Cork Week 2008

Boats A - B

Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Fleet Fleet
GBR8071T A.W.O.L. Corby 33 Liam Burke IRC 3  
GBR1334L Accomplice Swan 411 Ray Mitchell IRC 3 IRC 3 ACC
GBR7508R A-CREWED INTEREST A35 Keith Lord IRC 3  
GBR9859T ADDICTION Benneteau 40.7 Paul Jenkins Corporate Class  
IRL1946 AISHA Dufour 40 Kevin Lane IRC 2 IRC 2 ACC
IRL3651 Aisling Dufour 365 Bryan Heffernan Gentlemens Class 2  
GBR6880R ALEGRE IRC 68 Andres Soriano IRC Super 0  
GBR2045R ALICE 2 Farr 45 Simon Henning IRC 45  
IRL2010 Alpaca Beneteau 31.7 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Beneteau 31.7  
GBR7041R ANTICIPATION Beneteau 40.7 Peter Newlands Corporate Class  
IRL1807 ANTIX 1720 Robert O'Leary 1720  
GBR11N Apollo J133 Nigel Passmore IRC 1  
IRL1661 Aquelina   Sheila/james Tyrrell J109  
GBR8613T AQUILON Elan 333 Peter Sims IRC 4 IRC 4 ACC
NED27 Aquis Granus Lutra 52 Robert Rohde IRC Super 0  
GBR8643T ARCSINE Arcona 370 Kathy Claydon Corporate Class  
GBR51R Argie Bargie King 40 Allan Hogg IRC 1  
IRL3485 Artful Dodger Laser SB3 Roger Bannon SB3  
FRA27623 AS IF BY MAGIC Beneteau 34.7 Timon Robson IRC 3  
IRL7317 Attitude Beneteau 31.7 David Owens Beneteau 31.7  
GBR9402R AUDACIOUS Dubois 40 David Wadsworth IRC 0  
USA13696 AUNT JESSIE 3 J125 Angus Wright IRC 0  
IRL6810 AURORA Dufour 34 Performance Michael O'Hare IRC 3 IRC 3 ACC
IRL29832 AZTEC 3 A35 Bermudan Sloop Peter Beamish IRC 3  
IRL16859 BAD COMPANY Sunfast 32 Frank, Mark, Peter Desmond,Ivers, Deasy IRC 5 IRC 5 ACC
GBR3462 Badger Laser SB3 Paul Lovejoy SB3  
IRL2611 Bandit Modified Bolero Ian Travers IRC 6 IRC 6 ACC
GBR9666 BARAFUNDLE OF MUMBLE Sigma 400 Neil White IRC 2 IRC 2 ACC
GBR7901R BASIC INSTINCT   Jonathan Hearth J109  
GBR5265 Bateleur Club Shamrock Gerard Haughton Gentlemens Class 2  
GBR7909R Batfish II   Bill Blain J109  
GBR6103 BEAR ESSENTIALS Formula 28 John Nelson IRC 5 IRC 5 ACC
GBR521R Bear of Britain Farr 52 Tony Langley IRC Super 0  
GBR8445R BEAUREPERE Grand Soleil 45 Keith Harding Corporate Class  
IRL9577 Bedlam Hunter Impala 28 OOD O/B Donagh Russell IRC 6 IRC 6 ACC
IRL725 BENGAL MAGIC J35 John Moorehead IRC 3  
GBR2L BETH OF FIVE STAR   Guy Knight J109  
IRL3492 BIG DEAL Dehler 34 Derek Dillon Gentlemens Class 2  
MLT105 BIG FOOT J105 Martin Lloyd Evans IRC 3  
IRL3273 BKC Laser SB3 Tom Molloy SB3  
GBR5833R Blackadder Corby 33 Jonathan Price-Jones IRC 2  
IRL4224 Blackheart Jeanneau Sun Odyessy 42i Chris Stockdale Corporate Class  
IRL1109 BLUE BELLE Ker 11.3 John O'Connell IRC 0  
3154 Blue Sky Travel Laser SB3 Ian Hunt SB3  
IRL6662 BLUEFIN TOO Beneteau 31.7 M & B and B&S Bryson & O'Callaghan Beneteau 31.7  
3312 Bom Chicka Wah Wah Laser SB3 John O'Driscoll SB3  
GBR8500R Brightwork X-332 Bob and Jon Baker X332  
3305 Bucephalus Laser SB3 Alex Tilley SB3  

Royal Cork Yacht Club


Wed 16 Jul 18:28