event burgee venue burgee

Cork Week 2018 - Club Regatta

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:32 on July 21, 2018

Contents

All-in Echo Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Sat R1
21st July 11:00
Sat R2
21st July 11:00
Total Nett
  1st IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal IRC E 0.95 0.950 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
  2nd IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 Class 2 IRC E 1.013 1.013 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
  3rd IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy RCYC Elan 295 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC   0.880 0.897 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
  4th IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.95 0.945 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
  5th IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.95 0.992 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
  6th IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.95 0.938 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
  7th IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC Dofour GL 365 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.95 0.944 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
  8th GBR6514T Freya Mike Rider RCYC Dehlar 37 CR Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Echo 0.95 0.955 7.0 10.0 17.0 17.0
  9th GBR7712L Bene Bebe Colin Morehead Royal Cork Yacht Club Beneteau Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.84 0.838 11.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
  10th IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.95 0.940 9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
  11th IRL3276 Roarding Forties Clodagh O Donovan Royal Cork YC Beneteau 35s5 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.95 0.925 10.0 13.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
  12th IRL2912 Calero Ray Bowe Kinsale YC Jeanneau 32 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Echo 0.92 0.834 13.0 DNF 11.0 24.0 24.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

All-in IRC Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Sat R1
21st July 11:00
Sat R2
21st July 11:00
Total Nett
  1st IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal IRC E 0.933   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
  2nd IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 Class 2 IRC E 1.013   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
  3rd IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.92   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
  4th IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy RCYC Elan 295 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC   0.930   5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
  5th IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.915   4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
  6th IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.984   6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
  7th IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC Dofour GL 365 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.936   7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
  8th IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.973   8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
  9th IRL3276 Roarding Forties Clodagh O Donovan Royal Cork YC Beneteau 35s5 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.973   9.0 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Class 2 IRC Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Sat R1
21st July 11:00
Sat R2
21st July 11:00
Total Nett
  1st IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 Class 2 IRC E 1.013   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Class 2 Echo Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Sat R1
21st July 11:00
Sat R2
21st July 11:00
Total Nett
  1st IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 Class 2 Echo E 1.013 1.072 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Coastal IRC Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Sat R1
21st July 11:00
Sat R2
21st July 11:00
Total Nett
  1st IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal IRC E 0.933   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Coastal Echo Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Sat R1
21st July 11:00
Sat R2
21st July 11:00
Total Nett
  1st IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal Echo E 0.933 0.956 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Non Spinnaker 1 IRC Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Sat R1
21st July 11:00
Sat R2
21st July 11:00
Total Nett
  1st IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.984   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  2nd IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC Dofour GL 365 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.936   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
  3rd IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.973   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
  4th IRL3276 Roarding Forties Clodagh O Donovan Royal Cork YC Beneteau 35s5 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.94   4.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Sat R1
21st July 11:00
Sat R2
21st July 11:00
Total Nett
  1st IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC Dofour GL 365 Non Spinnaker 1 Echo   0.936 0.947 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  2nd GBR6514T Freya Mike Rider RCYC Dehlar 37 CR Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Echo 0.95 0.947 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
  3rd IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 Echo E 0.984 1.049 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
  4th IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per Non Spinnaker 1 Echo   0.973 0.968 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
  5th IRL3276 Roarding Forties Clodagh O Donovan Royal Cork YC Beneteau 35s5 Non Spinnaker 1 Echo E 0.94 0.956 5.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Non Spinnaker 2 IRC Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Sat R1
21st July 11:00
Sat R2
21st July 11:00
Total Nett
  1st IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.92   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  2nd IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy RCYC Elan 295 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC   0.930   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
  3rd IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.915   2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Sat R1
21st July 11:00
Sat R2
21st July 11:00
Total Nett
  1st IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy RCYC Elan 295 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo   0.880 0.970 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  2nd IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.915 0.993 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
  3rd GBR7712L Bene Bebe Colin Morehead Royal Cork Yacht Club Beneteau Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.840 0.827 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
  4th IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.92 1.041 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
  5th IRL2912 Calero Ray Bowe Kinsale YC Jeanneau 32 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Echo 0.92 0.770 6.0 DNF 5.0 11.0 11.0

