 0:03:55 7.0
    8 GBR8833R Dark Angel Tony Ackland Swansea Yacht Club IRC Overall Dubois 37 Class 1 IRC E 1.096   2:06:53 2:19:04 0:03:26 8.0
    9 IRL3660 Juggerknot Youen Jacob Baltimore RNLI IRC Overall J109 Beaufort Cup E 1.013   2:17:28 2:19:15 0:03:54 9.0
    10 GBR4822R El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson Clyde Cruising Club IRC Overall J122E Class 1 IRC E 1.093   2:07:27 2:19:18 0:03:40 10.0
    11 77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins RCYC IRC Overall Olson 30 Class 3 IRC E 0.97   2:23:43 2:19:24 0:04:14 11.0
    12 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC IRC Overall J/109 Class 2 IRC E 1.013   2:17:48 2:19:35 0:04:14 12.0
    13 IRL2007 Jump Juice Conor Phelan Royal Cork YC IRC Overall Ker 37 Class 1 IRC E 1.1   2:07:10 2:19:53 0:04:10 13.0
    14 NED7025 ELEUTHERA Frank Whelan Greystones Sailing Club IRC Overall Grand Soleil 44 Race Class 1 IRC E 1.116   2:05:22 2:19:55 0:04:08 14.0
    15 FRA35914 Hakuna Matata Jean Francois Nouel CN Pornic IRC Overall Sun Fast 3200 Class 2 IRC   1.005   2:19:25 2:20:07 0:04:48 15.0
    16 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing RCYC IRC Overall Andrieu Half Tonner Class 3 IRC E 0.953   2:27:03 2:20:08 0:05:05 16.0
    17 IRL7991 Jigamaree Ronan Harris RIYC IRC Overall J/109 Class 2 IRC E 1.011   2:19:27 2:20:59 0:05:38 17.0
    18 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis & Annamarie Murphy Crosshaven RNLI IRC Overall Grand Soleil 40 B+C Beaufort Cup E 1.018   2:19:43 2:22:14 0:06:49 18.0
    19 IRL8991 Exhale Derry Good Fisheries Ireland / Cork Penny Dinners & IRC Overall X362 Beaufort Cup E 1.016   2:20:52 2:23:07 0:07:42 19.0
    20 GBR970R PYR Jua Kali PERFORMANCE YACHT RACING RORC IRC Overall Grand Soleil 43 Class 1 IRC E 1.082   2:12:17 2:23:08 0:07:15 20.5
    20 IRL4208 WOW George Sisk RIYC IRC Overall Farr42 Class 1 IRC E 1.127   2:07:00 2:23:08 0:06:57 20.5
    22 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle Royal Cork YC IRC Overall X34 Class 3 IRC E 0.996   2:24:00 2:23:25 0:08:10 22.0
    23 GBR1242R White Mischief Tim Goodbody 38th Irish Brigade & Royal Regiment of S IRC Overall J109 Beaufort Cup E 1.01   2:22:34 2:24:00 0:08:37 23.0
    24 IRL811 RAPTOR Denis Hewitt & Ors. RIYC IRC Overall MILLS 3 CR Coastal IRC E 1.012   2:22:19 2:24:01 0:08:38 24.0
    25 GBR8541R Jolly Jack Tar Mike Shrives Royal Navy Sailing Association IRC Overall J109 Beaufort Cup E 1.01   2:22:46 2:24:12 0:08:49 25.5
    25 GBR9047R Mojito Peter & Vicky Dunlop & Cox Pwllheli SC IRC Overall J/109 Class 2 IRC E 1.013   2:22:21 2:24:12 0:08:47 25.5
    27 IRL 1797 Dark Side Brian Twomey RCYC IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   2:22:27 2:25:09 0:09:41 27.0
    28 IRL1507 Aquelina Sheila & James Tyrrell Arklow SC IRC Overall J 112E Class 2 IRC E 1.059   2:17:27 2:25:34 0:09:42 28.5
    28 FRA21711 Tribal Liam Burke GBSC IRC Overall Farr31 Class 3 IRC E 0.996   2:26:09 2:25:34 0:10:19 28.5
    30 GBR6655R Stonehaven Racing Brian Griffin & Others Killaloe Sailing Club IRC Overall Corby Class 4 IRC   0.934   2:35:53 2:25:36 0:11:02 30.0
    31 GBR1039T Aurora Oscar Chess Swansea Yacht And Sub Aqua Club IRC Overall Contessa 33 Class 4 IRC E 0.926   2:37:32 2:25:53 0:11:26 31.0