Publishing Summary table for all classes and all races without any effects

Sat R1 - All-in Echo Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 Class 2 IRC E 1.013 1.013 0:56:02 0:56:46 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal IRC E 0.95 0.950 1:02:19 0:59:12 0:02:34 2.0
  3 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy RCYC Elan 295 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC   0.880 0.897 1:19:23 1:09:51 0:14:53 3.0
  4 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.95 0.992 1:16:16 1:12:27 0:16:31 4.0
  5 IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.95 0.945 1:18:11 1:14:16 0:18:26 5.0
  6 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.95 0.938 1:19:38 1:15:39 0:19:53 6.0
  7 GBR6514T Freya Mike Rider RCYC Dehlar 37 CR Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Echo 0.95 0.955 1:20:06 1:16:06 0:20:21 7.0
  8 IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC Dofour GL 365 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.95 0.944 1:20:28 1:16:27 0:20:43 8.0
  9 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.95 0.940 1:21:18 1:17:14 0:21:33 9.0
  10 IRL3276 Roarding Forties Clodagh O Donovan Royal Cork YC Beneteau 35s5 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.95 0.925 1:26:45 1:22:25 0:27:00 10.0
  11 GBR7712L Bene Bebe Colin Morehead Royal Cork Yacht Club Beneteau Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.84 0.838 1:41:03 1:24:53 0:33:29 11.0
  12 IRL2912 Calero Ray Bowe Kinsale YC Jeanneau 32 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Echo 0.92 0.834 DNF     13.0

Sat R2 - All-in Echo Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 19, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1307
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal IRC E 0.950 0.950 0:56:34 0:53:44 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 Class 2 IRC E 1.013 1.013 0:53:15 0:53:57 0:00:12 2.0
  3 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy RCYC Elan 295 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC   0.897 0.897 1:02:08 0:55:44 0:02:13 3.0
  4 IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.945 0.945 1:00:50 0:57:29 0:03:58 4.0
  5 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.974 0.992 0:59:16 0:57:44 0:04:06 5.0
  6 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.938 0.938 1:03:26 0:59:30 0:06:09 6.0
  7 GBR7712L Bene Bebe Colin Morehead Royal Cork Yacht Club Beneteau Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.815 0.838 1:13:59 1:00:18 0:08:03 7.0
  8 IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC Dofour GL 365 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.953 0.944 1:04:45 1:01:42 0:08:22 8.0
  9 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.949 0.940 1:05:07 1:01:48 0:08:29 9.0
  10 GBR6514T Freya Mike Rider RCYC Dehlar 37 CR Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Echo 0.961 0.955 1:06:03 1:03:28 0:10:08 10.0
  11 IRL2912 Calero Ray Bowe Kinsale YC Jeanneau 32 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Echo 0.920 0.834 1:31:38 1:24:18 0:33:13 11.0

Sat R1 - All-in IRC Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 Class 2 IRC E 1.013   0:56:02 0:56:46 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal IRC E 0.933   1:02:19 0:58:08 0:01:29 2.0
  3 IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.92   1:18:11 1:11:56 0:16:29 3.0
  4 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.915   1:19:38 1:12:52 0:17:36 4.0
  5 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy RCYC Elan 295 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC   0.930   1:19:23 1:13:50 0:18:21 5.0
  6 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.984   1:16:16 1:15:03 0:18:35 6.0
  7 IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC Dofour GL 365 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.936   1:20:28 1:15:19 0:19:49 7.0
  8 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.973   1:21:18 1:19:06 0:22:58 8.0
  9 IRL3276 Roarding Forties Clodagh O Donovan Royal Cork YC Beneteau 35s5 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.973   1:26:45 1:24:24 0:28:25 9.0

Sat R2 - All-in IRC Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 18, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1307
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal IRC E 0.933   0:56:34 0:52:47 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 Class 2 IRC E 1.013   0:53:15 0:53:57 0:01:09 2.0
  3 IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.92   1:00:50 0:55:58 0:03:28 3.0
  4 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy RCYC Elan 295 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC   0.930   1:02:08 0:57:47 0:05:23 4.0
  5 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.915   1:03:26 0:58:02 0:05:45 5.0
  6 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.984   0:59:16 0:58:19 0:05:38 6.0
  7 IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC Dofour GL 365 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.936   1:04:45 1:00:36 0:08:22 7.0
  8 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.973   1:05:07 1:03:22 0:10:53 8.0

Sat R1 - Class 2 IRC Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 Class 2 IRC E 1.013   0:56:02 0:56:46 0:00:00 1.0

Sat R2 - Class 2 IRC Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1307
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 Class 2 IRC E 1.013   0:53:15 0:53:57 0:00:00 1.0

Sat R1 - Class 2 Echo Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 Class 2 Echo E 1.072 1.072 0:56:02 1:00:04 0:00:00 1.0

Sat R2 - Class 2 Echo Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1307
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian & Mary Jones Royal Cork YC J/109 Class 2 Echo E 1.072 1.072 0:53:15 0:57:05 0:00:00 1.0

Sat R1 - Coastal IRC Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal IRC E 0.933   1:02:19 0:58:08 0:00:00 1.0

Sat R2 - Coastal IRC Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1307
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal IRC E 0.933   0:56:34 0:52:47 0:00:00 1.0