    32 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Wan / Eric Waterman RCYC IRC Overall X 37 Class 2 IRC E 1.035   2:21:12 2:26:09 0:10:29 32.0
    33 IRL3504 Prima Luce Patrick Burke RIYC IRC Overall Beneteau First 35 Coastal IRC E 1.017   2:24:18 2:26:45 0:11:16 33.0
    34 GBR9121 Allamanda 2 Leonardo Marotta SYSAC IRC Overall OOD 34 Class 4 IRC E 0.934   2:37:12 2:26:49 0:12:21 34.0
    35 GBR7664T Crackajack Philip Quinn PSNI IRC Overall Beneteau First 40.7 Beaufort Cup   1.054   2:19:27 2:26:59 0:11:05 35.0
    36 GBR2111L Pat Mustard George Radley GISC IRC Overall Quarter Tonner Class 4 IRC E 0.817   3:00:14 2:27:15 0:14:38 36.0
    37 5098 YaGottaWanna David & Sinead Lane & Enright Royal Cork YC IRC Overall J24 Class 4 IRC E 0.885   2:47:17 2:28:03 0:14:24 37.0
    38 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne RCYC IRC Overall Trapper T250 Class 4 IRC E 0.84   2:56:36 2:28:21 0:15:32 38.0
    39 IRL1772 Heros And Villains Gary Rhodes RCYC IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   2:25:50 2:28:36 0:13:04 39.0
    40 IRL4076 Meredian Thomas Roche Irish Naval Services / Simon Community IRC Overall Salona Beaufort Cup E 1.11   2:14:20 2:29:07 0:12:27 40.0
    41 GBR1770 Luvly Jubbly Andrew / Eleri Brook / Griffith SCYC & PSC IRC Overall 1720 Class 2 IRC   1.019   2:27:11 2:29:59 0:14:25 41.0
    42 IRL 1790 T-Bone Tom Durcan / Clive O'Shea RCYC IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   2:27:15 2:30:03 0:14:29 42.0
    43 IRl1785 Mini-Apple David Love Royal Cork YC IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   2:27:20 2:30:08 0:14:34 43.0
    44 IRL1295 Lisador Henry Hogg Garrykennedy Sailing Club IRC Overall Dehler Coastal IRC E 0.966   2:35:59 2:30:41 0:15:56 44.5
    44 FRA9186 Cartoon Ken / Sybil Lawless / McCormack RIYC IRC Overall Quarter Tonner Class 4 IRC E 0.9   2:47:26 2:30:41 0:17:06 44.5
    46 IRL77 Shebeen Mick Horgan Dubai Offshore Sailing Club IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   2:27:59 2:30:48 0:15:13 46.0
    47 GBR7005R Trojan Murray Smith Royal Engineers IRC Overall J109 Beaufort Cup E 1.01   2:29:24 2:30:54 0:15:27 47.0
    48 IRL2067 JUSTUS Dan Buckley Irish Defence Forces / Atlantic Youth Tr IRC Overall J109 Beaufort Cup E 1.011   2:29:23 2:31:02 0:15:34 48.5
    48 IRL2820 Y-Dream John Murphy & Sean O'Riordan Warriors Sailing / Irish Heart Foundatio IRC Overall Beneteau 36.7 Beaufort Cup E 1.002   2:30:44 2:31:02 0:15:42 48.5
    50 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden RCYC IRC Overall X332 Class 3 IRC E 0.981   2:34:12 2:31:16 0:16:17 50.5
    50 IRL44444 Magic Touch Steve Hayes BSC/GSC IRC Overall Beneteau Coastal IRC E 0.984   2:33:44 2:31:16 0:16:14 50.5
    52 IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC IRC Overall Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.92   2:46:13 2:32:55 0:19:09 52.0
    53 GBR8940R Espresso Martini Too Glyn Sheffield Holyhead Sailing Club IRC Overall Farr40 Class 1 IRC E 1.165   2:11:21 2:33:01 0:15:13 53.0
    54 IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC IRC Overall Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal IRC E 0.933   2:44:21 2:33:20 0:19:20 54.0
    55 1771 RCYC 1720 No.1 Rebecca O'Shaughnessy RCYC IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   2:30:32 2:33:24 0:17:46 55.0
    56 IRL4434 Minx111 Tom McNeice Royal Cork YC IRC Overall Sigma33 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.893   2:52:43 2:34:14 0:21:13 56.0
    57 IRL9516 Whistlin dixie Tom McCarthy Royal Cork YC IRC Overall Impala 28 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.876   2:56:47 2:34:52 0:22:20 57.0
    58 GBR9653R Daydream Stephen Cutforth Swansea Yacht & Sub Aqua Club IRC Overall X332 Class 3 IRC E 0.98   2:38:14 2:35:04 0:20:11 58.0
    59 GBR9380R Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls Cardiff Bay Yacht Club IRC Overall Reflex 38 Class 2 IRC E 1.037   2:30:08 2:35:41 0:19:40 59.0
    60 IRL3670 Altair Sam Hickey 0 IRC Overall Beneteau 36.7 Class 2 IRC E 1.018   2:33:20 2:36:06 0:20:26 60.0
    61 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC IRC Overall Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.984   2:38:52 2:36:19 0:21:22 61.0
    62 GBR9109T Red Arrow Andi Radburn Royal Air Force / RAF Benevolent Fund IRC Overall J/109 Beaufort Cup   1.025   2:33:28 2:37:18 0:21:28 62.0
    63 IRL8237 Persistance Charles / Jerry / Ian Broadhead / Collins / Stuart RIYC IRC Overall Sigma38 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.966   2:43:46 2:38:12 0:23:43 63.0
    64 1750 RCYC 1720 No.2 Jack Young RCYC IRC Overall 1720 Coastal IRC   1.019   2:35:21 2:38:18 0:22:35 64.0
    65 IRL78 No Gnomes Leonard Donnery Royal Cork YC IRC Overall Ron Holland Half Ton Class 4 IRC E 0.908   2:54:32 2:38:29 0:25:32 65.0
    66 IRL3207 Aris Dennis O'Sullivan Bantry Sailing Club IRC Overall Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 Coastal IRC E 0.993   2:40:07 2:39:00 0:23:52 66.0
    67 IRL3607 C-SIGMA Rory Fitzpatrick National Space Centre / RNLI IRC Overall Beneteau 36.7 Beaufort Cup E 0.991   2:40:55 2:39:28 0:24:24 67.0
    68 IRL5689 Plumbat Roy / Pat Hanan / Barrett Royal Cork Yacht Club IRC Overall Tolado 30 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.899   2:58:07 2:40:08 0:27:37 68.0
    69 GBR4100L Supergroove Ronan Stack Arklow SC IRC Overall Dibley 8M Coastal IRC E 1.008   2:39:10 2:40:26 0:24:57 69.0
    70 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC IRC Overall Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.915   2:57:03 2:42:00 0:29:11 70.0
    71 IRL33000 DULCIBELLA Rory Staunton Mayo SC / RORC IRC Overall W1DA 33 OOD Class 2 IRC   1.016   2:40:50 2:43:24 0:27:40 71.0
    72 GBR3L JOMALIJA Adrian McCarroll RORC IRC Overall J109 Class 2 IRC   1.008   2:42:53 2:44:11 0:28:40 72.0
    73 IRL3276 Roarding Forties Clodagh O Donovan Royal Cork YC IRC Overall Beneteau 35s5 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.94   2:54:46 2:44:17 0:30:50 73.0
    74 IRL1186 RUBICON Paul Short Dun Laoghaire Marina IRC Overall Jeanneau 36i Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.978   2:58:15 2:54:20 0:39:55 74.0
    75 GBR4776L Akouavi Chris Swallow Burton Sailing Club IRC Overall Pogo 12.5 Class 1 IRC   1.163   2:30:55 2:55:31 0:34:35 75.0
    76 GBR1321L Escapado Germaine Williams Sail Racing Academy IRC Overall Beneteau Class 2 IRC   1.059   2:47:21 2:57:13 0:39:36 76.0
    77 IRL2706 Kodachi Darren, Michael, Ed Wright, Cronnelly,DeNeve Howth YC IRC Overall Corby 27 Class 3 IRC E 0.955   13:29:42 12:53:16 11:08:02 77.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.royalcork.com

www.corkweek.ie
info@corkweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com