Sat R1 - Coastal Echo Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal Echo E 0.956 0.956 1:02:19 0:59:34 0:00:00 1.0

Sat R2 - Coastal Echo Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1307
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Royal Cork YC Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Coastal Echo E 0.956 0.956 0:56:34 0:54:05 0:00:00 1.0

Sat R1 - Non Spinnaker 1 IRC Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.984   1:16:16 1:15:03 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC Dofour GL 365 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.936   1:20:28 1:15:19 0:00:17 2.0
  3 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.973   1:21:18 1:19:06 0:04:10 3.0
  4 IRL3276 Roarding Forties Clodagh O Donovan Royal Cork YC Beneteau 35s5 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.94   1:26:45 1:21:33 0:06:55 4.0

Sat R2 - Non Spinnaker 1 IRC Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1307
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC E 0.984   0:59:16 0:58:19 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC Dofour GL 365 Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.936   1:04:45 1:00:36 0:02:27 2.0
  3 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per Non Spinnaker 1 IRC   0.973   1:05:07 1:03:22 0:05:11 3.0

Sat R1 - Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC Dofour GL 365 Non Spinnaker 1 Echo   0.910 0.947 1:20:28 1:13:13 0:00:00 1.0
  2 GBR6514T Freya Mike Rider RCYC Dehlar 37 CR Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Echo 0.930 0.947 1:20:06 1:14:30 0:01:22 2.0
  3 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per Non Spinnaker 1 Echo   0.981 0.968 1:21:18 1:19:45 0:06:39 3.0
  4 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 Echo E 1.059 1.049 1:16:16 1:20:46 0:07:07 4.0
  5 IRL3276 Roarding Forties Clodagh O Donovan Royal Cork YC Beneteau 35s5 Non Spinnaker 1 Echo E 0.992 0.956 1:26:45 1:26:03 0:12:56 5.0

Sat R2 - Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1307
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL3651 Aisling Bryan Heffernan RCYC Dofour GL 365 Non Spinnaker 1 Echo   0.935 0.947 1:04:45 1:00:32 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan SHSC Dehler 36 Non Spinnaker 1 Echo E 1.046 1.049 0:59:16 1:02:00 0:01:23 2.0
  3 GBR6514T Freya Mike Rider RCYC Dehlar 37 CR Non Spinnaker 1 Echo Echo 0.949 0.947 1:06:03 1:02:41 0:02:15 3.0
  4 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O Leary Royal Cork YC Jeanneau SO36i Per Non Spinnaker 1 Echo   0.974 0.968 1:05:07 1:03:25 0:02:58 4.0

Sat R1 - Non Spinnaker 2 IRC Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.92   1:18:11 1:11:56 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.915   1:19:38 1:12:52 0:01:01 2.0
  3 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy RCYC Elan 295 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC   0.930   1:19:23 1:13:50 0:02:02 3.0

Sat R2 - Non Spinnaker 2 IRC Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1307
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.92   1:00:50 0:55:58 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy RCYC Elan 295 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC   0.930   1:02:08 0:57:47 0:01:57 2.0
  3 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 IRC E 0.915   1:03:26 0:58:02 0:02:16 3.0

Sat R1 - Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy RCYC Elan 295 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo   0.880 0.970 1:19:23 1:09:51 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.969 0.993 1:19:38 1:17:10 0:07:32 2.0
  3 IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 1.042 1.041 1:18:11 1:21:28 0:11:09 3.0
  4 GBR7712L Bene Bebe Colin Morehead Royal Cork Yacht Club Beneteau Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.810 0.827 1:41:03 1:21:51 0:14:48 4.0
  5 IRL2912 Calero Ray Bowe Kinsale YC Jeanneau 32 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Echo 0.813 0.770 DNF     6.0

Sat R2 - Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Class - 21st July at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1307
  Rank SailNo Boat Entered by Representing Boat Type Fleet Endorsed Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy RCYC Elan 295 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo   0.924 0.970 1:02:08 0:57:25 0:00:00 1.0
  2 GBR7712L Bene Bebe Colin Morehead Royal Cork Yacht Club Beneteau Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.797 0.827 1:13:59 0:58:58 0:01:57 2.0
  3 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom Donal Declan O Mahony Royal Cork YC Hanse 31 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 0.976 0.993 1:03:26 1:01:55 0:04:37 3.0
  4 IRL1022 ARAMIS Pat Vaughan RCYC Contessa 33 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo E 1.028 1.041 1:00:50 1:02:32 0:04:59 4.0
  5 IRL2912 Calero Ray Bowe Kinsale YC Jeanneau 32 Non Spinnaker 2 Echo Echo 0.813 0.770 1:31:38 1:14:30 0:21:01 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.royalcork.com

www.corkweek.ie
info@corkweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com